BGS Pneumatic Belt Sander (8853)

Price History
• Sander Type: Belt Sander
• 180° swiveling sanding attachment
• Ideal for small, hard-to-reach areas
• Cleaning brake calipers during brake pad replacement
• Sanding surface: 10 x 330 mm
• Power: 6.3 bar
• Air consumption: 170 l/min
• Dimensions: 31 x 8.5 x 5 cm, Weight: 1.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Belt Sander (8853)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BGS 8853 | Air Belt Grinder for 10 mm Sanding Belts B01AGKXZSC
for grinding small surfaces, cleaning brake callipers when replacing the brake pads, etc. universally adjustable angle of inclination abrasive belt size: 330 x 10 mm max. drive speed 20000 rpm air consumption 170 l/min working pressure 6.3 bar compressed air connection 6.3 mm (1/4") weight 1.2 kg | dimensions: 310 x 85 x 50 mm max. sound pressure: LpA: = 93 dB(A) | LwA: = 104 dg(A) | vibration level: ahd = 4.8 m/s² length: 310 mm | width: 85 mm | height: 50 mm, Weight: 2.0833683759 pounds, Manufacturer: BGS
prodImage
£35.65
Shipping: Free
BGS 8853 | Air Belt Grinder for 10 mm Sanding Belts AL_K505114
for grinding small surfaces, cleaning brake callipers when replacing the brake pads, etc. universally adjustable angle of inclination abrasive belt size: 330 x 10 mm max. drive speed 20000 rpm air consumption 170 l/min working pressure 6.3 bar compressed air connection 6.3 mm (1/4") weight 1.2 kg | dimensions: 310 x 85 x 50 mm max. sound pressure: LpA: = 93 dB(A) | LwA: = 104 dg(A) | vibration level: ahd = 4.8 m/s² length: 310 mm | width: 85 mm | height: 50 mm, Weight: 2.0833683759 Pounds, Manufacturer: BGS
prodImage
£52.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
180° swiveling sanding attachment
Ideal for small, hard-to-reach areas
Cleaning brake calipers during brake pad replacement
Sanding surface: 10 x 330 mm
Power: 6.3 bar
Air consumption: 170 l/min
Dimensions: 31 x 8.5 x 5 cm, Weight: 1.2 kg
Sander Type
Belt Sander

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Belt Sander (8853)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Does not work
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
It would have been an excellent tool had it functioned properly. Even a slight push on the tip causes the belt to stop or dislodge, resulting in no effective sanding occurring on the part being sanded. The belts provided were...View More practically worthless as they quickly wore out, presenting a separate issue altogether. While belts from an alternate amazon supplier appeared to be sturdier, ultimately, the project had to resort to using an angle grinder to complete it.View Less
With reviews from

BGS Pneumatic Belt Sander (8853) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from BGS

BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)
£59.98
BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)Compare 2 Prices
BGS Cordless Hot Air Blower (7372)
£63.73
BGS Cordless Hot Air Blower (7372)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)
£660.56
BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Belt sander 340 mm (3271)
£42.33
BGS Belt sander 340 mm (3271)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Pneumatic orbital sander (8688)
£61.15
BGS Pneumatic orbital sander (8688)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Pneumatic Drill (8965)
£55.68
BGS Pneumatic Drill (8965)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cutting machine 376 mm (3268)
£152.64
BGS Cutting machine 376 mm (3268)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-AG 115
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Mini random orbital sander (140250)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KA320EKA
£30.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-RS 425 E (4462005)
£36.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-DS 20 E (4464255)
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-OS 18/150 Li Solo (4460708)
£37.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BDCROS18N
£37.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley STHT0-05928
£32.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-AG 18/115 Li-Solo
£31.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-AG 115/750
£32.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BGS Pneumatic Belt Sander (8853)
prodImage
£35.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel