Emsa Samba Quick Press Insulated Jug 1 l

Price History
• Thermal Carafe
• Volume: 1 L
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Emsa Samba Quick Press Insulated Jug 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Emsa 505763 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent green B002B5571Y
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent green
prodImage
£16.02
£20.51
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Emsa 504232 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent red B000ICKMBW
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent red
prodImage
£17.76
£22.25
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Emsa 504687 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent white B000ICNT8U
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent white
prodImage
£18.17
£22.66
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Emsa Samba F40101 Insulated Jug, 1 Litre, Quick Press Closure, 100% Leak-Proof, 12 Hours Hot, 24 Hours Cold, Powder Blue, Powder Blue B07GVK8JGB
The perfect insulated jug in a timeless design, easy to use and suitable for any occasion Easy to use: precise and drip-free pouring with one hand by simply pressing a button Perfect insulation: the insulated jug keeps drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold for 24 hours Convenient preparation: large opening for easy filling Cleaning: large opening for easy cleaning by hand Premium quality: Made in Germany
prodImage
£18.19
£22.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Emsa 504229 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, white 34 Ounce Whi ‎504229
Emsa 504229 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, white 34 Ounce Whi, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Tableware & Serving > Jugs & Pitchers
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Emsa 505719 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent turquoise B002BWOOYI
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent turquoise
prodImage
£18.49
£22.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Emsa 504232 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent red
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent red
prodImage
£19.19
£23.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Emsa 505719 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent turquoise
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent turquoise
prodImage
£19.19
£23.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Emsa Samba F40104 Insulated Jug, 1 Litre, Quick Press Closure, 100% Leak-Proof, 12 Hours Hot, 24 Hours Cold, Powder Grey
The perfect insulated jug in a timeless design, easy to use and suitable for any occasion Easy to use: precise and drip-free pouring with one hand by simply pressing a button Perfect insulation: the insulated jug keeps drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold for 24 hours Convenient preparation: large opening for easy filling Cleaning: large opening for easy cleaning by hand Premium quality: Made in Germany
prodImage
£19.31
£23.80
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
EMSA 509820 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent dark brown
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent dark brown
prodImage
£22.30
Shipping: Free
Emsa 505490 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, aubergine 140644254/UK
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, aubergine
prodImage
£22.42
Shipping: Free
Emsa 504235 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent black 140695781/UK
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, translucent black
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
Emsa 504229 Samba Quick Press closure vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, white 155143074/UK
Modern colours and a classic, timeless design - perfect for home, garden and office Glass inner keeps hot drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold drinks cold up to 24 hours Easy button press opening, 100% leak proof, one-hand operation Comes in 18 different colours, matching tea pots available, 5 year guarantee, made in Germany Contents: 1 vacuum jug, 1.0 litres, white
prodImage
£26.33
Shipping: Free
Emsa Samba F40102 Insulated Jug, 1 Litre, Plastic, Quick Press Closure, 100% Leak-Proof, 12 Hours Hot, 24 Hours Cold, Powder Green B07GVNWH1R
The perfect insulated jug in a timeless design, easy to use and suitable for any occasion Easy to use: precise and drip-free pouring with one hand by simply pressing a button Perfect insulation: the insulated jug keeps drinks hot for up to 12 hours and cold for 24 hours Convenient preparation: large opening for easy filling Cleaning: large opening for easy cleaning by hand Premium quality: Made in Germany, Weight: 1.3448197982 pounds, Manufacturer: Emsa
prodImage
£28.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Volume
1 L

Price History

1M 3M
Emsa Samba Quick Press Insulated Jug 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

213 Reviews

Latest
Exceptional quality! Stays hot for hours!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
I bought this because it’s made in Germany, and this jug has exceeded my expectations. We have been using this for 10 months and very happy with the purchase :)
Exceptional quality! Stays hot for hours!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
I bought this because it’s made in Germany, and this jug has exceeded my expectations. We have been using this for 10 months and very happy with the purchase :)
We love it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/12/2022
|
We are delighted with this. It came free of any smell. The color is just as vibrant as in the picture. I didn't notice any leaks. The tea tastes just as it's supposed to and if boiled in the evening and forgotten...View More it's still hot the next morning. Also it's never hot to the touch. Just everything one wants in a Thermoskanne for a very affordable price :)View Less
We love it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/12/2022
|
We are delighted with this. It came free of any smell. The color is just as vibrant as in the picture. I didn't notice any leaks. The tea tastes just as it's supposed to and if boiled in the evening and forgotten...View More it's still hot the next morning. Also it's never hot to the touch. Just everything one wants in a Thermoskanne for a very affordable price :)View Less
Functional Plus Style
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2022
|
Have used one for 7 yrs. Pulls eye towards it giving kitchen Architecture Digest look. Ordering another for gift.
With reviews from

Emsa Samba Quick Press Insulated Jug 1 l Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 213 reviews
5
150
4
16
3
6
2
10
1
31

More from Emsa

Emsa Soft Grip 1.5 L
£37.19
Emsa Soft Grip 1.5 LCompare 2 Prices
Emsa Campo 1 l
£33.24
Emsa Campo 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Emsa Travel Mug Compact 0.3 l
£17.77
Emsa Travel Mug Compact 0.3 lCompare 10 Prices
Emsa Bludrop Color 0.7 l
£25.81
Emsa Bludrop Color 0.7 lCompare 1 Prices
Emsa Travel Mug Classic Grande 0.5 l
£21.60
Emsa Travel Mug Classic Grande 0.5 lCompare 6 Prices
Emsa Light Mug 0.4 l
£19.40
Emsa Light Mug 0.4 lCompare 6 Prices
Emsa Travel mug with sleeve 0.36 l
£16.55
Emsa Travel mug with sleeve 0.36 lCompare 19 Prices
Emsa Soft Grip 1 L
£31.20
Emsa Soft Grip 1 LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trangia Water kettle 0.9 l (200324)
£14.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alfi Insulated jug Eco 1 l
£19.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hario V60 Range Server 360 (XGS-36)
£14.96
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hario V60 Range Server 600 (XGS-60)
£19.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Emsa Samba Quick Press Insulated Jug 1 l
prodImage
£16.02
Shipping: £4.49
Amazon EU
prodImage
£17.76
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.17
Shipping: £4.49
Amazon EU
prodImage
£18.19
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel