DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)

Price History
• Weight under 249 g, no training or registration required
• 4K/60 fps HDR and 4K/100 fps video for maximum visual impact
• Up to 34 minutes flight time and 20 km FHD video transmission
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mini 4 Pro (DJI RC-N2), Folding Mini-Drone with 4K HDR Video Camera for Adults, Under 0.549 lbs/249 g, 34 Mins Flight Time, 20 km Max Video Transmission Distance, Omnidirectional Vision Sensing B0CFF38HMJ
Under 249 g, Regulation Friendly: Lightweight, operators will not be required to get a drone pilot certificate to fly the drone Enjoy the fun of flying without the tedious application process and waiting time Unleash Stunning Vertical Videos in 4K/60fps HDR: Perfectly showcases sunrise, sunset, and night scenes with impressive clarity Share videos instantly without the need for post-cutting Enjoy high-quality footage straight out of the camera Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing for Enhanced Safety: With precise detection capabilities in all directions, you can fly with confidence, knowing that the drone will better detect obstacles Worry less about collisions when flying, even first-time users Uninterrupted Flights with Extended Battery Life: Experience extended battery life for uninterrupted, longer flights Say goodbye to battery anxiety, let nothing hold you back as you explore vast landscapes Immerse in Real-time Aerial Footage with 20km FHD Video Transmission: An essential for long flights and great high-quality visuals Experience lag-free image transmission, immersing yourself in real-time aerial views like never before Customize Intelligent Tracking with Ease: Take control of your drone's tracking trajectory with the new ActiveTrack 360° Achieve complex and seamless operation effects Even if you're a beginner, getting started and capturing smooth videos is effortless Includes DJI Mini 4 Pro, DJI RC-N2, one 34 Mins Flight Time Battery, and more A great choice for beginners and fits most drone users' needs This remote controller must be used with a mobile phone Notes: The relevant regulatory requirements may vary depending on how you use your drone For your safety, be sure to check and strictly follow the latest local laws and regulations before flying Immersive Flight Experience - Unlock immersive flight with DJI RC Motion 2, DJI RC Motion 3 and DJI Goggles 2, DJI Goggles 3 or DJI Goggles Integra (sold separately) Enjoy the real-time camera view transmitted from the aircraft and control the flight with just a slight turn of the wrist, delivering a new and exciting FPV flight experience
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 4 Pro 4 rotors 48 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels 16 m/s 2590 mAh Black White 351077
Go Big With Mini DJI Mini 4 Pro is our most advanced mini camera drone to date. It integrates powerful imaging capabilities omnidirectional obstacle sensing ActiveTrack 360 with the new Trace Mode and 20km FHD video transmission bringing even more things to love for pros and beginners alike. Take it Easy Take off whenever inspiration strikes. Weighing less than 249 g Mini 4 Pro was designed for convenience on the go and the drone's weight means there's no need for training or examinations in most countries and regions. Out-sized Imaging Performance Capture more complex details easily with Mini 4 Pro's camera powered by a 1/1.3-inch CMOS sensor featuring Dual Native ISO Fusion a f/1.7 aperture and 2.4m 4-in-1 pixels. More highlight and shadow details with a high dynamic range means uncompromising results in every frame. 4K/60fps HDR Preserve the natural wonder of any moment. 4K/60fps HDR lets you share the nuances of sunset or sunrise in true-to-life quality. Slo-Mo 4K/100fps Immerse the audience in every frame. With slow motion in 4K clarity capture the action on the trails at the beach or in your own backyard at 100fps. Highlight the Night The improved noise reduction algorithm of Mini 4 Pro's Night Shots video effectively suppresses noise and facilitates clearer cleaner footage right from the camera. 1.07 Billion Colors Record in 10-bit D-Log M. The natural color gradations and delicate full-spectrum details mean Mini 4 Pro unlocks pro-level post-production control and expert-level creative editing flexibility. Dynamic on Every Platform No matter where you publish your content HLG ensures the natural colors and brightness remain true-to-life without adjustment or format conversion due to its high dynamic range. RAW-Some Photos It's often the little things that matter most. Preserve every intricate detail with 48MP RAW and next-gen SmartPhoto which combines HDR imaging scene recognition and more for images that pop. Sense More Fly Safe Omnidirectional obstacle sensing makes Mini 4 Pro mighty safe. With four wide-angle vision sensors and a pair of downward vision sensors it detects obstacles from all angles. Advanced Pilot Assistance Systems (APAS) ensures additional safety by enabling automatic braking and bypassing during flight. Fly Longer Create More In Europe Mini 4 Pro has C0 certification. With the standard Intelligent Flight Battery you get up to 34 minutes of flight time ensuring seamless creation without battery concerns.
prodImage
£592.89
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 4 Pro with DJI RC2 and 128GB Samsung microSD card for Action Sports Cam CPMA0000073104
DJI Mini 4 Pro with DJI RC2 and 128GB Samsung microSD card for Action Sports Cam, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Weight under 249 g, no training or registration required
4K/60 fps HDR and 4K/100 fps video for maximum visual impact
Up to 34 minutes flight time and 20 km FHD video transmission

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

405 Reviews

Latest
I have my 107 and wanted the best little DJI flyer avaiable, this is it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Great video and still photo quallity...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
The product is great. The user interface to login, update, etc of DJI could use some tweaking and improvement. Once you jump through those hoops the drone works like magic. Also Other than the Chinese and the FAA probably...View More monitoring everything the drone does -- it's pretty sweet.View Less
With reviews from

DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 405 reviews
5
296
4
52
3
8
2
12
1
37

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£335.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)
£539.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
£659.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
£519.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata Explorer Combo
£726.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo Plus (RC 2)
£669.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
£670.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)
£728.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£592.89
Shipping: Free
ayishops
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel