Fiskars Solid Rake (1016036)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
Fiskars Solid Rake (1016036)
from £18.19to £35.995 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Light rake for raking, leveling, and smoothing beds
• 14 pointed and sharp tines for tougher soils
• Optimal spacing between the tines for gathering branches or stones
• Long handle for a back-friendly working posture
• Hardened carbon steel tines, lightweight aluminum handle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Solid Rake (1016036)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Soil Rake
The Fiskars Soil Rake is a versatile and essential addition to any gardener’s tool collection. Designed by Fiskars and part of their renowned Solid™ Range, this soil rake combines robust durability with lightweight convenience. Its hardened carbon steel blades ensure effective performance for a wide range of gardening tasks, such as preparing planting beds, smoothing and leveling soil, raking up branches, and spreading mulch with ease.The rake’s rounded aluminum shaft is both sturdy and lightweight, providing excellent maneuverability and reducing user fatigue during prolonged gardening sessions. Suitable for both novice and experienced gardeners, the ergonomic design ensures a comfortable grip and precise handling. Integrated hanging holes in the handle make storage quick and easy, so you can keep your workspace organized and your tool within easy reach.Constructed from quality materials—hardened carbon steel for the blades and lightweight aluminum for the shaft—the Fiskars Soil Rake is built to last, ensuring reliability and strength through season after season. For best results, grip the handle firmly and use smooth, even strokes to prepare your soil or tidy up your garden beds. After use, simply clean and hang the rake using the dedicated holes to maintain its excellent condition. Always handle with care and keep out of reach of children to ensure long-lasting performance and safety.
2 days
prodImage
£18.19
£22.18
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fiskars Solid Soil Rake 1016036 FSK135715
Fiskars Solid Soil Rake 1016036 FSK135715, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Other Garden Hand Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Fiskars 135715 Solid Soil Rake FSK135715
Fiskars 135715 Solid Soil Rake FSK135715, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars 1016036 Solid Soil Rake FSK135715
Fiskars 1016036 Solid Soil Rake FSK135715, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Rakes
prodImage
£33.93
Shipping: Free
Fiskars Solid™ Soil Rake 1016036
Fiskars Solid™ Soil Rake, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Light rake for raking, leveling, and smoothing beds
14 pointed and sharp tines for tougher soils
Optimal spacing between the tines for gathering branches or stones
Long handle for a back-friendly working posture
Hardened carbon steel tines, lightweight aluminum handle

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Solid Rake (1016036)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Wolf-Garten Särolle EA-M
£18.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Device glove size XL (11522-20)
£18.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena PremiumCut Pro (12251-20)
£18.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars Xact Hand Fan Broom (1027044)
£18.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars Xact Flower Trowel (1027043)
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fiskars Plus SmartFit P541 (1057169)
£16.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolf-Garten Comfort Plus RS 2500
£17.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolf-Garten ZM-AD
£15.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Grass shear GS-76
£18.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars Solid Rake (1016036)
prodImage
£18.19
Shipping: £3.99
buildandplumbmaterialsonline
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£33.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel