DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
from £829.00to £869.002 offersManufacturer: DJI
• 360° panoramic view for immersive flight experiences
• 8K video recording at 60 fps and 120-megapixel photos
• Set includes three batteries for up to 69 minutes of flight time
• Omnidirectional obstacle detection for safe flying
• Two recording modes: 360° and Single Lens Mode in 4K
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo with RC 2 Controller - Grey, Black 10301179
Some important info: when flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones.Take your content to a whole new level with the DJI Avata 360. Capture a full 360° view in a single flight, then reframe later from any angle. Rotate, tilt or flip the view in post, turning one clip into multiple edits. Even if you fly straight ahead, you can reshape the shot with effects like horizon spins or dramatic dolly zooms. Its dual 1/1.1"" sensors record stunning 8K HDR video, so every scene looks crisp, bright and full of detail. And with the RC 2 controller in hand, your movements feel smooth and natural, whether you're aiming for cinematic sweeps or quick, playful turns.Good to know- Omnidirectional obstacle sensing reduces the risk of bumps and crashes- Propeller guards help protect the blades in tight spaces- Spotlight Free mode keeps moving subjects in the frame while you fly- O4+ video transmission gives you a smooth, clean live view- Up to 23 minutes of flight time per battery- 42 GB internal storage lets you save plenty of clips without a card- First Person View (FPV) gives you an immersive, pilot-style experience- Aerial mode captures wide, cinematic shots of the landscape- This Fly More combo includes three intelligent batteries, a charging hub, extra propellers, and a bag______________________________________________Please note: The DJI Fly app is compatible with selected iOS & Android devices only, please see DJI website for full compatibility list.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo with RC 2 Controller CP.FP.00000317.01
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo with RC 2 Controller, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
360° panoramic view for immersive flight experiences
8K video recording at 60 fps and 120-megapixel photos
Set includes three batteries for up to 69 minutes of flight time
Omnidirectional obstacle detection for safe flying
Two recording modes: 360° and Single Lens Mode in 4K

Price History

1M
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 4K
£200.00
DJI Mini 4KCompare 6 Prices
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£910.00
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Neo Fly More Combo
£199.00
DJI Neo Fly More ComboCompare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£209.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£303.49
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
£749.99
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)Compare 5 Prices
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£1,239.00
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 1 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£399.77
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Avata Pro-View Combo
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
£859.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (1 Battery)
£739.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
£629.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel