DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)

Price History
• RC Drone
• Set Consisting of: DJI Mini 3, remote control, 3 remote control cables, battery, replacement propellers, 6 replacement screws, screwdriver, gimbal protector, adapter cable
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Number of Motors: 4
• Flight Speed max.: 57.6 km/h
• Flight Altitude max.: 4,000 m
• Flight Time: 38 min
• Camera: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mini 3 – Lightweight 3x Mechanical Gimbal Mini Camera Drone with 4K HDR Video, 38-min Flight Time, up to 32800ft (10km) Video Transmission, True Vertical Shooting, GPS Auto Return Integrated AMZ_239_4_SHERRY_339_0098
Under 249 g, Regulation Friendly [1] - As a result of extending the Transition and Legacy arrangements from 01 January 2023 to 01 January 2026 in the UK, UAS in the Open Category may continue to be used, as they have been so far, within the legacy and transition provisions, and the basic open category limitations. Please check the details of the UK regulations before operation. 4K UHD Stunning Imagery - Film in 4K HDR Video for crystal clear aerial shots. With Dual Native ISO Fusion, Mini 3 enables the capture of details in highlights and shadows, both day and night. [3] Striking Vertical Videos are Ready to Share - With True Vertical Shooting, you can easily capture tall landmarks like skyscrapers and waterfalls. And after capturing, it's in the perfect orientation to post to Instagram or TikTok. 38 Minutes Extended Battery Life - With up to 38 minutes of battery life, you can take Mini 3 out at every stop along the way or fly long flights without worrying about the battery. [2] 38kph (Level 5) Wind Resistant and 3-Axis Gimbal for Stable - With its Level 5 wind resistant and 3-axis mechanical gimbal, Mini 3 can capture consistently smooth 4K imagery. rushless motors enhance power and allow takeoff at altitudes up to 4,000 meters. 10km Max HD Video Transmission - Up to 10 km (32,800 feet) [5] of HD video transmission and has excellent anti-interference capabilities, giving you the ability to freely explore vast landscapes and see clearer. Creative Features for Advanced Shots - Epic shots are at your fingertips. Use QuickShots to choose dynamic flight patterns or capture a stunning view with Panorama. Beginner-Friendly and Safe - Designed for beginners, GPS Return to Home (RTH) , Precise Hovering, Auto Takeoff/Landing, giving you plenty of confidence in flying. Additional in-app learning resources help you master flight quickly. QuickTransfer via Wi-Fi - No remote control is needed; you can turn on the Wi-Fi download after pairing the drone close to your phone, and the download speed is up to 25Mb/s, which is simple and fast. Includes DJI RC-N1 allowing you to pack light and enjoy the creative experience.
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 3 – Lightweight 3x Mechanical Gimbal Mini Camera Drone with 4K HDR Video, 38-min Flight Time, up to 32800ft (10km) Video Transmission, True Vertical Shooting, GPS Auto Return Integrated AMZ_239_4_SHERRY_339_0098
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 3 4 rotors 48 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels 16 m/s 2453 mAh Grey 360065
DJI Mini 3 2024
prodImage
£368.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Max. flight distance: 18 km
Flyable up to wind force 5
Battery
Number of Batteries:1
Battery Type:Li-ion battery
Battery Capacity:2,453 Milliampere-hours
Charging Time:56 Minutes
Camera
Camera:Yes
Image Sensor:48 MP
Sensor:Optical sensors
Resolution:8,064 px x 6,048 px
Zoom:2x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Aperture Range:F1.7
Viewing Angle:82 °
Dimensions
Dimensions:L25.1 cm x H7.2 Centimetre x W36.2 Centimetre
Weight:248 g
Flight Altitude max.
4,000 m
Flight Speed max.
57.6 km/h
Flight Time
38 min
Number of Motors
4
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Set Consisting of
DJI Mini 3, remote control, 3 remote control cables, battery, replacement propellers, 6 replacement screws, screwdriver, gimbal protector, adapter cable
Specifications
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Gimbal:Yes
GPS:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Remote control:Yes
Remote Control with Display:No

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

96 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Look No Further – This Is The One
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
Initially, I considered budget drones, but after witnessing users struggle with the lengthy calibration processes and connectivity issues that ultimately lead to crashes, I opted for a more reputable brand, and it's been a...View More game-changer. The controls are incredibly user-friendly and responsive, addressing the concerns I had seen with other drones. The picture quality is not just good, it's absolutely gorgeous. If this drone falls within your budget range, cease your search because thisView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Look No Further – This Is The One
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
Initially, I considered budget drones, but after witnessing users struggle with the lengthy calibration processes and connectivity issues that ultimately lead to crashes, I opted for a more reputable brand, and it's been a...View More game-changer. The controls are incredibly user-friendly and responsive, addressing the concerns I had seen with other drones. The picture quality is not just good, it's absolutely gorgeous. If this drone falls within your budget range, cease your search because thisView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Look No Further – This Is The One
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
Initially, I considered budget drones, but after witnessing users struggle with the lengthy calibration processes and connectivity issues that ultimately lead to crashes, I opted for a more reputable brand, and it's been a...View More game-changer. The controls are incredibly user-friendly and responsive, addressing the concerns I had seen with other drones. The picture quality is not just good, it's absolutely gorgeous. If this drone falls within your budget range, cease your search because thisView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Battery caught on fire minutes after charging it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/01/2024
|
As soon I received the drone, I charged the battery. It ended up sparking and catching on fire. There is no way a brand new battery should immediately catch on fire. Absolutely terrible.
1.0 out of 5 stars Battery caught on fire minutes after charging it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/01/2024
|
With reviews from

DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 96 reviews
5
47
4
8
3
5
2
11
1
25

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 10 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Mini 2
£310.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Avata 2
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Lito X1
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Flip (RC 2)
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI FPV
£403.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Standard
£257.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
AAP SALES UK
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£368.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel