be quiet! Dark Perk Sym

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio, USB, USB adapter
• Number of Keys: 5
• Sampling Rate: 32,000 dpi
• Onboard Storage: Yes
• Mouse Sensor: PixArt PAW 3950
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type BM008
Aim with surgical precisionEnjoy wireless freedom for up to 110 hours. a flagship sensor. and a lightweight design of just 55g. Packed with only the best components. including the PixArt PAW3950 sensor. optical Omron D2FP-FN2 switches. and an nRF54H20 MCU. the Dark Perk Sym is your key to unlock your full potential.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.54
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym PC Gaming Mouse, 55g Lightweight, Ultra-Long Wireless Battery Life, 8,000Hz Polling Rate, PixArt PAW3950 Sensor, 32,000 DPI, Optical 70m switches, 100% PTFE Glide Skates BM008
The Dark Perk Sym gaming mouse is super lightweight at only 55g, making it the ideal extension of your hand. It is easy to control and lets you get perfect flick aim. The Dark Perk Sym will allow you to excel at your game for hours on end, with minimum fatigue. No need to replace AA batteries! The built-in battery lasts up to 110 hours at 1,000 Hz polling rate (or 1 ms response time). For such a long battery life in a lightweight gaming mouse, a high-capacity battery is not enough. The carefully selected Nordic Semiconductor nRF54H20 MCU and PixArt sensor, combined with balanced firmware development result in the perfect blend of performance and battery life. You do not even need to interrupt your gaming session while recharging, you can use the Dark Perk Sym with a braided 1.8m USB-A-to-C cable as well. The PixArt PAW3950 is widely considered the best mouse sensor in the world. For the Dark Perk Sym , only the best was good enough. With a resolution of up to 32,000 DPI, you can fine-tune to incredible levels and enjoy rock-solid and smooth tracking. Plus, with a polling rate of up to 8,000 Hz, in both wireless and wired mode, the response time is lightning-fast. The Optical 70m switches for the left and right mouse buttons are super-fast, responsive, easily spammable, and have a silent sound profile. You can reprogram 5 buttons, so they are tailored exactly to your needs. Create multiple profiles and loadouts for your games in be quiet! IO Center. There is also a switch at the bottom that cycles between 5 customizable DPI levels, and a slider that turns the mouse on or off, to preserve battery life. Its symmetrical shape makes the Dark Perk Sym easy to grip with soft touch premium high grip coating. 2 buttons are conveniently placed in range of the thumb for right-handed gamers, while south-paws can reach them with their ring finger. With the be quiet! IO Center, you can take full control over your Dark Perk gaming mice and other be quiet! devices like keyboards. The software uses very little system resources and there is also a web-based application available for those who do not want to install anything! Control remaps, macros, DPI and more, all from your browser directly!
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Bequiet Be Quiet! Dark Perk | Sym Mouse Gaming Right-Hand RF Wireless + USB Type-C Optic BM008
Be Quiet! Dark Perk | Sym Mouse Gaming Right-Hand RF Wireless + USB Type-C Optic, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£85.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type-C Optical 32000 DPI 418027
Aim with surgical precision Enjoy wireless freedom for up to 110 hours a flagship sensor and a lightweight design of just 55g. Packed with only the best components including the PixArt PAW3950 sensor optical Omron D2FP-FN2 switches and an nRF54H20 MCU the Dark Perk Sym is your key to unlock your full potential. ?Lightweight for competitive gaming ?Ultra-long wireless battery life of up to 110 hours ?Up to 8000 Hz polling rate even wireless ?PixArt PAW3950 sensor with up to 32000 DPI ?Fast and precise optical Omron switches for responsive and soft clicks ?100% PTFE glide skates with rounded edges for extra-smooth aiming ?Resilient wireless 2.4 GHz RF connection ?Symmetrical shape ?Customize your Dark Perk Sym mouse with the be quiet! IO Center software ?be quiet! IO Center web application for full control without need to install a software ?On-device storage for macros and performance settings Model BM007 Sensor Type Optical Sensitivity Up to 32000 Buttons 5 (Programmable) Polling rate Up to 8000Hz Connection USB 2.0 Type-C Cable Length 1.8m Braided cable Compatibility Windows 7 and above Weight 55g Master Carton Quantity 20
prodImage
£89.55
Shipping: Free
‎be quiet! be quiet! Dark Perk Sym PC mouse, 55g lightweight, ultra-long wireless battery l ‎BM008
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym PC mouse, 55g lightweight, ultra-long wireless battery l, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£133.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W66 mm x H39 mm x D123 mm
Weight:55 g
Specification
Onboard Storage:Yes
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Sensor:PixArt PAW 3950
Mouse Connector:Radio, USB, USB adapter
Number of Keys:5
Sampling Rate:32,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Genesis Zircon 660 Pro
£68.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Wireless Wheel Mouse
£68.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Endgame Gear OP1we Wireless Gaming Mouse
£68.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G703 Hero Lightspeed
£68.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Endgame Gear XM2we
£74.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
£68.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G502 X Lightspeed
£69.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Wireless
£69.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Dark Perk Sym
prodImage
£68.54
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£85.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel