Fiskars PowerGear II L74

Manufacturer: Fiskars
Fiskars PowerGear II L74
from £35.49to £60.896 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Gear branch lopper
• Type of Secateurs: Two-handed
• Non-stick coating
• Weight: 550 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fiskars PowerGear II L74
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Powergear Medium Bypass Lopper
Tackle heavy-duty pruning with ease using the Fiskars Powergear Medium Bypass Lopper. Expertly engineered for superior cutting performance, this tool is both powerful and lightweight. Its fiberglass-reinforced polyamide handles offer an exceptional strength-to-weight ratio, ensuring exceptional durability and resistance to bending while reducing user fatigue during long gardening sessions.The precision-ground bypass blades feature a low-friction PTFE coating for effortlessly smooth, clean cuts every time. This coating minimizes sap and debris build-up, enhances corrosion resistance, and helps the blade stay sharp longer with minimal maintenance.The innovative PowerGear mechanism multiplies your cutting power, optimizing leverage so you can cut through dense, fresh wood branches up to 38mm thick with significantly less effort. The integrated PowerStep technology allows for cutting in multiple stages on thicker wood, further reducing strain on your hands, wrists, and arms. Ideal for trimming shrubs, ornamental trees, and performing seasonal pruning, the Fiskars PowerGear Lopper combines power, precision, and comfort in one perfectly balanced tool. It measures 545mm in length and weighs just 550g for optimal control.
2 days
prodImage
£35.49
Shipping: Free
Fiskars L74 Medium Powergear Bypass Lopper 1000582
Fiskars L74 Medium Powergear Bypass Lopper, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£47.30
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerGear Bypass Loppers - Medium 1000582
Fiskars PowerGear Bypass Loppers - Medium, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars PowerGear Bypass Lopper Medium 1000582 FSK112290
Fiskars PowerGear Bypass Lopper Medium 1000582 FSK112290, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Shears
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Fiskars 112290 PowerGear FiberComp Bypass Lopper Medium L74 Hook Head FSK112290 1000582
Fiskars 112290 PowerGear FiberComp Bypass Lopper Medium L74 Hook Head FSK112290, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£58.95
Shipping: Free
Fiskars - PowerGear™ Bypass Lopper Medium L74 545mm 1000582
Fiskars - PowerGear™ Bypass Lopper Medium L74 545mm, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£60.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £60.89 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:550 g
Other
Non-stick coating
Specifications
Type of Secateurs:Two-handed

Price History

1M
Fiskars PowerGear II L74
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Gardena Aluminum Garden Shear B/L (8906-20)
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolf-Garten Power Cut Saw 370
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Small appliance set (8965)
£27.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars Universal axe X10-S (1015619)
£34.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Felco 621 Saw
£34.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars Cutting giraffe Junior (115350)
£41.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars Ergo bulb planter (1057078)
£34.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Fan broom XXL vario (3107-20)
£31.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars SingleStep Bypass Pruner L38
£34.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars PowerGear II L74
prodImage
£35.49
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£47.30
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
buildandplumbmaterialsonline
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel