Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W

Price History
• Down Jacket
• Material: Down, Polyamide, Springs
• Clothing Features: Water-repellent, Wind-repellent
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details
Colour: Black
Size:
XSSML

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F89282-550-S - Size: S
Light, pliant down jacket for extra warmth on winter treks. PRODUCT FEATURES Lightweight and highly compressible down jacket. Great as a reinforcement layer on top of or underneath a shell jacket in cold conditions. Made from light, recycled polyamide with fluorocarbon-free DWR, and with double layers of fabric on the shoulders, back and lower sleeves. Padded with premium-quality ethically produced down in stitch-through channels. Well-fitting, adjustable hood. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Light and compressible down jacket for chilly winter outings, perfect as a convenient reinforcement garment over a shell jacket. Ethically produced down, recycled polyamide and PFC-free impregnation also make it a sustainable choice. 100% recycled polyamide. Pliant, wind and water-resistant fabric. Double layers of fabric on the shoulders, rear and lower sleeves. Padded with high-quality ethically produced down. Stitch-through down channels. Adjustable hood. Two zippered hand pockets. Security pocket inside the right pocket. Inside pocket with zipper. Two inside storage pockets. Two-way zipper with inside protective flap. Drawcord adjustment at hem. Repair kit. Article number: F89282 Gender: Women’s Family: Keb Activity: Trekking Features: Insulating, Packable, Lightweight, Durable Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation, Recycled, Traceable down MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: 100% polyamide Lining: 100% polyamide Filling: 95% goose down, 5% feather Fill power: 800 CUIN Fill weight: 120 g Reinforcement areas: Shoulders Legal notice: Contains non-textile elements of animal origin.
prodImage
£401.85
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F89282-550-XS - Size: XS
prodImage
£401.85
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Light, pliant down Jacket B07DXN5MDB
Light, pliant down Jacket Well-fitting, adjustable hood Great as a reinforcement layer on top of or underneath a shell jacket in cold conditions Model number: 89282
prodImage
£407.25
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket M B07DXC76M6
Light, pliant down Jacket Well-fitting, adjustable hood Great as a reinforcement layer on top of or underneath a shell jacket in cold conditions Model number: 89282
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W Women - Jackets Fjällräven - Black - F89282-550-M - Size: M
prodImage
£401.85
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Light, pliant down jacket B07DXC7D9P
Light, pliant down jacket E-fitting, adjustable hood Large AS a reinforcement layer on top of the shell jacket in cold conditions Model number: 89282
prodImage
£479.95
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket S 1P#7320038074#028#1#S
Light, pliant down jacket Well-fitting, adjustable hood Great as a reinforcement layer on top of or underneath a shell jacket in cold conditions Model number: 89282
prodImage
£479.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Water-repellent, Wind-repellent
Hood
Yes
Material
Down, Polyamide, Springs

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/04/2020
|
Got to be one of the most comfortable make of trousers I’ve ever owned but then for the price - (managed to get them in a very very good offer -) the should be.My only gripe is that although these come in 3 leg lengths there was...View More no mention of what they were as it was they were Reg and too long lucky I know a fantastic tailoress and now they are perfectView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/04/2020
|
Got to be one of the most comfortable make of trousers I’ve ever owned but then for the price - (managed to get them in a very very good offer -) the should be. My only gripe is that although these come in 3 leg lengths there...View More was no mention of what they were as it was they were Reg and too long lucky I know a fantastic tailoress and now they are perfectView Less
Great Trousers better description needed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/04/2020
|
Got to be one of the most comfortable make of trousers I’ve ever owned but then for the price - (managed to get them in a very very good offer -) the should be.My only gripe is that although these come in 3 leg lengths there was...View More no mention of what they were as it was they were Reg and too long lucky I know a fantastic tailoress and now they are perfectView Less
Great Trousers better description needed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/04/2020
|
Got to be one of the most comfortable make of trousers I’ve ever owned but then for the price - (managed to get them in a very very good offer -) the should be. My only gripe is that although these come in 3 leg lengths there...View More was no mention of what they were as it was they were Reg and too long lucky I know a fantastic tailoress and now they are perfectView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/04/2020
|
Got to be one of the most comfortable make of trousers I’ve ever owned but then for the price - (managed to get them in a very very good offer -) the should be. My only gripe is that although these come in 3 leg lengths there...View More was no mention of what they were as it was they were Reg and too long lucky I know a fantastic tailoress and now they are perfectView Less
With reviews from

Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie W
£153.00
Fjällräven Expedition Lätt Hoodie WCompare 15 Prices
Fjällräven Snow Cardigan W
£162.86
Fjällräven Snow Cardigan WCompare 16 Prices
Fjällräven Karla Pro Trouser Curved W
£100.00
Fjällräven Karla Pro Trouser Curved WCompare 36 Prices
Fjällräven Keb GTX Jacket W
£385.00
Fjällräven Keb GTX Jacket WCompare 8 Prices
Fjällräven Kaitum Fleece
£164.08
Fjällräven Kaitum FleeceCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak W
£95.00
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak WCompare 59 Prices
Fjällräven Nikka shorts
£75.00
Fjällräven Nikka shortsCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Expedition Long Down Parka W
£412.53
Compare Prices
28 offers
Fjällräven Högvilt Jacket
£385.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Visby 3 in 1 Jacket W
£420.23
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven Singi Down Jacket W
£428.02
Compare Prices
31 offers
Fjällräven Anorak No. 8 W
£394.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Helly Hansen Skagen Offshore Jacket Women
£375.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Patagonia W's Triolet Jacket
£361.09
Compare Prices
30 offers
Mammut Stoney HS Hooded Jacket Women
£314.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fjällräven Singi Wool Padded Parka Women
£355.06
Compare Prices
11 offers
Patagonia W's M10 Jacket
£326.70
Compare Prices
20 offers
Fjällräven Keb Touring Down Jacket W
prodImage
£401.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£401.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£407.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel