DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo

Price History
• Drone with RC Motion 3 and Goggles N3
• Omnidirectional obstacle detection and gesture control
• 4K/60 fps video and 4K/100 fps slow motion
• Palm takeoff and landing, up to 19 minutes flight time
• 49 GB internal storage and two-way charging station
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo With RC Motion 3 & Goggles N3, Stable Transmission With Digital Transceiver, 4K Drone for Beginners, FPV Flying, 3 Batteries B0FJ1QH15P
Lightweight & Portable Design - Weighing just 151g [9] and C0 certified, this compact drone features full-coverage propeller guards for safer, worry-free transport and flight. Palm Takeoff & Landing [1], Gesture Control [2] - Enjoy easy palm takeoff and landing, plus intuitive gesture controls for hands-free operation and seamless flying experiences. Smooth & Reliable Tracking - ActiveTrack [3] keeps your subject in focus, while Apple Watch lets you view live feed, check flight status, or use voice control to adjust tracking [17]. Easy Moment Capture With SelfieShot - Snap memorable moments easily with SelfieShot, allowing quick and convenient selfies anytime with just a simple tap. All-Around Safety & Flexible Flight - Fly confidently with omnidirectional obstacle sensing [8] and enjoy versatile flight [13] for safer, more dynamic aerial adventures. 4K High-Quality Imaging [7] - Capture every moment in stunning detail with 4K resolution [7], delivering crisp, lifelike photos and videos every time. Includes DJI Neo 2, DJI RC Motion 3, DJI Goggles N3, DJI Neo 2 Digital Transceiver, three batteries, a charging hub, and propeller guards for easy FPV flying. Due to platform compatibility issues, the DJI Fly app has been removed from Google Play. Visit the official DJI website to download the user manual and the latest DJI Fly app for a better experience.
prodImage
£508.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo with RC Motion 3 Controller - Dark Grey, Silver/Grey 10294628
Some important info: When flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones.This DJI Neo 2 drone is best for travelling and content creators. Lightweight and packed with smart automation, it lets you take to the skies without the learning curve of a traditional drone.Your palm is the launch pad. The DJI Neo 2 can take off straight from your palm with a simple tap. When you're done, it can return to your hand too, making it perfect for quick aerial shots and selfies.Smooth, fast tracking. ActiveTrack automatically follows you or your subject, keeping the action centred in the frame. It can track you on a hike or match your pace on a bike ride.Navigate with confidence. The Neo 2 uses all-round obstacle sensing and forward-facing LiDAR to detect obstacles and help avoid trees, buildings and other objects.Capture detailed video. The DJI Neo 2 combines a 12 MP sensor, f/2.2 aperture and powerful image processor for clearer, low-noise footage. Record smooth 4K (60 fps) video, dramatic 4K (100 fps) slow motion or 2.7K vertical clips.Get the shot without the guesswork. Intelligent shooting modes such as Dolly Zoom, QuickShots and MasterShots create dynamic camera moves automatically.Choose how you fly. Use hand gestures, voice commands, your smartphone, or the included remote controller, depending on how much control you want over your shots. Alternatively, pop on the included Goggles for an immersive 1080p experience from the drone's PoV.Made for travel. At just 151 g, the Neo 2 is easy to slip into a bag or backpack. Built-in propeller guards add protection while keeping the drone compact.Room for the highlights. There's 49 GB of internal storage on board, which can store around 80 to 120 minutes of 4K (30 fps) video.Power for every outing. This Fly More combo includes three batteries which each offer up to 19 minutes of flight time. The two-way charger lets you charge three batteries simultaneously in just 68 minutes. ________________Please note: The DJI Fly app is compatible with selected iOS & Android devices only, please see DJI website for full compatibility list.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£509.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo 4K Camera Drone with RC Motion 3 & Goggles N3 CP.FP.00000273.01
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo 4K Camera Drone with RC Motion 3 & Goggles N3, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo 4 rotors Quadcopter 12 MP 3840 x 2880 pixels 2600 mAh Black Grey 418434
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
prodImage
£548.13
Shipping: Free
DJI AVATA 360 Fly More RC2 120MP Camera Drone 8342519
The DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (RC 2) is an 8K flagship 360-degree FPV drone bundle. This premium kit includes the RC 2 controller with a 5.5-inch HD screen, Goggles N3, and three batteries. It features a tiltable dual-lens system for 8K spherical video and traditional FPV. Designed for pro-level VR content, it includes LIDAR for omnidirectional safety and a 23- min flight time. DJI Avata 360 Aircraft: The core drone with an 8K 360-degree camera system. Includes : Two-Way Charging Hub, Sling Bag, three Intelligent Flight Batteries, and more, delivering an immersive flight experience with 360- degree imaging. With 42GB of internal storage, you can record about 30 minutes of 360-degree video in 8K. Capture brilliant moments instantly, even without a microSD card. Camera: Dual-lens system capable of 8K/60fps HDR 360-degree video. Performs: Easy ACRO: 360 flips, 360 rolls, and 180 lateral drift. Maximum speed 27 metres per second. Maximum flying height 500 metres. 45 minutes charging time for 23 minutes flying time. Suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Controlled using smartphone and remote. Wi-Fi enabled. Built in camera 120MP and 8K video. Internal storage capacity 46GB. Batteries required: 3 x Li-Ion (included). For ages 13 years and over. This item is not a toy. WARNING(S):To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. General information:Size H7.5, W21.2, D18.5cm. Weight 380g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6937224131729. WARNING: see drone licensing information below. It is illegal to fly a drone or model aircraft 100g or over that does not show a valid operator ID. You must pass the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly at https://register-drones.caa.co.uk. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For further information visit: https://dronesafe.uk/.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drone with RC Motion 3 and Goggles N3
Omnidirectional obstacle detection and gesture control
4K/60 fps video and 4K/100 fps slow motion
Palm takeoff and landing, up to 19 minutes flight time
49 GB internal storage and two-way charging station

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
£519.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)
£539.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI FPV
£403.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
prodImage
£508.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£509.00
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£548.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel