DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)

Price History
• RC Drone
• Set Consisting of: DJI Mini 3, remote control, 3 remote control cables, 3 batteries, 3 pairs of replacement propellers, 18 replacement screws, screwdriver, gimbal protector, 2 USB cables, shoulder bag, charging station
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Flight Speed max.: 57.6 km/h
• Flight Altitude max.: 4,000 m
• Flight Time: 38 min
• Camera: Yes
• Image Sensor: 48 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo Drone & DJI RC Remote Controller 1347092
The DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo is built for creators who want stunning aerial footage without the weight restrictions or regulatory headaches. Weighing just 248g and folding down to slip into your bag or pocket, this drone makes it ridiculously easy to bring 4K HDR video capability to any adventure. The 1 inch CMOS sensor with f1.7 aperture and 2.4 micrometers pixels captures true-to-life colours from dawn to dusk, so you can keep shooting as day turns to night without losing clarity or detail. With 38min flight time and max speed of 16m per second, capture dynamic aerial shots before heading home. True Vertical Shooting rotates the camera for social-ready content without cropping, while QuickShots like Dronie, Circle, Helix, Rocket and Boomerang perform complex moves with one tap. The 12MP camera shoots 4K, and 4x zoom lets you scout locations. Panorama modes including 180 degree, Wide Angle, and Sphere capture vast scenery. This Fly More Combo includes the DJI RC remote, a LiPo battery with 64min charge time, and Wi-Fi connectivity, ready to fly out of the box for ages 16 and over. Maximum speed 16 metres per second. 64 minutes charging time for 38 minutes flying time. Suitable for outdoor use. Controlled using remote. Wi-Fi enabled. Built in camera 12MP and 4K video. Batteries required: 1 x LiPo (included). For ages 16 years and over. This item is not a toy. WARNING(S):To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. General information:Size H7.2, W90, D7cm. Weight 248g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6941565949912. WARNING: see drone licensing information below. It is illegal to fly a drone or model aircraft 100g or over that does not show a valid operator ID. You must pass the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly at https://register-drones.caa.co.uk. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For further information visit: https://dronesafe.uk/.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) 2024 CP.MA.00000782.01
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (DJI RC) 2024, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£713.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Max. range: 10 km
Foldable
Wind resistance: 10.7 m/s
Max. pitch angle: 40°
Battery
Number of Batteries:3
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:18.1 Watt-hours
Charging Time:56 Minutes
Camera
Camera:Yes
Image Sensor:48 MP
Sensor:View sensors, 1/1.3" CMOS
Resolution:8,064 px x 6,048 px
Zoom:2x digital
Video Resolution:2,160 pixels x 3,840 pixels
Aperture Range:F1.7
Viewing Angle:82 °
Dimensions
Weight:248 g
Flight Altitude max.
4,000 m
Flight Speed max.
57.6 km/h
Flight Time
38 min
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Set Consisting of
DJI Mini 3, remote control, 3 remote control cables, 3 batteries, 3 pairs of replacement propellers, 18 replacement screws, screwdriver, gimbal protector, 2 USB cables, shoulder bag, charging station
Specifications
Gimbal:Yes
GPS:Yes
Remote control:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

124 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Does not come with everything listed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
I ordered it and it just had the drone and the controller and a battery. I asked for some of my money back and if you want money you have to return it. Now I will spend more money to have a charger and extra batteries.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
The screen built into the controller is superior to the mini 2 controller without!
5.0 out of 5 stars AwsomeBaddassness words that can describe how awesomeness thing is
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
It’s awsomebadassness!
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for beginners
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2023
|
Flys great right out of the box. It has all the great features from the Mini 3 Pro and many of the features from the Mini 4 Pro. Great place to start for a beginner or experienced pilot.
1,0 von 5 Sternen No no no
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2023
|
Shop around and you will find alot cheaper
With reviews from

DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 124 reviews
5
83
4
13
3
12
2
3
1
13

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
£670.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)
£539.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
£519.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
£659.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo Plus (RC 2)
£669.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£713.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel