Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2

Price History
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Number of Keys: 5
• Sampling Rate: 30,000 dpi
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Endgame Gear OP1W 4K V2 mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type EGG-OP1W-4K-V2-DF
Introducing the OP1w 4k v2 – our most advanced wireless gaming mouse yet. Engineered for peak competitive performance. it features our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor. designed for unmatched tracking precision and responsiveness. Powered by a Nordic wireless MCU. the OP1w 4k v2 offers an ultra-fast 4000Hz wireless polling rate for incredibly low click and motion latency. With mechanical Kailh GX SPDT switches and compatibility for GX Modes. OP1w 4k v2 delivers crisp. satisfying and industry-leading fast clicks. And thanks to hot-swappable main switches. you can fine-tune the feel to your exact preferences. A new Kailh dustproof encoder ensures smooth. consistent scroll performance with improved durability. As part of the OP1 series. the OP1w 4k v2 represents the perfect fusion of cutting-edge wireless performance and customizability.Wireless Polling Rate of up to 4000HzTo achieve the best performance possible. OP1w 4k v2 is powered by the Nordic nRF52840 wireless MCU. The 4k dongle utilizes a Nordic nRF52820 to guarantee stable and reliable wireless data transmissions. Additionally. a Nuvoton M483 MCU is used in the dongle for the high-speed USB connection. enabling high wireless polling rates of up to 4000Hz for incredibly low sensor and click latency. The 4k dongle is included with the mouse for ideal performance straight out of the box.Custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95AUnlock ultimate precision and lightning-fast response with our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor in the OP1w 4k v2. With up to 30.000 CPI max resolution. 750 IPS. and 50G acceleration. every movement is captured with raw accuracy and maximum impact.Now also available: optional locked sensor frame rate at 20.500fps for even more responsive and precise tracking performance. Furthermore. for grip styles where the mouse is not held straight to the direction of movement. the "Sensor Angle Tuning" feature allows the tracking axis to be adjusted from -127 to +127 degrees in 1-degree increments. facilitating swift swipes and opponent tracking.Kailh GX Switches developed by Endgame GearDesigned for lightning-fast precision at all polling rates. the mechanical Kailh GX switches guarantee you won't miss a crucial click. Their SPDT configuration ensures optimal electrical contact and unmatched reliability. Featuring both top and bottom contacts. Kailh GX Switches excel whether you prefer low click latency in GX Speed Mode or security in GX Safe Mode. What sets them apart is their crisp. defined click sensation. offering tactile feedback for enhanced gaming control. Precise actuation and a balanced design ensure flawless. spam-friendly rapid-fire actions.Industry-Leading Click LatencyThe OP1w 4k v2 raises the bar for wireless performance. boasting click latency averaging below 310 microseconds*. With a steady 4000Hz polling rate for the clicks. you'll enjoy ultra-low click latency across all sensor polling rate options. GX Speed Mode further lowers click latency by about 1ms. This exceptional responsiveness guarantees instant registration of every click. empowering you in crucial gaming moments and helping secure those game-winning duels. We didn't stop there. We've optimized motion latency to an average of under 400 microseconds**. ensuring unmatched responsiveness. Initial motion latency from a standstill remains consistently fast across all polling rate options. reinforcing your gaming advantage.Redesigned Shape for Versatile Claw GripThe OP1w 4k v2 gaming mouse offers unparalleled comfort during those intense gaming sessions. allowing you to focus on your own performance. Drawing inspiration from the popular XM shape. the OP1 takes it up a notch while keeping an emphasis on claw grips. Its flatter sides provide ultimate flexibility for finger placement. making it an excellent fit even for gamers with larger hands. The extended side walls prevent accidental clicks. allowing you to rest your fingers on the edge without any interruptions. This subtle yet significant d
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.13
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear OP1W 4K V2 mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type EGG-OP1W-4K-V2-WHT
Introducing the OP1w 4k v2 – our most advanced wireless gaming mouse yet. Engineered for peak competitive performance. it features our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor. designed for unmatched tracking precision and responsiveness. Powered by a Nordic wireless MCU. the OP1w 4k v2 offers an ultra-fast 4000Hz wireless polling rate for incredibly low click and motion latency. With mechanical Kailh GX SPDT switches and compatibility for GX Modes. OP1w 4k v2 delivers crisp. satisfying and industry-leading fast clicks. And thanks to hot-swappable main switches. you can fine-tune the feel to your exact preferences. A new Kailh dustproof encoder ensures smooth. consistent scroll performance with improved durability. As part of the OP1 series. the OP1w 4k v2 represents the perfect fusion of cutting-edge wireless performance and customizability.Wireless Polling Rate of up to 4000HzTo achieve the best performance possible. OP1w 4k v2 is powered by the Nordic nRF52840 wireless MCU. The 4k dongle utilizes a Nordic nRF52820 to guarantee stable and reliable wireless data transmissions. Additionally. a Nuvoton M483 MCU is used in the dongle for the high-speed USB connection. enabling high wireless polling rates of up to 4000Hz for incredibly low sensor and click latency. The 4k dongle is included with the mouse for ideal performance straight out of the box.Custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95AUnlock ultimate precision and lightning-fast response with our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor in the OP1w 4k v2. With up to 30.000 CPI max resolution. 750 IPS. and 50G acceleration. every movement is captured with raw accuracy and maximum impact.Now also available: optional locked sensor frame rate at 20.500fps for even more responsive and precise tracking performance. Furthermore. for grip styles where the mouse is not held straight to the direction of movement. the "Sensor Angle Tuning" feature allows the tracking axis to be adjusted from -127 to +127 degrees in 1-degree increments. facilitating swift swipes and opponent tracking.Kailh GX Switches developed by Endgame GearDesigned for lightning-fast precision at all polling rates. the mechanical Kailh GX switches guarantee you won't miss a crucial click. Their SPDT configuration ensures optimal electrical contact and unmatched reliability. Featuring both top and bottom contacts. Kailh GX Switches excel whether you prefer low click latency in GX Speed Mode or security in GX Safe Mode. What sets them apart is their crisp. defined click sensation. offering tactile feedback for enhanced gaming control. Precise actuation and a balanced design ensure flawless. spam-friendly rapid-fire actions.Industry-Leading Click LatencyThe OP1w 4k v2 raises the bar for wireless performance. boasting click latency averaging below 310 microseconds*. With a steady 4000Hz polling rate for the clicks. you'll enjoy ultra-low click latency across all sensor polling rate options. GX Speed Mode further lowers click latency by about 1ms. This exceptional responsiveness guarantees instant registration of every click. empowering you in crucial gaming moments and helping secure those game-winning duels. We didn't stop there. We've optimized motion latency to an average of under 400 microseconds**. ensuring unmatched responsiveness. Initial motion latency from a standstill remains consistently fast across all polling rate options. reinforcing your gaming advantage.Redesigned Shape for Versatile Claw GripThe OP1w 4k v2 gaming mouse offers unparalleled comfort during those intense gaming sessions. allowing you to focus on your own performance. Drawing inspiration from the popular XM shape. the OP1 takes it up a notch while keeping an emphasis on claw grips. Its flatter sides provide ultimate flexibility for finger placement. making it an excellent fit even for gamers with larger hands. The extended side walls prevent accidental clicks. allowing you to rest your fingers on the edge without any interruptions. This subtle yet significant d
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.45
Shipping: Free
ENDGAME GEAR OP1w 4k v2 USB Optical Gaming Mouse - Black FBA-PER-EGG-05243
Wireless gaming mouse connecting via 2.4GHz dongle Custom PixArt PAW 3950 U+1F95A sensor with up to 30,000 CPI, 750 IPS, and 50G acceleration Nordic and Nuvoton microcontrollers for low latency performance Kailh GX mechanical switches with hot-swappable technology Hybrid skate design to optimise glide on variety of surfaces, Manufacturer: ENDGAME GEAR
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
ENDGAME GEAR OP1w 4k v2 USB Optical Gaming Mouse - White
Wireless gaming mouse connecting via 2.4GHz dongle Custom PixArt PAW 3950 U+1F95A sensor with up to 30,000 CPI, 750 IPS, and 50G acceleration Nordic and Nuvoton microcontrollers for low latency performance Kailh GX mechanical switches with hot-swappable technology Hybrid skate design to optimise glide on variety of surfaces, Manufacturer: ENDGAME GEAR
prodImage
£140.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Endgame Gear OP1W 4K V2 mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type EGG-OP1W-4K-V2-BLK
Introducing the OP1w 4k v2 – our most advanced wireless gaming mouse yet. Engineered for peak competitive performance. it features our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor. designed for unmatched tracking precision and responsiveness. Powered by a Nordic wireless MCU. the OP1w 4k v2 offers an ultra-fast 4000Hz wireless polling rate for incredibly low click and motion latency. With mechanical Kailh GX SPDT switches and compatibility for GX Modes. OP1w 4k v2 delivers crisp. satisfying and industry-leading fast clicks. And thanks to hot-swappable main switches. you can fine-tune the feel to your exact preferences. A new Kailh dustproof encoder ensures smooth. consistent scroll performance with improved durability. As part of the OP1 series. the OP1w 4k v2 represents the perfect fusion of cutting-edge wireless performance and customizability.Wireless Polling Rate of up to 4000HzTo achieve the best performance possible. OP1w 4k v2 is powered by the Nordic nRF52840 wireless MCU. The 4k dongle utilizes a Nordic nRF52820 to guarantee stable and reliable wireless data transmissions. Additionally. a Nuvoton M483 MCU is used in the dongle for the high-speed USB connection. enabling high wireless polling rates of up to 4000Hz for incredibly low sensor and click latency. The 4k dongle is included with the mouse for ideal performance straight out of the box.Custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95AUnlock ultimate precision and lightning-fast response with our custom PixArt PAW3950 U+1F95A sensor in the OP1w 4k v2. With up to 30.000 CPI max resolution. 750 IPS. and 50G acceleration. every movement is captured with raw accuracy and maximum impact.Now also available: optional locked sensor frame rate at 20.500fps for even more responsive and precise tracking performance. Furthermore. for grip styles where the mouse is not held straight to the direction of movement. the "Sensor Angle Tuning" feature allows the tracking axis to be adjusted from -127 to +127 degrees in 1-degree increments. facilitating swift swipes and opponent tracking.Kailh GX Switches developed by Endgame GearDesigned for lightning-fast precision at all polling rates. the mechanical Kailh GX switches guarantee you won't miss a crucial click. Their SPDT configuration ensures optimal electrical contact and unmatched reliability. Featuring both top and bottom contacts. Kailh GX Switches excel whether you prefer low click latency in GX Speed Mode or security in GX Safe Mode. What sets them apart is their crisp. defined click sensation. offering tactile feedback for enhanced gaming control. Precise actuation and a balanced design ensure flawless. spam-friendly rapid-fire actions.Industry-Leading Click LatencyThe OP1w 4k v2 raises the bar for wireless performance. boasting click latency averaging below 310 microseconds*. With a steady 4000Hz polling rate for the clicks. you'll enjoy ultra-low click latency across all sensor polling rate options. GX Speed Mode further lowers click latency by about 1ms. This exceptional responsiveness guarantees instant registration of every click. empowering you in crucial gaming moments and helping secure those game-winning duels. We didn't stop there. We've optimized motion latency to an average of under 400 microseconds**. ensuring unmatched responsiveness. Initial motion latency from a standstill remains consistently fast across all polling rate options. reinforcing your gaming advantage.Redesigned Shape for Versatile Claw GripThe OP1w 4k v2 gaming mouse offers unparalleled comfort during those intense gaming sessions. allowing you to focus on your own performance. Drawing inspiration from the popular XM shape. the OP1 takes it up a notch while keeping an emphasis on claw grips. Its flatter sides provide ultimate flexibility for finger placement. making it an excellent fit even for gamers with larger hands. The extended side walls prevent accidental clicks. allowing you to rest your fingers on the edge without any interruptions. This subtle yet significant d
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Number of Keys:5
Sampling Rate:30,000 dpi

Price History

1M
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Endgame Gear

Endgame Gear XM2 8k
£49.99
Endgame Gear XM2 8kCompare 7 Prices
Endgame Gear XM1r
£65.22
Endgame Gear XM1rCompare 2 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2
£58.10
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2Compare 8 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k
£72.04
Endgame Gear XM2w 4kCompare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1 RGB
£41.17
Endgame Gear OP1 RGBCompare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear XM1 RGB
£44.53
Endgame Gear XM1 RGBCompare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2
£58.10
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2Compare 5 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k v2
£78.82
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k v2Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer DeathAdder V3 Pro (RZ01-04630100-R3G1)
£67.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Dark Perk Ergo
£68.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rapoo MT750
£62.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym
£68.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mad Catz R.A.T. DWS
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genesis Zircon 660 Pro
£68.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Wireless Wheel Mouse
£68.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G703 Hero Lightspeed
£68.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G502 X Lightspeed
£69.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
prodImage
£68.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.45
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£140.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel