Fenix Lamp LD22 V2.0

• Flashlight
• Lumen: 800
• Power supply: AA battery, USB-C rechargeable lithium-ion special battery
• Material: aluminum
• Maximum beam distance: 214 m
• Dust and water resistant according to IP68 standard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fenix Lamp LD22 V2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
fenix LD22 v2.0 800 Lumen Penlight Sized Flashlight, Schwarz B0B18V3QV7
Portable and Potent: Illuminate your surroundings with an 800-lumen beam and 220-metre distance from the Luminus SST20 LED, courtesy of the Fenix LD22 V2.0 Versatile Power Options: With its adaptable power system, this torch accepts multiple power sources; USB-C rechargable, or easily switch to traditional AA alkaline or Ni-MH batteries for uninterrupted operation Intuitive Operation: Seamlessly navigate through 5 brightness levels, Strobe, and SOS modes with the LD22 V2.0's dual-button interface. The tail cap button offers convenient momentary or constant-on operation, while the mode button on the neck swiftly cycles through various lighting options Robust Construction: Crafted from durable A6061-T6 aluminium, the LD22 V2.0 is designed to withstand impacts to 1m and is waterproof up to 2 metres underwater (IP68), ensuring reliability in any environment Compact and Portable: With its slim body design and reversible clip, the LD22 V2.0 is an everyday carry companion, whether you're at work, camping, hiking, or in need of emergency lighting Extended Runtime: Enjoy up to 190 hours of maximum runtime, providing long-lasting illumination for extended outdoor adventures and emergency situations
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Fenix LD22 V2.0 USB-C Charging 800 Lumens LED Torch Flashlight
Fenix LD22 V2.0 USB-C Charging 800 Lumens LED Torch Flashlight, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Torches
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Fenix LD22 V2.0 USB Charging 800 Lumens LED Torch Flashlight
Features: - 800 lumens maximum output and 214 meters maximum beam distance. - Included Fenix ARB-L14-1100U Rechargeable Battery, itself comes with a...
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flashlight
Lumen: 800
Power supply: AA battery, USB-C rechargeable lithium-ion special battery
Material: aluminum
Maximum beam distance: 214 m
Dust and water resistant according to IP68 standard

Price History

1M 3M
Fenix Lamp LD22 V2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

403 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Bright enough for a helicopter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2023
|
Light is a game changer don’t need to carry a signal mirror anymore, this light is bright enough to get the attention of any bucket ship and it takes Double A batteries which is a benefit for those who know.
5.0 out of 5 stars Love this flashlight!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/08/2023
|
Great product!
4.0 out of 5 stars Another very good light from Fenix.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2023
|
I've been using Fenix lights for many years now, starting with the L1T back in 2010. I have never had a problem with any of their lights which is why they are my go to brand. The LD22 v2 can be powered by conventional AA...View More batteries, which makes it ideal for emergencies, as batteries are easy to obtain. This is the reason I bought this light as all of my others are Li-ion powered. The torch comes supplied with a Li-ion battery. The battery has a USB-C port on it for charging, Fenix supply aView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Liked the first one so much, I bought a second one.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
Liked the first one so much, I bought a second one.
5.0 out of 5 stars Brightest little AA flashlight I've found to date.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
I use this light on my smaller rimfire rifles at the range since the lighting there is less than I need as an older person with cataracts. Mounts easily on my rifle barrel and illuminates the paper targets perfectly at 15-25...View More yards.View Less
With reviews from

Fenix Lamp LD22 V2.0 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 403 reviews
5
294
4
56
3
17
2
16
1
20

More from Fenix

Fenix E35R
£79.95
Fenix E35RCompare 3 Prices
Fenix TK16 V2.0
£105.79
Fenix TK16 V2.0Compare 3 Prices
Fenix E03R V2.0 LED
£32.92
Fenix E03R V2.0 LEDCompare 2 Prices
Fenix LR40R V2.0
£279.49
Fenix LR40R V2.0Compare 2 Prices
Fenix HM61R V2.0
£92.44
Fenix HM61R V2.0Compare 2 Prices
Fenix TK21R
£129.67
Fenix TK21RCompare 4 Prices
Fenix HL16
£29.95
Fenix HL16Compare 6 Prices
Fenix PD35 V3.0
£84.95
Fenix PD35 V3.0Compare 1 Prices
Fenix HM60R
£80.62
Fenix HM60RCompare 6 Prices
Fenix LD12
£59.99
Fenix LD12Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser ML6
£63.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P7R Work
£62.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nitecore P10 V2
£58.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nebo Luxtreme SL25R
£63.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nitecore MH15
£63.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl IKO CORE
£55.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nitecore HC33
£61.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus EasyLight Duo
£61.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Icon 700
£73.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
UCO Candlelier
£60.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mni_global
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel