Einhell TC-RS 425 E (4462005)

Price History
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Suitable for flat and uneven surfaces made of wood, wood-based materials, or painted finishes
• Speed control electronics for optimal sanding performance
• 125 mm sanding pad with micro-hook for quick and wrinkle-free sanding paper changes
• Large 2.5 mm orbital stroke with oscillation rates between 12,000 and 26,000 per minute
• Ergonomic grips with soft grip and auxiliary handle for comfortable handling
• Integrated dust extraction with dust collection bag and 35 mm extraction adapter for clean working
• 2-meter long power cable for extended operating range
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-RS 425 E (4462005)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Einhell Rotary Sander 425W, Sanding Disc Ø 125mm, Max. Vibration Rate 26,000 RPM, Resonant Circuit 2.5mm, Includes 3X Sandpaper Sheets (1xP60, 1xP80, 1xP120) TC-RS 425 E 4462005
Weight: 3.8801358112 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£36.38
Shipping: Free
Einhell Rotary Sander 425W, Sanding Disc Ø 125mm, Max. Vibration Rate 26,000 RPM, Resonant Circuit 2.5mm, Includes 3X Sandpaper Sheets (1xP60, 1xP80, 1xP120) TC-RS 425 E 4462005
Weight: 3.8801358112 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-RS 425 E 125mm Orbital Sander Rotary Corded Electric 425W + 3 Sheets 4462005
Einhell TC-RS 425 E 125mm Orbital Sander Rotary Corded Electric 425W + 3 Sheets, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-RS 425 E Rotating Sander 0684624
The Einhell rotary sander TC-RS 425 E is a powerful and robust tool that is used wherever not only even, but also odd surfaces made of wood, wood-based materials or painted surfaces are sanded. Thanks to speed control electronics, its sanding performance can be optimally adapted to the material to be processed and the respective task. The rotary sander impresses with high abrasion and fine grinding. The 425 W TC-RS 425 E is equipped with a 125 mm sanding disc with micro hook and loop fastening, so that sandpapers can be changed in seconds and rest against the sanding plate without crumpling. The rotary sander operates with a large oscillating circuit of 2.5 mm and oscillating speeds between 12,000 and 26,000 per minute. Thanks to the ergonomic grip surfaces with softgrip and the additional handle, comfortable handling is guaranteed even during longer work assignments. For clean, dust-free work, the device has an integrated dust extraction system with dust bag and a 35 mm extraction adapter, to which a wet/dry vacuum cleaner can be connected. The 2-metre-long mains cable offers a large range of action.
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 125MM 425W Rotating Sander 7706149
Smoothing rough wood or stripping old paint? The Einhell TC-RS 425 E is a 425W corded rotary sander that handles even and uneven surfaces with ease. It's built for sanding tasks where you need consistent power and control. The speed electronics adjust performance to suit different materials as you work. You'll tackle everything from rough stock removal to fine finishing with variable speeds between 12,000 and 26,000 per minute. The 125mm sanding disc uses hook and loop fastening so paper changes take seconds not minutes. The eccentric principle delivers high abrasion performance for faster material removal. You'll work comfortably for longer with soft grip surfaces and an additional rear handle. The oscillating circuit provides smooth results across wood and painted surfaces. It's suitable for DIY users who want workshop-quality results at home. Dust extraction keeps your workspace cleaner during extended sessions. The set includes a dust collection sack and three sanding discs to get you started. Pad sander. 425 watts. 230V battery power. 26000rpm. Orbital sander. 3 x sanding sheets included. Soft grip handle. Rear handle. Accessories included: Dust collection sack, 3 sanding discs (1x K60, 1x K80, 1x K120). Additional features: Speed electronics for material- and application-appropriate working. Size H18.2, W13.3, D32cm. Sander weight 1.69kg. Cable length of 2m. Hook and loop fastening system. Dust extraction. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee excludes professional use. Max no load speed 26000mpm. EAN: 4006825664720.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£52.00
£56.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Einhell Oscillating Rotating Sander 425W 240V Cable Length 2m EINTCRS425E 4462005
Einhell Oscillating Rotating Sander 425W 240V Cable Length 2m EINTCRS425E, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£57.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Suitable for flat and uneven surfaces made of wood, wood-based materials, or painted finishes
Speed control electronics for optimal sanding performance
125 mm sanding pad with micro-hook for quick and wrinkle-free sanding paper changes
Large 2.5 mm orbital stroke with oscillation rates between 12,000 and 26,000 per minute
Ergonomic grips with soft grip and auxiliary handle for comfortable handling
Integrated dust extraction with dust collection bag and 35 mm extraction adapter for clean working
2-meter long power cable for extended operating range
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-RS 425 E (4462005)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

54 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars It works but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
I have loads of Einhell PEX tools and they are all great. I assumed this corded tool would be the same quality but it's not. It's light and shakes your hands to bits after a few seconds. We got it to replace a cheap...View More Bauker sander which we have had for 4 years, this was excellent. The Einhell corded sander is cheap and terrible. It gets 2 stars because it does work. It vibrates so much its hard to turn it off. If you can stand numb and tingling hands after 20 seconds it will beView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Great sander but messy.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
Vacuum part continually falls off so very dusty. Sander itself good.
3.0 out of 5 stars Very week motor, better spend more
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
Not recommended, it's heavy and the disk stops spinning on a very low weight sanding..
1.0 out of 5 stars rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
Absolute rubbish, removes hardly any material and stops spinning after applying the slightest amount of pressure
5.0 out of 5 stars Bloody good value.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
Better than a detail sander for larger sanding jobs ... Doors,etc. Seems well made, powerful enough, has a dust extraction facility and was available at a great price. Replacement pads easily changed and inexpensive. No brainer...View More if you need a sander.View Less
With reviews from

Einhell TC-RS 425 E (4462005) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 54 reviews
5
25
4
8
3
7
2
1
12

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)
£17.00
Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£32.51
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£114.99
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.99
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4A
£72.95
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4ACompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BGS Pneumatic Belt Sander (8853)
£35.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-AG 115/750
£32.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Mini random orbital sander (140250)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BDCROS18N
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-PP 220
£31.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KG100
£34.60
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell TC-DS 20 E (4464255)
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley STHT0-05928
£36.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo FSX 200 Intec (609225500)
£40.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-RS 425 E (4462005)
Einhell Direct
prodImage
£36.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel