DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)

• Drone
• Material: Plastic
• Camera: 4K/60fps HDR, 12 MP photos
• Flight time: up to 23 minutes per battery
• Range: up to 13 km
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£539.00
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (Single Battery), FPV Drone with Camera 4K, Immersive Experience, One-Push Acrobatics, Built-in Propeller Guard, 155° FOV, Camera Drone with Goggles N3 and RC Motion 3 B0FS11M69S
Unlock Adrenaline-Pumping Immersive Flying - Prompt visual feedback through goggles as if you were right there in the cockpit, enjoying a breathtaking perspective, pure thrill and total freedom. Intuitive Motion Control - Effortlessly control the drone's movement with your hand, no complex buttons—just natural, easy movements, enabling even beginners to fly confidently and with ease. Compatible with DJI Goggles 3, DJI Goggles N3, DJI Goggles 2, DJI Goggles Integra, DJI RC Motion 2, DJI RC Motion 3, DJI FPV Remote Controller 2 and DJI FPV Remote Controller 3. Please check the FAQ below for detailed compatibility information. Easy ACRO, Fly Like a Pro in No Time - Perform jaw-dropping flips, rolls, 180° drifts, and power loops without extensive training. Elevate your flying skills and capture awesome with ease. Tight Shots in Super-Wide 4K - The 155° FOV and ultra-sharp video bring you a unique experience, and the 1/1.3-inch image sensor helps you capture stunning 4K/60fps footage and 4K/100fps Slow-Motion Video. Hassle-Free POV Content, Film making at launch - Lightweight and portable, the drone is ready to help capture high quality POV content, and LightCut app offers numerous templates to make your content creation a breeze. Includes the drone, DJI RC Motion 3, DJI Goggles N3, and more. Provides an immersive flight experience for all your adventures. * DJI Avata 2 must be activated in the DJI Fly App, to ensure a better product usage experience, please go to the DJI official website to download the DJI Fly App before use.
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo - Grey, Silver/Grey 10294944
Some important info: when flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones.Make the sky your playground with the DJI Avata 2 drone. It can flip, roll, spin, and weave through tight spaces like a ninja - the sort of moves most drones can only dream of. You'll be able to grab some seriously impressive 4K HDR (60 fps) footage in the most challenging of places. And it all looks epic in the super-wide 155° field of view. The single-handed Motion 3 controller is your trusty wingman. Just a flick of the joystick and you're pulling off stunts like a pro. And you'll see exactly what your drone sees on the DJI Goggles.Good to know- The CMOS sensor handles low-light like a pro thanks to an impressive dynamic range- HorizonSteady stays locked onto the horizon, even as the drone turns and weaves- The RockSteady keeps things smooth and stable in strong winds and at high speeds- Practise before take-off with the Virtual Flight app - you can try your hand at one-tap acrobatics and FPV flights- It can flip itself over if it lands on its back with Turtle mode and Return to Home when the battery is low or the signal drops____________________________________Please note: The DJI Fly app is compatible with selected iOS & Android devices only, please see DJI website for full compatibility list.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo Singel Battery 4 rotors Quadcopter 48 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels 2150 mAh Black Grey 464186
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)
prodImage
£562.86
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery) CP.FP.00000266.01
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery), Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drone
Material: Plastic
Camera: 4K/60fps HDR, 12 MP photos
Flight time: up to 23 minutes per battery
Range: up to 13 km

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 11 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
£519.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI FPV
£441.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo Plus (RC 2)
£669.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
£670.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£562.86
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel