Faber-Castell Albrecht Dürer Watercolour Marker 10-Set Case

Price History
• Felt Tip Pen Set
• Material: Water-based Ink
• Features: Highly pigmented, lightfast, bleed-resistant
• Tips: Soft brush tip and sturdy fiber tip
• Package Contents: 10 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Albrecht Dürer Watercolour Marker 10-Set Case
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Faber-Castell Albrecht Durer Watercolour Marker Wallet of 10, Multicolored B07NDWS85D
BRUSH NIB - The soft, flexible brush nib that retains its shape is ideal for creating painterly works. You can create strokes of different thicknesses by varying the direction and angle of the pen. Large areas can be filled quickly by holding the pen in a flat position FIBRE TIP - The fibre-tip is suitable for detailed drawings, sharp fine lines and graphic elements. The colour flow is kept constant regardless of which working pressure is being used. The width of the stroke is between 1-2 mm depending on the drawing angle COMBINE - The Albrecht Dürer artists’ watercolour marker can be used with other painting and drawing media to develop amazing picture compositions VERSATILE – The Marker can be used to employ a variety of techniques such as hatching, glazing, wet-on-wet, salt technique, blurring, granulation, colour spritzing and more. They are great for mixing! CONTAINS - A wallet of 10 Markers
prodImage
£33.59
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Albrecht Durer Watercolour Marker Wallet of 10, Multicolored B07NDWS85D
BRUSH NIB - The soft, flexible brush nib that retains its shape is ideal for creating painterly works. You can create strokes of different thicknesses by varying the direction and angle of the pen. Large areas can be filled quickly by holding the pen in a flat position FIBRE TIP - The fibre-tip is suitable for detailed drawings, sharp fine lines and graphic elements. The colour flow is kept constant regardless of which working pressure is being used. The width of the stroke is between 1-2 mm depending on the drawing angle COMBINE - The Albrecht Dürer artists’ watercolour marker can be used with other painting and drawing media to develop amazing picture compositions VERSATILE – The Marker can be used to employ a variety of techniques such as hatching, glazing, wet-on-wet, salt technique, blurring, granulation, colour spritzing and more. They are great for mixing! CONTAINS - A wallet of 10 Markers
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Faber Castell Watercolour Markers Albrecht DŸrer Box (10pcs) (FC-160310)
Water-based watercolor marker for artists. High-quality pigments with excellent color strength and light resistance. The marker has a colon for...
prodImage
£51.34
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Faber- Castell Watercolour Marker Pens Albrecht Drer 343507
A brand-new range of dual-ended, water-based professional markers. As expected from Faber-Castell, the markers contain highly pigmented ink and come with a flexible brush nib for all over coverage and sketching and a stable fibre tip for outlines and precision drawing. Excellent water solubility and no bleed-through on paper. Ten colour wallet with all colour essentials.
prodImage
£57.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Felt Tip Pen Set
Material: Water-based Ink
Features: Highly pigmented, lightfast, bleed-resistant
Tips: Soft brush tip and sturdy fiber tip
Package Contents: 10 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Albrecht Dürer Watercolour Marker 10-Set Case
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Very pleased with the product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
The Watercolor Markers are great.
2.0 out of 5 stars Arrived in damaged box, 1 marker completely unusable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/12/2023
|
Love Faber-Castell (and their packaging). Good product overall, unfortunately box arrived damaged and 1 marker (Ultramarine 120) had broken cap and was all dried out. Unusable, but the other 4 were fine.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Color Smooth Application Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/08/2023
|
Smooth Application & Excellent Color!
5.0 out of 5 stars Rich vibrant colors
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/07/2023
|
Very beautiful colors. When I opened the box the caps were lose on the bullet tip side of two of the markers, #132 and #188. That's a bit disappointing given the price, but they still seem to work well. Overall I'm happy...View More with the quality.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
My wife teaches Elementary art and I bought these for her as a gift. She loved them and said they are great quality.
With reviews from

Faber-Castell Albrecht Dürer Watercolour Marker 10-Set Case Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
0
2
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Stabilo Woody 3 in 1 18er (880/18-3)
£32.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lamy twin pen 645
£30.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rotring Rapid Pro mechanical pencil 0.7 mm
£25.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sigel CO116
£37.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
uni-ball Posca PC-3M 16-piece set (186516)
£38.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lamy Pico ballpoint pen
£29.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£33.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel