Einhell 18V 4Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511629)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell 18V 4Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511629)
from £54.99to £158.9910 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• 18 V Power X-Change PLUS battery in twin pack
• Universally compatible with all Power X-Change devices
• PLUS technology for increased performance
• 3-stage LED indicator for charge status
• Lithium-ion cells with 100% more power
• Dustand corrosion-resistant housing
• High impact protection through rubber coating and grip recess
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 18V 4Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511629)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell 18V 4Ah PXC Plus Twinpack Battery | Power X-Change UK Garden Tools 4511629
Einhell 18V 4Ah PXC Plus Twinpack Battery | Power X-Change UK Garden Tools, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V 4.0Ah Plus Lithium-Ion Battery Twinpack Power X-Change, 2nd Generation, Extra Power for Intensive Operation, 2 x Batteries Universally Compatible with All Einhell PXC Machines B0CWL3CX3K
ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS: Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. Experience the convenience of using the same battery to power up more than 300 devices, offering unparalleled versatility PLUS TECHNOLOGY FOR EXTRA POWER: Take on intensive work with confidence. Our PLUS technology delivers extra power, ensuring that your tools can handle demanding tasks with ease. Stay informed about the battery's charge level with the convenient digital display OPTIMAL BATTERY PERFORMANCE: Our Intelligent charging management and permanent battery monitoring offer optimum gentle charging and provide a high degree of safety. Keep your battery in peak condition, ensuring long-lasting performance and reliability. KEEPS POWER FOR LONGER: Say goodbye to the frustration of battery self-discharge. Our high-quality lithium-ion batteries are designed to resist the memory effect and typical self-discharge, allowing you to pick up where you left off without worrying about power loss TWIN PACK: This set contains two 4.0Ah Lithium-ion 18V batteries - use one and always have a spare. Also, thanks to Einhell's innovative Twin-Pack technology, two Power X-Change batteries can be combined to power our 36V devices, Weight: 2.6014546916 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£69.92
Shipping: Free
Einhell PLUS Power X-Change Battery Twin Pack 18V 2 x 4.0Ah Li-ion EINPX4PLUSTP 4511629
Einhell PLUS Power X-Change Battery Twin Pack 18V 2 x 4.0Ah Li-ion EINPX4PLUSTP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£72.09
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4.0Ah 18V Power X-Change Plus Battery 2 Pack 0747803
The Einhell 18V 4.0 Ah Power X-Change PLUS Twin-pack is part of the multifunctional and infinitely combinable Power X-Change battery system from Einhell. The universal X-Change batteries provide power and endurance for all the cordless tools across the entire product family, covering the garden and workshop sector. The advantages for customers are clear: with one battery and one charger for all devices, you not only save considerable costs on the purchase, but its universal nature protects the environment and also offers flexibility in the home and garden. There will be no mess and chaos with a wide variety of batteries and chargers for each individual device. The latest generation of lithium-ion cells provides 100 percent more power for maximum performance in all applications, along with a more compact design and reduced weight. Furthermore, the PLUS technology delivers extra power for intensive work. Furthermore, the high-quality battery does not suffer from memory effects or self-discharge, and thus delivers consistent, high power. The process-driven ABS active battery management system continuously monitors the battery parameters via the integrated microprocessor. This ensures maximum safety, optimal device performance, maximum runtime and maximum service life. You can check the current charge status via the three-stage LED indicator. The design of the housing makes it resistant to dust, corrosion and mechanical influences. The rubber coating gives the battery high impact protection and a good grip. Thanks to the recessed grip, it can be easily removed from all units. Includes two 4.0Ah Power X-Change PLUS batteries. The charger is sold separately.
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell 2x 4.0Ah PLUS Battery Twinpack 18V PXC Batteries For All Power X-Change 4511629
Einhell 2x 4.0Ah PLUS Battery Twinpack 18V PXC Batteries For All Power X-Change, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Professional 18v / 36v PXC Starter Kit - 2 x 4.0Ah PLUS Battery Charger 4512159 4511629 4514095
Einhell Professional 18v / 36v PXC Starter Kit - 2 x 4.0Ah PLUS Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£81.61
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4.0ah PLUS 18v Battery Power X-Change Slimline Dust Resistant Twin Pack 4511553 X 2 4511629
Einhell 4.0ah PLUS 18v Battery Power X-Change Slimline Dust Resistant Twin Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£82.67
Shipping: Free
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Twin Pack Slim Plus Li-ion Batteries 4ah 4511629
Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Twin Pack Slim Plus Li-ion Batteries 4ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4511629 PLUS Power X-Change Battery Twin Pack 18V 2 x 4.0Ah Li-ion
Einhell 4511629 PLUS Power X-Change Battery Twin Pack 18V 2 x 4.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£97.26
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18V Cordless Rotary Car Polisher Sander 180mm 18V PXC CE-CP 18/180 2x4ah 2093320 4511629 4514095
Einhell 18V Cordless Rotary Car Polisher Sander 180mm 18V PXC CE-CP 18/180 2x4ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
18 V Power X-Change PLUS battery in twin pack
Universally compatible with all Power X-Change devices
PLUS technology for increased performance
3-stage LED indicator for charge status
Lithium-ion cells with 100% more power
Dustand corrosion-resistant housing
High impact protection through rubber coating and grip recess

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell 18V 4Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511629)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EGO CH2100E
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RB18L50
£55.93
Compare Prices
12 offers
Rapid BGX300 (40303077)
£49.78
Compare Prices
11 offers
Worx WA3572
£52.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita BL1830
£57.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Battery pack 18 V 5.2 Ah (625028000)
£64.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCB118
£51.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ryobi RB1840X
£63.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RC18118C
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 191B36-3
£59.95
Compare Prices
46 offers
Einhell 18V 4Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511629)
buysbestuk
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.92
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£72.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel