Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil HB

Price History
• Pencil
• Material: wood from certified sustainable forestry (EcoPencil)
• Tip condition: sharpened
• Shaft shape: hexagonal with water-based coating
• Climate-neutral production
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil HB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Faber-Castell, Castell 9000 HB, Top-Quality Graphite Pencil for Writing, Drawing and Sketching C-119000
Faber-Castell, Castell 9000 HB, Top-Quality Graphite Pencil for Writing, Drawing and Sketching - Ideally suited for artistic and high contrast work...
prodImage
£3.31
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Black Lead Graphite Sketching & Drawing Pencil FC119000
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Black Lead Graphite Sketching & Drawing Pencil, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£3.49
£5.44
Shipping: £1.95
with shipping: £1.95
Faber-Castell Miscellaneous Castell 9000 Graphite Pencil, Pencil, Hb, for Art, Craft, Drawing, Sketching, Home, School, University, Colouring B0009WFNZ6
GRADES - Available in a wide range of graphite grades, from 8B (softest) to 6H (hardest), allowing for precise shading and detailing. SMOOTH - These pencils offer a smooth and consistent laydown of graphite, making them ideal for both fine lines and shading. BREAK RESISTENT - Known for their break-resistant leads, reducing the frustration of frequent sharpening and ensuring long-lasting use. ECO-FRIENDLY - Faber-Castell is committed to sustainability, and these pencils are often made from sustainably sourced wood and eco-friendly water-based varnish. Castell 9000 - a genuinely classic pencil - was launched by Count Alexander von Faber-Castell in 1905. Its quality and finely graduated degrees of hardness have made it a firm favourite with artists and illustrators. Its lead is fully bonded with the wood surround and is therefore particularly break-resistant. The Castell 9000 is available in 16 different degrees of hardness, making it the ideal pencil for all technical and artistic applications.
prodImage
£3.77
£8.26
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Pencil
Material: wood from certified sustainable forestry (EcoPencil)
Tip condition: sharpened
Shaft shape: hexagonal with water-based coating
Climate-neutral production

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil HB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 7B
£3.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staedtler Textsurfer dry highlighter
£3.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Faber-Castell UB Jetstream RT 245321
£3.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faber-Castell Uni-Ball Eye Micro
£3.35
Compare Prices
11 offers
Rotring Tikky II mechanical pencil 0.7 mm
£3.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabilo Pen 68
£3.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pilot BXRT-V7
£3.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pilot Frixion Colors
£3.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pilot BL-FR7
£3.49
Compare Prices
31 offers
Staedtler Textsurfer classic 364 WP4
£2.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil HB
prodImage
£3.31
Shipping: Free
theartshopskipton
prodImage
£3.49
Shipping: £1.95
prodImage
£3.77
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel