Fiskars Servo system GS46 (1000590)

Price History
• Lawn Edger
• Dimensions: H112 Centimetre
• Weight: 650 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Servo system GS46 (1000590)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Long Handle Grass Shear
Elevate your lawn maintenance with the Fiskars Long Handle Grass Shear—an innovative tool designed for precision, comfort, and durability. Engineered with Fiskars’ unique Servo-System, these shears ensure blades remain jam-free, delivering uninterrupted and efficient cutting for long grass and tricky lawn edges. The flexible cutting head adjusts a full 360°, allowing you to access and neatly trim even the most awkward areas in your garden.Experience fatigue-free gardening thanks to the ergonomic, lightweight design and strong, fiberglass-reinforced polyamide handles, offering easy maneuverability with lasting strength. The hardened stainless steel blades stay sharp and resilient, ensuring clean, precise cuts every time. For added safety, a thumb-operated lock mechanism secures the blades during storage and transport.To use, simply adjust the cutting head to your preferred angle, grip the handles comfortably, and make smooth cuts through overgrown grass or garden borders. After trimming, engage the safety lock and store the shears securely. Constructed with premium materials for long-lasting performance, the Fiskars Long Handle Grass Shear is the ultimate choice for gardeners seeking both functionality and peace of mind. Always use with care, keep blades locked when not in use, and store safely out of children’s reach.
2 days
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Fiskars GS46 Servo-System Long Grass Shears Flexible Cutting Head FSK113690 1000590
Fiskars GS46 Servo-System Long Grass Shears Flexible Cutting Head FSK113690, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£53.07
Shipping: Free
Fiskars FSK113690 GS46 Servo-System Long Grass Shears
FSK113690 GS46 Servo-System Long Grass Shears, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.49 / Unit
Fiskars 1000590 GS46 Servo-System Long Grass Shears FSK113690
Fiskars 1000590 GS46 Servo-System Long Grass Shears FSK113690, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Shears
prodImage
£60.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H112 Centimetre
Weight:650 g

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Servo system GS46 (1000590)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
After 3 used
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/06/2025
|
Not worth the price. Waste of money don’t buy.
Long range grass clippers
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
Even when new they were not very good at cutting the grass. Difficult to use.
Flimsy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2024
|
Not strong enough for me..
Waste of money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2024
|
These are cheaply made and after using these twice they fell apart. Can’t return as the date for returning has passed now.
They work fantastically well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2024
|
I bought this item to replace my electric grass strimmer for safety reasons. They are a TrueIy brilliant.
With reviews from

Fiskars Servo system GS46 (1000590) Review Summary

2.9out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
8

More from Fiskars

Similar Priced Products

Ochsenkopf OX 125-0000
£45.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco Garden pruner Ergo (PX-S2)
£54.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena TeleCut (12304-20)
£45.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Comfort grass shear (12100-20)
£50.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolf-Garten Power Cut Saw Pro 370
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars PowerGear II HS72
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars X-series X14 Universal Axe (1069102)
£44.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Pruning Shear PG-18-60-F
£43.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Servo system GS46 (1000590)
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£53.07
Shipping: Free
build_it_right_uk
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.49 / Unit
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£60.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel