Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil B

• 9000 Pencil
• Eco-friendly water-based paint
• Extra break-resistant lead due to special bonding
• For writing, drawing, and sketching
• Hardness grade B
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Faber-Castell Miscellaneous Castell 9000 Graphite Pencil, Pencil, B, Art, Craft, Drawing, Sketching, Home, School, University, Colouring B000KJPDEO
GRADES - Available in a wide range of graphite grades, from 8B (softest) to 6H (hardest), allowing for precise shading and detailing. SMOOTH - These pencils offer a smooth and consistent laydown of graphite, making them ideal for both fine lines and shading. BREAK RESISTENT - Known for their break-resistant leads, reducing the frustration of frequent sharpening and ensuring long-lasting use. ECO-FRIENDLY - Faber-Castell is committed to sustainability, and these pencils are often made from sustainably sourced wood and eco-friendly water-based varnish. Castell 9000 - a genuinely classic pencil - was launched by Count Alexander von Faber-Castell in 1905. Its quality and finely graduated degrees of hardness have made it a firm favourite with artists and illustrators. Its lead is fully bonded with the wood surround and is therefore particularly break-resistant. The Castell 9000 is available in 16 different degrees of hardness, making it the ideal pencil for all technical and artistic applications.
prodImage
£2.89
£7.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Faber-Castell Faber Castell 9000 Black Pencils -All Hardnesses FC119001
Faber Castell 9000 Black Pencils -All Hardnesses, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£2.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
9000 Pencil
Eco-friendly water-based paint
Extra break-resistant lead due to special bonding
For writing, drawing, and sketching
Hardness grade B

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Stabilo Highlighter swing cool
£2.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 6B
£2.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 2H
£3.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pilot Frixion Point
£2.90
Compare Prices
33 offers
Pilot SW-PPF
£2.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Staedtler Textsurfer classic 364
£2.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabilo OHPen 851
£2.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabilo OHPen 841
£2.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil HB
£3.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabilo OHPen 853
£2.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil B
prodImage
£2.89
Shipping: £4.49
aartos_uk
prodImage
£2.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel