Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse

Manufacturer: Endgame Gear
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse
from £72.95to £95.094 offersManufacturer: Endgame Gear
• Wireless gaming mouse with CX52850 MCU and PAW3370 sensor
• 1000 Hz polling rate for fast response times
• 335 mAh battery for a week of gaming without recharging
• Mod-friendly design for easy customization
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse - Black PER-EGG-00594
Customisable DPI: Adjustable DPI settings up to 19,000 for pinpoint accuracy. Ergonomic Design: Lightweight and comfortable for extended gaming sessions. Rechargeable Battery: Long-lasting battery life with fast USB-C charging. Stylish Black Finish: Sleek and modern look to complement your gaming setup.
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear OP1W 4K V2 mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type EGG-OP1W-4K-V2-DF
Introducing the OP1w 4k v2 – our most advanced wireless gaming mouse yet. Engineered for peak competitive performance. it features our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor. designed for unmatched tracking precision and responsiveness. Powered by a Nordic wireless MCU. the OP1w 4k v2 offers an ultra-fast 4000Hz wireless polling rate for incredibly low click and motion latency. With mechanical Kailh GX SPDT switches and compatibility for GX Modes. OP1w 4k v2 delivers crisp. satisfying and industry-leading fast clicks. And thanks to hot-swappable main switches. you can fine-tune the feel to your exact preferences. A new Kailh dustproof encoder ensures smooth. consistent scroll performance with improved durability. As part of the OP1 series. the OP1w 4k v2 represents the perfect fusion of cutting-edge wireless performance and customizability.Wireless Polling Rate of up to 4000HzTo achieve the best performance possible. OP1w 4k v2 is powered by the Nordic nRF52840 wireless MCU. The 4k dongle utilizes a Nordic nRF52820 to guarantee stable and reliable wireless data transmissions. Additionally. a Nuvoton M483 MCU is used in the dongle for the high-speed USB connection. enabling high wireless polling rates of up to 4000Hz for incredibly low sensor and click latency. The 4k dongle is included with the mouse for ideal performance straight out of the box.Custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95AUnlock ultimate precision and lightning-fast response with our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor in the OP1w 4k v2. With up to 30.000 CPI max resolution. 750 IPS. and 50G acceleration. every movement is captured with raw accuracy and maximum impact.Now also available: optional locked sensor frame rate at 20.500fps for even more responsive and precise tracking performance. Furthermore. for grip styles where the mouse is not held straight to the direction of movement. the "Sensor Angle Tuning" feature allows the tracking axis to be adjusted from -127 to +127 degrees in 1-degree increments. facilitating swift swipes and opponent tracking.Kailh GX Switches developed by Endgame GearDesigned for lightning-fast precision at all polling rates. the mechanical Kailh GX switches guarantee you won't miss a crucial click. Their SPDT configuration ensures optimal electrical contact and unmatched reliability. Featuring both top and bottom contacts. Kailh GX Switches excel whether you prefer low click latency in GX Speed Mode or security in GX Safe Mode. What sets them apart is their crisp. defined click sensation. offering tactile feedback for enhanced gaming control. Precise actuation and a balanced design ensure flawless. spam-friendly rapid-fire actions.Industry-Leading Click LatencyThe OP1w 4k v2 raises the bar for wireless performance. boasting click latency averaging below 310 microseconds*. With a steady 4000Hz polling rate for the clicks. you'll enjoy ultra-low click latency across all sensor polling rate options. GX Speed Mode further lowers click latency by about 1ms. This exceptional responsiveness guarantees instant registration of every click. empowering you in crucial gaming moments and helping secure those game-winning duels. We didn't stop there. We've optimized motion latency to an average of under 400 microseconds**. ensuring unmatched responsiveness. Initial motion latency from a standstill remains consistently fast across all polling rate options. reinforcing your gaming advantage.Redesigned Shape for Versatile Claw GripThe OP1w 4k v2 gaming mouse offers unparalleled comfort during those intense gaming sessions. allowing you to focus on your own performance. Drawing inspiration from the popular XM shape. the OP1 takes it up a notch while keeping an emphasis on claw grips. Its flatter sides provide ultimate flexibility for finger placement. making it an excellent fit even for gamers with larger hands. The extended side walls prevent accidental clicks. allowing you to rest your fingers on the edge without any interruptions. This subtle yet significant d
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.66
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear OP1we mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 19000 DP EGG-OP1WE-BLK
Redesigned Shape for Versatile Claw GripThe OP1we features an all-new design that follows the principles of the beloved XM shape. with a specific focus on claw grip. The flatter sides allow for more flexible finger placement. catering even to users with larger hands. The extended side walls ensure that the buttons don't go all the way to the sides. allowing you to place your finger on the right side edge without interfering with the button clicks. This design change ensures maximum comfort and control for gamers of all hand sizes.Next-Generation Kailh GO Optical SwitchesUnlock precise control and an enhanced tactile experience with the latest Kailh GO optical switches. Meticulously refined based on valuable user feedback from 2022. these switches offer a satisfying. mechanical-like click feel. With an impressive lifespan of 80 million actuations and reliable debounce times. you can enjoy uninterrupted gaming sessions.Seamless 1000Hz Wireless ConnectivityPowered by the CompX CX52850 MCU. the OP1we ensures a stable wireless connection with a polling rate of 1000Hz. Coupled with the Pixart PAW3370 sensor in corded mode. this combination guarantees optimal gaming performance. Customize your settings. including debounce time. polling rate. and sensor configurations (CPI. LoD. etc.). using the intuitive Endgame Gear WE Series Configuration Software.Enhanced Scroll Wheel Button and Side ButtonsImmerse yourself in a superior gaming experience with the OP1we's upgraded scroll wheel switch and side buttons. The meticulously refined scroll wheel switch delivers improved responsiveness. ensuring precise control and seamless scrolling. Additionally. the redesigned side buttons. equipped with Kailh GM2.0 switches. offer enhanced durability and a satisfying click response. giving you an edge in intense gaming situations.Refined Internals for Optimal PerformanceThe OP1we boasts a sleek and durable design. featuring reliable components and a hybrid skate design. The hybrid skate design provides users with the flexibility to choose between two skate sets: a smaller set with a reduced surface area. ideal for harder mouse pads. and a larger set that performs exceptionally well on softer mouse pads. Both skate sets include a sensor skate. ensuring consistent CPI by maintaining a constant distance between the sensor and the surface. This design allows you to tailor the mouse's glide to your preferred gaming environment. providing optimal performance and precision. Please note: The large skate set is available as optional accessory.Modding-Friendly DesignThe OP1we incorporates a screw design that allows for easy modification. With the option to open the mouse. you can change the main button switches to other Kailh GO switches with a lighter click force. offering a personalized gaming experience. These optional accessory switches provide modding enthusiasts with the freedom to customize their mouse to suit their unique preferences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.65
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse - Black EGG-OP1WE-BLK
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£95.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless gaming mouse with CX52850 MCU and PAW3370 sensor
1000 Hz polling rate for fast response times
335 mAh battery for a week of gaming without recharging
Mod-friendly design for easy customization

Price History

1M 3M
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Endgame Gear

Endgame Gear XM1 RGB
£45.38
Endgame Gear XM1 RGBCompare 2 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2we
£79.99
Endgame Gear XM2weCompare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
£104.99
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2Compare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k v2
£104.99
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k v2Compare 8 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2 8k
£51.05
Endgame Gear XM2 8kCompare 6 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2
£69.95
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2Compare 9 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2
£69.37
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2Compare 5 Prices
Endgame Gear XM1r
£65.98
Endgame Gear XM1rCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G Pro Wireless Gaming Mouse
£72.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech G502 X Lightspeed
£73.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
HP 710 Rechargeable Silent Mouse (6E6F2AA)
£74.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Magic Mouse 2022 (MMMQ3Z/A)
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.76
Compare Prices
19 offers
Apple Magic Trackpad
£74.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym
£86.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.65
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£95.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel