Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 2H

Price History
• Pencil
• Sustainably sourced certified wood
• Break-resistant thanks to special gluing
• Ergonomic hexagonal shape
• Lead hardness 2H
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Faber-Castell Faber Castell 9000 Black Pencils -All Hardnesses FC119XXX
Faber Castell 9000 Black Pencils -All Hardnesses, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£3.02
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Miscellaneous Castell 9000 Graphite Pencil, Pencil, 2H, for Art, Craft, Drawing, Sketching, Home, School, University, Colouring B000KJPDI0
GRADES - Available in a wide range of graphite grades, from 8B (softest) to 6H (hardest), allowing for precise shading and detailing. SMOOTH - These pencils offer a smooth and consistent laydown of graphite, making them ideal for both fine lines and shading. BREAK RESISTENT - Known for their break-resistant leads, reducing the frustration of frequent sharpening and ensuring long-lasting use. ECO-FRIENDLY - Faber-Castell is committed to sustainability, and these pencils are often made from sustainably sourced wood and eco-friendly water-based varnish. Castell 9000 - a genuinely classic pencil - was launched by Count Alexander von Faber-Castell in 1905. Its quality and finely graduated degrees of hardness have made it a firm favourite with artists and illustrators. Its lead is fully bonded with the wood surround and is therefore particularly break-resistant. The Castell 9000 is available in 16 different degrees of hardness, making it the ideal pencil for all technical and artistic applications.
prodImage
£3.30
£7.79
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Black Lead Graphite Sketching & Drawing Pencil FC119061
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Black Lead Graphite Sketching & Drawing Pencil, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£3.49
£5.44
Shipping: £1.95
with shipping: £1.95
Product Details
Pencil
Sustainably sourced certified wood
Break-resistant thanks to special gluing
Ergonomic hexagonal shape
Lead hardness 2H

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Faber-Castell Grip 2001 eraser
£3.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Pilot SVPN-4W V-Pen
£2.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staedtler Textsurfer classic 364
£2.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Staedtler Lumocolor non-permanent omnichrom
£2.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 3H
£3.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil HB
£3.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabilo OHPen 851
£2.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabilo OHPen 841
£2.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Faber-Castell UB Jetstream RT 245321
£3.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabilo OHPen 853
£2.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 2H
aartos_uk
prodImage
£3.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3.30
Shipping: £4.49
theartshopskipton
prodImage
£3.49
Shipping: £1.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel