Faber-Castell Goldfaber Charcoal Drawing Set

Price History
• Character set
• Contents: 5 charcoal pencils, 1 sharpener, 1 paper stump, 1 kneaded eraser
• Charcoal pencils in various hardnesses: extra super soft, super soft, soft, medium, hard
• Kneaded eraser leaves no residue
• Ideal for students and young artists
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Goldfaber Charcoal Drawing Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Faber-Castell Goldfaber Drawing Set 8 Pieces Including Charcoal Pencils, Sharpener, Paper Wiper and Eraser B0009WFNUG
CONTENTS - Includes 5 Goldfaber Charcoal charcoal pencils (extra super soft, super soft, soft, medium, hard), 1 sharpener, 1 kneaded eraser, 1 paper wiper. TONE - Charcoal is prized for its ability to create a wide range of tonal values, from deep blacks to soft greys, allowing artists to achieve dramatic and expressive effects. BLENDABLE - Charcoal is highly blendable, making it easy to create smooth transitions and shading. It's also erasable, allowing for corrections and fine-tuning. DURABLE - Faber-Castell charcoal products are known for their durability and resistance to breakage, ensuring that the charcoal sticks and pencils remain intact during use. Faber-Castell is a manufacturer of pens, pencils, office supplies and art supplies, as well as high-end writing instruments and luxury leather goods. Headquartered in Stein, Germany, it operates 14 factories and 20 sales units throughout the globe
prodImage
£9.96
£14.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Faber-Castell Goldfaber Drawing Set 8 Pieces Including Charcoal Pencils, Sharpener, Paper Wiper and Eraser KW-CSF9-EFHT
CONTENTS - Includes 5 Goldfaber Charcoal charcoal pencils (extra super soft, super soft, soft, medium, hard), 1 sharpener, 1 kneaded eraser, 1 paper wiper. TONE - Charcoal is prized for its ability to create a wide range of tonal values, from deep blacks to soft greys, allowing artists to achieve dramatic and expressive effects. BLENDABLE - Charcoal is highly blendable, making it easy to create smooth transitions and shading. It's also erasable, allowing for corrections and fine-tuning. DURABLE - Faber-Castell charcoal products are known for their durability and resistance to breakage, ensuring that the charcoal sticks and pencils remain intact during use. Faber-Castell is a manufacturer of pens, pencils, office supplies and art supplies, as well as high-end writing instruments and luxury leather goods. Headquartered in Stein, Germany, it operates 14 factories and 20 sales units throughout the globe
prodImage
£11.00
£15.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Faber-Castell Goldfaber Drawing Set 8 Pieces Including Charcoal Pencils, Sharpener, Paper Wiper and Eraser KW-CSF9-EFHT
CONTENTS - Includes 5 Goldfaber Charcoal charcoal pencils (extra super soft, super soft, soft, medium, hard), 1 sharpener, 1 kneaded eraser, 1 paper wiper. TONE - Charcoal is prized for its ability to create a wide range of tonal values, from deep blacks to soft greys, allowing artists to achieve dramatic and expressive effects. BLENDABLE - Charcoal is highly blendable, making it easy to create smooth transitions and shading. It's also erasable, allowing for corrections and fine-tuning. DURABLE - Faber-Castell charcoal products are known for their durability and resistance to breakage, ensuring that the charcoal sticks and pencils remain intact during use. Faber-Castell is a manufacturer of pens, pencils, office supplies and art supplies, as well as high-end writing instruments and luxury leather goods. Headquartered in Stein, Germany, it operates 14 factories and 20 sales units throughout the globe
prodImage
£12.14
£16.63
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Faber-Castell Goldfaber Charcoal Drawing Set 8 Piece with 5 Pencils, 114006
Faber-Castell Goldfaber Charcoal Drawing Set 8 Piece with 5 Pencils,, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£14.66
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.45 / Unit
Product Details
Character set
Contents: 5 charcoal pencils, 1 sharpener, 1 paper stump, 1 kneaded eraser
Charcoal pencils in various hardnesses: extra super soft, super soft, soft, medium, hard
Kneaded eraser leaves no residue
Ideal for students and young artists

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Goldfaber Charcoal Drawing Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Pelikan Pelikano Junior (Right-Handed) A
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edding 400/4S permanent marker
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigel CO820
£12.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faber-Castell Grip 2011 Mechanical Pencil
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edding 1800/3S Profipen
£12.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Staedtler Ergo Soft 157 12-piece
£9.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Staedtler Mars technico 780 C
£9.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sigel CO325
£10.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£9.96
Shipping: £4.49
collura
prodImage
£11.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.14
Shipping: £4.49
tradeiq
prodImage
£14.66
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.45 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel