Endgame Gear XM2we

Price History
• Wireless gaming mouse with 2.4 GHz radio technology
• High-precision Pixart PAW3370 sensor with up to 19,000 CPI
• Six programmable buttons and customizable RGB lighting
• Tracking speed of 400 IPS and selectable polling rate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Endgame Gear XM2we
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Endgame Gear XM2we mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type-C Op EGG-XM2WE-BLK
The XM1r is a refresh of the acclaimed Endgame Gear XM1 Gaming Mouse. With the inclusion of the new PixArt PAW3370 optical sensor and Kailh GM 8.0 switches. topped with two new transparent shell editions. the XM1r has been designed with precision and style in mind.Latest Kailh GO Optical SwitchesThe XM2we features Kailh's latest release. the Kailh GO optical switches. which have been optimized based on our feedback throughout 2022. Despite being an optical switch. the Kailh GO switch has a distinct actuation point with the result of a pleasant. almost mechanical-like click feeling. The GO switches have a lifespan of 80 million actuations without the risk of unwanted double-clicking. even at fast debounce times.Stable 1000Hz WirelessThe CompX CX52850 MCU provides stable wireless connectivity at a 1000Hz polling rate. Combined with the PixArt PAW3370 sensor running in corded mode. it guarantees optimal gaming performance. The XM2we Configuration Software lets you remap all your buttons and adjust debounce time. polling rate. and sensor settings (CPI. LoD. etc.).New Scroll Wheel and Side ButtonsAn all-new mouse wheel construction enables a mechanical micro switch in the form of Kailh's GM2.0 for the middle mouse button combined with a (wide) TTC silver scroll wheel encoder. The new side button construction of the XM2we uses the same Kailh GM2.0 switches for a crisper click feeling and vastly improved durability over the XM1r side button switches.Improved InternalsThe XM2we's design is sleek and durable. with reliable components and a new large skate design. It's the same shape as XM1 but with a lower overall weight while using a 410mAh battery. The coating is still the same matte UV coating from XM1 and XM1r. which offers a perfect grip even with sweaty hands. The XM2we charges by a supplied USB-C cable (180cm) with an angled connector
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.70
Shipping: Free
ENDGAME GEAR XM2we Wireless Optical Gaming Mouse – Black, Ultra-Light 63 g, PixArt PAW3370 Sensor, 19,000 CPI, 2.4 GHz 1000 Hz, Kailh Optical Switches KB-00H-EG
Ultra-lightweight at just 63 g — reduces fatigue during long sessions while offering fluid movement. High-performance PixArt PAW3370 optical sensor — adjustable up to 19,000 CPI with 400 IPS tracking and 50 G acceleration for pixel-perfect precision. Reliable wireless connection — CompX CX52850 MCU ensures stable 2.4 GHz, 1000 Hz polling rate for low-latency gameplay. Kailh Optical and GM 2.0 switches — durable Kailh GO optical switches on L/R with 80M lifespan; tactile GM 2.0 switches on side buttons. Ergonomic MX‑series shape for claw grip — optimized for medium to large hands; shared lineage with the acclaimed wired XM2 series.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear XM2WE Wireless Optical Lightweight Gaming Mouse - White EGG-XM2WE-WHT
Endgame Gear XM2WE Wireless Optical Lightweight Gaming Mouse - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£99.69
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear XM2WE Wireless Optical Lightweight Gaming Mouse - Black EGG-XM2WE-BLK
Endgame Gear XM2WE Wireless Optical Lightweight Gaming Mouse - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£99.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless gaming mouse with 2.4 GHz radio technology
High-precision Pixart PAW3370 sensor with up to 19,000 CPI
Six programmable buttons and customizable RGB lighting
Tracking speed of 400 IPS and selectable polling rate

Price History

1M 3M
Endgame Gear XM2we
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Lightweight, very responsive and a very good mouse
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/07/2023
|
Got this mouse when my old logitech g604 started double clicking and not registering clicks even when mashing the left click button. Boy o boy is this mouse like doing a 180, probably less than half the weight of the old g604,...View More the clicks on all buttons feel amazing and responsive (and with the main switches being optical, double clicking is a thing of the past!), the shell/body is very sturdy and doesn't creak at all (the g603 creaked like a wooden boat in a storm) and the skates on theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
I always loved the xm1r but couldn't main it because it was wired and was waiting forever to be able to easily get a wireless one. The only other mouse I would use over this is not in wireless yet. I've tried so many...View More mice. This feels premium and that's what's most important to me. I tried the Atlantis twice and as soon as I got this I got rid of my Atlantis feels cheap compared to this. Tried the pulsar twice the regular one and the Bruce Lee one. This is my Endgame for sure.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars S tier mouse (for some people)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
so imma start this off by saying my main mouse for 3 years was the superlight x. absolutely an amazing mouse for the majority of people. but this is something different. for about 60$ less the only difference I feel is in the...View More shape. the latency and response times are the same it feels like. the battery life is decent. however. the superlight is a bit lighter. for my relaxed claw grip, this is the endgame mouse for me. if you've never felt this style , lamzu Atlantis, pulsar x2, etc, the bestView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars HORIZYN - As a Lamzu reviewer, as well as other mice/peripheral brands -
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2023
|
Was excited to buy the mouse since I don't currently have affiliate status with EndGameGear, and I can 100% say it's well worth the $! Build quality - premium, best of the best. Clicks - the new optical switches are...View More amazing, I used to not like optical switches but these switches have changed my opinion. Coating - one of the best coatings I've ever used. Mouse skates - IMO there's no reason to change the mouse skates, they're near perfect Scroll wheel - a lot of brandsView Less
With reviews from

Endgame Gear XM2we Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Endgame Gear

Endgame Gear XM2 8k
£49.99
Endgame Gear XM2 8kCompare 6 Prices
Endgame Gear XM1r
£65.22
Endgame Gear XM1rCompare 2 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2
£58.10
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2Compare 5 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2
£58.10
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2Compare 8 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
£68.13
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2Compare 5 Prices
Endgame Gear XM2w 4k
£72.04
Endgame Gear XM2w 4kCompare 4 Prices
Endgame Gear XM1 RGB
£44.53
Endgame Gear XM1 RGBCompare 3 Prices
Endgame Gear OP1 RGB
£41.17
Endgame Gear OP1 RGBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Professional Presenter R800
£74.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
Compare Prices
22 offers
Fellowes Penguin M wireless
£85.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Magic Trackpad
£74.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Roccat Kone Air
£73.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keychron M6 All Silent Wireless PixArt 3950
£73.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Wireless Mouse M510
£90.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
Pulsar Gaming Gears X2H Wireless
£73.46
Compare Prices
10 offers
Endgame Gear XM2we
prodImage
£74.70
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£99.69
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£99.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel