Eglo Townshend 5 (44074)

Price History
• Lamp Type: Suspension/Pendant Light
• Industrial design
• Material mix: FSC-certified wood and steel
• Wire lampshades for light and shadow effects
• Socket: E27, max. 60 W, dimmable depending on the bulb
• Dimensions: Height 36 cm, Length 55 cm, Width 20 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Townshend 5 (44074)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eglo Ceiling Light Fitting Townshend 5, 3-Light Vintage Pendant Lighting B0CYZWSK7W
The modern material mix of solid, FSC-certified real wood beams and black steel gives this wooden pendant light fixture a great vintage look Hanging ceiling light in stylish industrial design for indoor use in living rooms, bedrooms, dining rooms, kitchens, lounges or hallways Dimensions: Height: 36 cm, length: 55 cm, width: 20 cm
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
EGLO Townshend 5 3 Light Industrial Style Ceiling - Wilko 0553061
Elevate your home or office with the EGLO Townshend 5 Indus 3 Light Ceiling Light. With its stunning wooden beam and three captivating black wire lampshades, this ceiling light is sure to be the centrepiece of any space. The geometric metal frames of the lampshades are not only visually striking but also adjustable in height, allowing you to create the perfect lighting atmosphere by simply winding or unwinding the cables. Crafted with a seamless blend of pinewood and metal, this ceiling light effortlessly complements modern interior design trends. Its caged design adds a touch of uniqueness and character to any room, making it an excellent choice for the kitchen, living room, bedroom, hallway, or dining room. Equipped with E27 lamp holders, this product provides a modern lighting solution that enhances the ambience and functionality of any space. Please note that the E27 lightbulbs are not included, allowing you to select bulbs that match your style and lighting preferences. Please click here to find our range of lightbulbs.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
EGLO Townshend 5 3 Light Pendant Light - Black 7485367
Light up your kitchen or dining room with this striking three-light pendant that combines natural wood with bold geometric frames. It delivers bright, focused illumination over your table or worktop, making mealtimes and everyday tasks easier while adding a touch of character to your space. The pinewood beam and black metal wire shades bring a modern industrial feel that works beautifully in contemporary and vintage-inspired interiors alike. The three geometric frames cast an interesting pattern of light and shadow, creating depth and warmth that makes your room feel inviting. The fitting takes three E27 bulbs up to 60 watts each, giving you plenty of light output and the flexibility to choose your preferred brightness and colour. The durable steel and wood construction means it'll keep performing reliably for years. The 36cm drop sits at a practical height for most ceiling spaces. Comes with a two-year guarantee for complete peace of mind. Dimensions: Size H36, W20, Diameter 20cm. Non-adjustable drop. 36cm drop. Bulb Information: Bulbs required 3 x classic E27 edison screw (not included). Recommended maximum wattage: 60 watts. General Information: Material: Steel & Wood. IP rating 20. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 9002759440749. By choosing FSC certified products, you are supporting responsible management of the world's forests.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
EGLO Ceiling light, Townshend 5, with 3 cage shades 3032384
Townshend 5 ceiling light in black and wood look This fine ceiling light comes from the renowned lighting manufacturer Eglo. The Townshend 5 combines modern design with sustainable materials and, thanks to its simple design, fits in many different environments. The three elegant cage shades of the Townshend 5 can be fitted with individual light bulbs. The shades are attached to their cables wrapped around a rustic wooden element. The other components are all made of solid steel in classic black. The subdued design and compact construction of the ceiling lamp allow their integration into lighting concepts of all kinds.
prodImage
£81.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Industrial design
Material mix: FSC-certified wood and steel
Wire lampshades for light and shadow effects
Socket: E27, max. 60 W, dimmable depending on the bulb
Dimensions: Height 36 cm, Length 55 cm, Width 20 cm
Features
Lamp Type:Suspension/Pendant Light

Price History

1M 3M
Eglo Townshend 5 (44074)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eglo

Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)
£55.84
Eglo Bayman pendant light (92563)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)
£39.83
Eglo Alessandra Pendant Light (3355)Compare 2 Prices
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)
£18.49
Eglo Calari pendant light (31073)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)
£7.81
Eglo Yorth pendant light (32529)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)
£92.62
Eglo Alobrase Pendant Light (98614)Compare 1 Prices
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)
£86.21
Eglo Baya floor lamp (85974)Compare 3 Prices
Eglo Barbotto floor lamp (97584)
£79.00
Eglo Barbotto floor lamp (97584)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Paulmann Globe 400 mm (94178)
£61.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Davida 1 Spot Ceiling Light (30833)
£55.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Cardillio 2 Spot (900514)
£63.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Calpino (97242)
£60.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Viserbella floor lamp (97647)
£61.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Carlton 5 Table Lamp (43077)
£61.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips myLiving table lamp Star (562443116)
£61.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not Rated
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel