DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
from £859.00to £959.004 offersManufacturer: DJI
• Drone: DJI Air 3S with Dual Camera
• Camera: 1" CMOS, 4K/60fps HDR video recording
• Flight Time: Up to 45 minutes, video transmission up to 20 km
• Obstacle Sensing: Omnidirectional, including night
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3), 4K Dual-Lens Drone with 1" CMOS Wide-Angle Camera, 60fps HDR Video & 14 Stops of Dynamic Range, 45-Min Max Flight Time, 20km Transmission Range B07FVZFX73
Enhanced Camera for Travel Shots - Air 3S's 1" CMOS primary camera delivers breathtaking shots with enriched detail in low-light scenarios like sunsets and nightscapes. Capture Footage with Vibrant Detail - Record cinematic 4K/60fps HDR video with up to 14 stops of dynamic range [4] to see intricate cloud textures and other details during sunrise and sunset. Free Panorama Mode - Create seamless panoramic shots by stitching together images. Wide-angle panos offer a wider scope for selection, medium tele panos provide high detail and less distortion. Safer Nighttime Flying - Forward-facing LiDAR and additional sensors enable nightscape omnidirectional obstacle sensing, allowing your drone to circumvent buildings while flying. [1] Next-Gen Smart Return-To-Home - Powerful upgraded algorithms allow the Air 3S to intelligently select the optimal RTH route and quickly fly back to the Home Point, even in weak GPS signal areas. [6] Extended Flight & Video Transmission - Enjoy greater creative freedom with a 45-min max flight time [2] and 20km of video transmission, [3] giving you time to scout locations, nail your shot, and return to home. Includes Air 3S, DJI RC-N3 remote controller, one intelligent flight battery, one set of propellers, and more to get you started. * Battery charger sold separately. It is recommended to purchase the DJI 65W Portable Charger. Guaranteed software updates until 2026/12/31
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3), 4K Dual-Lens Drone with 1" CMOS Wide-Angle Camera, 60fps HDR Video & 14 Stops of Dynamic Range, 45-Min Max Flight Time, 20km Transmission Range
Elevate your aerial storytelling with the DJI Air 3S, the ultimate drone for capturing stunning travel cinematography. Equipped with a powerful 1" CMOS wide-angle camera, it excels in low light, delivering breathtaking detail in sunsets and nightscapes. Record cinematic 4K/60fps HDR video with an incredible 14 stops of dynamic range, preserving vibrant textures in the brightest and darkest parts of your scene.Unleash your creativity with Free Panorama mode, effortlessly stitching together seamless wide-angle or detailed medium-tele shots for a perfect perspective. Fly with confidence after dark thanks to forward-facing LiDAR and omnidirectional obstacle sensing that helps the drone navigate around buildings. With a next-generation Smart Return-To-Home function, your Air 3S intelligently selects the safest and quickest route back, even in weak GPS conditions.Enjoy unparalleled creative freedom with a remarkable 45-minute max flight time and a crystal-clear 20km video transmission range. This package includes the DJI Air 3S, an RC-N3 remote controller, one intelligent flight battery, and a set of propellers to launch your adventures immediately.
2 days
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Air 3S Drone With RC-N3 Controller CP.MA.00000814.01
DJI Air 3S Drone With RC-N3 Controller, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Air 3S Drone With RC-N3 Controller CP.MA.00000814.01
A dual-camera drone designed for travel photography, DJI Air 3S integrates a suite of advanced technologies. Featuring a 1-inch-CMOS primary camera...
prodImage
£959.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drone: DJI Air 3S with Dual Camera
Camera: 1" CMOS, 4K/60fps HDR video recording
Flight Time: Up to 45 minutes, video transmission up to 20 km
Obstacle Sensing: Omnidirectional, including night

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 4K
£200.00
DJI Mini 4KCompare 6 Prices
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£914.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Neo Fly More Combo
£199.00
DJI Neo Fly More ComboCompare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£209.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£303.53
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
£749.99
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)Compare 5 Prices
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£1,239.00
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 1 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£399.77
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 14 Prices
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£959.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel