Endgame Gear OP1 RGB

Manufacturer: Endgame Gear
from £45.40to £51.843 offersManufacturer: Endgame Gear
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Wired RGB gaming mouse with PixArt PAW3395 sensor
• Maximum tracking speed of 650 IPS and 50 G acceleration
• Mod-friendly design for custom modifications
• 1000 Hz polling rate for fast response times
• Hybrid glide design with pre-installed small skates
• RGB lighting for a personalized setup
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Endgame Gear OP1 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Endgame Gear OP1 RGB mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 26000 EGG-OP1-RGB-DF
Minimalistic RGB LightingTransform your OP1 RGB with customizable lighting to reflect your unique style. Dive into a spectrum of colors and and 3 LED modes (single color solid. single color breathing. RGB color cycle and LED off). all with easily adjustable brightness to match your mood or setup. Powered by the strong STM32 Arm Cortex M4 MCU. experience seamless performance with no compromise on polling stability. even as you enjoy the full glory of active RGB effects.PixArt PAW3395 SensorPixArt PAW3395 Sensor Achieve unmatched accuracy and lightning-fast tracking with the game-changing PixArt PAW3395 Sensor. With an impressive range of up to 26.000 CPI. 650 IPS. and 50G. this sensor ensures that every movement you make is precise and impactful. Navigate through virtual worlds with unparalleled precision. effortlessly immersing yourself in the gaming action. But that's not all. Take your gaming performance to the next level with the sensor's Motion-Sync feature. By enabling Motion-Sync. you can enjoy consistent data intervals. further perfecting your muscle memory and optimizing your competitive gameplay.Kailh GX Switches developed by Endgame GearDesigned for lightning-fast precision at all polling rates. the mechanical Kailh GX switches guarantee you won't miss a crucial click. Their SPDT configuration ensures optimal electrical contact and unmatched reliability. Featuring both top and bottom contacts. Kailh GX Switches excel whether you prefer low click latency in GX Speed Mode or security in GX Safe Mode. What sets them apart is their crisp. defined click sensation. offering tactile feedback for enhanced gaming control. Precise actuation and a balanced design ensure flawless. spam-friendly rapid-fire actions.Redesigned Shape for Versatile Claw GripWith a lightweight build of just over 50g. the OP1 RGB gaming mouse offers unparalleled comfort during those intense gaming sessions. allowing you to focus on your performance. Drawing inspiration from the popular XM shape. the OP1 RGB takes it up a notch while keeping an emphasis on claw grips. Its flatter sides provide ultimate flexibility for finger placement. making it an excellent fit even for gamers with larger hands. The extended side walls prevent accidental clicks. allowing you to rest your fingers on the edge without any interruptions. This subtle yet significant design change offers additional comfort and control. catering to gamers with various hand sizes and grip styles.No Power-SavingThanks to its Flex Cord 5.0 cable and therefor permanent data connection to the PC. the OP1 doesn't need to save power. The lack of power saving features and permanent sensor corded mode mean that the device is always at its peak performance. ready to execute your every move (or click) with unrivalled accuracy and precision. While other mice may experience a slight delay as they wake up. ours remains ready for action at all times.Swappable Main Button Switches with Optional Switch PacksWhat makes a mouse click great? Ask this question to 10 people and get 11 different answers. Everyone has their own preferences and sometimes we just want to use what nobody else is using. While the Kailh GX is a switch with a very good combination of short internal travel. crisp actuation point and spammability. you may still want to try your favourite switch. All OP1 mice have a swappable main button switch design with accessible screws at the bottom plate. This allows for effortless customization. giving you the perfect click feel tailored to your liking. Choose from a variety of switch packs offering different click sensations. and follow our simple step-by-step guide to replace the switches. With the universal switch pack. you can use any mechanical switch you can find. solder-free.Hybrid Skate DesignSimilar to the click feeling preference. how a gaming mouse should glide is a science on its own and arguable also depends on the genre of games you play the most. Our OP1 RGB comes with our so called Hyb
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.40
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear OP1 RGB mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 26000 EGG-OP1-RGB-WF
Minimalistic RGB LightingTransform your OP1 RGB with customizable lighting to reflect your unique style. Dive into a spectrum of colors and and 3 LED modes (single color solid. single color breathing. RGB color cycle and LED off). all with easily adjustable brightness to match your mood or setup. Powered by the strong STM32 Arm Cortex M4 MCU. experience seamless performance with no compromise on polling stability. even as you enjoy the full glory of active RGB effects.PixArt PAW3395 SensorPixArt PAW3395 Sensor Achieve unmatched accuracy and lightning-fast tracking with the game-changing PixArt PAW3395 Sensor. With an impressive range of up to 26.000 CPI. 650 IPS. and 50G. this sensor ensures that every movement you make is precise and impactful. Navigate through virtual worlds with unparalleled precision. effortlessly immersing yourself in the gaming action. But that's not all. Take your gaming performance to the next level with the sensor's Motion-Sync feature. By enabling Motion-Sync. you can enjoy consistent data intervals. further perfecting your muscle memory and optimizing your competitive gameplay.Kailh GX Switches developed by Endgame GearDesigned for lightning-fast precision at all polling rates. the mechanical Kailh GX switches guarantee you won't miss a crucial click. Their SPDT configuration ensures optimal electrical contact and unmatched reliability. Featuring both top and bottom contacts. Kailh GX Switches excel whether you prefer low click latency in GX Speed Mode or security in GX Safe Mode. What sets them apart is their crisp. defined click sensation. offering tactile feedback for enhanced gaming control. Precise actuation and a balanced design ensure flawless. spam-friendly rapid-fire actions.Redesigned Shape for Versatile Claw GripWith a lightweight build of just over 50g. the OP1 RGB gaming mouse offers unparalleled comfort during those intense gaming sessions. allowing you to focus on your performance. Drawing inspiration from the popular XM shape. the OP1 RGB takes it up a notch while keeping an emphasis on claw grips. Its flatter sides provide ultimate flexibility for finger placement. making it an excellent fit even for gamers with larger hands. The extended side walls prevent accidental clicks. allowing you to rest your fingers on the edge without any interruptions. This subtle yet significant design change offers additional comfort and control. catering to gamers with various hand sizes and grip styles.No Power-SavingThanks to its Flex Cord 5.0 cable and therefor permanent data connection to the PC. the OP1 doesn't need to save power. The lack of power saving features and permanent sensor corded mode mean that the device is always at its peak performance. ready to execute your every move (or click) with unrivalled accuracy and precision. While other mice may experience a slight delay as they wake up. ours remains ready for action at all times.Swappable Main Button Switches with Optional Switch PacksWhat makes a mouse click great? Ask this question to 10 people and get 11 different answers. Everyone has their own preferences and sometimes we just want to use what nobody else is using. While the Kailh GX is a switch with a very good combination of short internal travel. crisp actuation point and spammability. you may still want to try your favourite switch. All OP1 mice have a swappable main button switch design with accessible screws at the bottom plate. This allows for effortless customization. giving you the perfect click feel tailored to your liking. Choose from a variety of switch packs offering different click sensations. and follow our simple step-by-step guide to replace the switches. With the universal switch pack. you can use any mechanical switch you can find. solder-free.Hybrid Skate DesignSimilar to the click feeling preference. how a gaming mouse should glide is a science on its own and arguable also depends on the genre of games you play the most. Our OP1 RGB comes with our so called Hyb
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.41
Shipping: Free
ENDGAME GEAR OP1 RGB Optical Gaming Mouse - White Frost
EGG-OP1-RGB-WF
prodImage
£51.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired RGB gaming mouse with PixArt PAW3395 sensor
Maximum tracking speed of 650 IPS and 50 G acceleration
Mod-friendly design for custom modifications
1000 Hz polling rate for fast response times
Hybrid glide design with pre-installed small skates
RGB lighting for a personalized setup
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical

Price History

1M
Endgame Gear OP1 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Endgame Gear

Endgame Gear XM2w 4k
£76.79
Endgame Gear XM2w 4kCompare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2we
£79.99
Endgame Gear XM2weCompare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
£104.99
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2Compare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k v2
£104.99
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k v2Compare 8 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2 8k
£51.05
Endgame Gear XM2 8kCompare 6 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2
£69.95
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2Compare 9 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2
£69.37
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2Compare 5 Prices
Endgame Gear XM1r
£65.98
Endgame Gear XM1rCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Glorious Model I 2 Wired
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Gaming GXT 925 Redex II Lightweight
£36.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Impact III
£44.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
NZXT Lift 2 Ergo
£47.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Pro IntelliMouse
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
£42.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lexip NP93
£41.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Toshiba X20
£46.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington Orbit Scroll Ring Trackball
£49.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech G502 X (910-006139)
£49.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£45.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.41
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£51.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel