Fiskars X-series P941 (1057174)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
Fiskars X-series P941 (1057174)
from £26.29to £54.614 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Pruning Shear
• Working Width: Up to 26 mm
• Non-stick coated
• Dimensions: W22.2 Centimetre
• Weight: 221 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars X-series P941 (1057174)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Xseries Powergear Large Anvil Pruner
The Fiskars Xseries Powergear Large Anvil Pruner is expertly engineered for demanding pruning tasks, making it an essential tool for any gardener. This robust pruner features advanced PowerGear™ technology, delivering up to three times more cutting power—perfect for tackling thick stems and branches with ease. Its anvil-style, fully hardened steel blade is precision-ground to maintain sharpness and is ideal for producing clean cuts through tough, dead growth.Enjoy effortless cutting thanks to the low-friction blade coating, which reduces resistance, resists rust, and ensures a smoother pruning experience. The lightweight yet durable FiberComp™ handle is ergonomically designed to fit the natural contours of your hand, reducing fatigue during extended use. SoftGrip™ details on the top handle provide a secure and comfortable grip, enhancing control and safety.For convenience and safety, the pruner is equipped with a sliding blade lock—perfect for secure storage and transport. With a generous cutting capacity of up to 24mm, the Fiskars Xseries Powergear Large Anvil Pruner is versatile enough to handle a variety of pruning challenges, from shaping shrubs to clearing dead branches. Built for durability, comfort, and precision, it’s a valuable addition to any gardening toolkit. Always handle with care, lock the blade after use, and store safely out of the reach of children.
2 days
prodImage
£26.29
£30.28
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fiskars P941 X SERIES POWERGEAR Pruner,Anvil Secateurs 1057174
Fiskars P941 X SERIES POWERGEAR Pruner,Anvil Secateurs, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Secateurs & Pruners
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.49 / Unit
Fiskars P941 X-series Anvil Pruner 1057174
Fiskars P941 X-series Anvil Pruner, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars 1057174 P941 X-series Anvil Pruner FSK1057174
Fiskars 1057174 P941 X-series Anvil Pruner FSK1057174, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Secateurs & Pruners
prodImage
£54.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22.2 Centimetre
Weight:221 g
Other
Non-stick coated
Specifications
Working Width:Up to 26 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars X-series P941 (1057174)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fiskars P751 Plus PowerLever (1057172)
£26.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Combisystem 390 Handle (3721-20)
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars X-series P921 (1057173)
£23.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Hedge trimmer EasyCut (12301-20)
£25.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stanley Jet Cut Handsaw (2-15-288)
£25.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Combisystem Garden Saw 300 PP Curved
£26.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolf-Garten TB 350 M
£20.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fiskars X-series P941 (1057174)
prodImage
£26.29
Shipping: £3.99
nilfern98
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.49 / Unit
nn4-online
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£54.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel