DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)

Price History
• RC Drone
• Set Consisting of: Drone, remote control, 1 x battery, spare rotor blades, gimbal protector, charging cable
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Number of Motors: 4
• Flight Speed max.: 64.8 km/h
• Flight Altitude max.: 6,000 m
• Flight Time: 36 min
• Camera: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mini 5 Pro with C-N3 Remote CP.MA.00000838.01
DJI Mini 5 Pro with C-N3 Remote, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
DJI MINI 5 PRO 4 rotors 50 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels 18 m/s 2788 mAh Black Grey 414222
DJI Mini 5 Pro
prodImage
£688.60
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 5 Pro Drone 7742873
The DJI Mini 5 Pro is your pocket-sized gateway to professional aerial content creation without the regulatory hassle. At just 249.9g, it sneaks in under the 250g threshold whilst packing a punchy 48MP camera with 14 stops of HDR dynamic range for images that hold detail in the brightest skies and deepest shadows. The new 225-degree gimbal rotation unlocks creative angles you'd normally need a full-size drone to achieve, think smooth barrel rolls, dynamic vertical reveals, and timelapses with genuine cinematic flair. With 36 minutes of flight time and a top speed of 18m s, the DJI Mini 5 Pro covers serious ground. O4 video transmission streams 10-bit HDR footage up to 20km with stability. It has 42GB internal storage and 100MB s Off-State QuickTransfer to access files via Bluetooth without powering up. The 48mm Med-Tele mode and portrait optimisation excel for people shots. Included remote control and intelligent modes like QuickShot Rotate, Spotlight and Waypoint Flight suit travel vlogs and complex plans. Two batteries, a 65W charger, and Two-Way Charging Hub enable 46-minute turnaround times. Maximum speed 18 metres per second. Maximum flying height 6000 metres. 46 minutes charging time for 36 minutes flying time. Suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Controlled using remote. Wi-Fi enabled. Built in camera 48MP and 4K video. Internal storage capacity 42GB. Batteries required: 2 x rechargeable (included). For ages 6 year and over. This item is not a toy. General information:Size H9.1, W18.1, D25.5cm. Weight 249.9g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6941565996091. WARNING: see drone licensing information below. It is illegal to fly a drone or model aircraft 100g or over that does not show a valid operator ID. You must pass the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly at https://register-drones.caa.co.uk. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For further information visit: https://dronesafe.uk/.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Drone - DJI - Mini 5 Pro - 4K Camera - 1" CMOS Sensor + obstacle detection + gimbal + ActiveTrack 360
Dive into a new dimension of creativity with the DJI Mini 5 Pro: equipped with a 1" CMOS sensor, optimized omnidirectional obstacle detection...
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:1
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:2,788 Milliampere-hours
Charging Time:69 Minutes
Camera
Camera:Yes
Image Sensor:50 MP
Sensor:1" CMOS
Resolution:8,192 px x 6,144 px
Zoom:4x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Viewing Angle:84 °
Dimensions
Dimensions:L304 Millimetre x H91 mm x W380 mm
Weight:249.9 g
Flight Altitude max.
6,000 m
Flight Speed max.
64.8 km/h
Flight Time
36 min
Number of Motors
4
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Set Consisting of
Drone, remote control, 1 x battery, spare rotor blades, gimbal protector, charging cable
Specifications
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Internal Storage:42 GB
Gimbal:Yes
GPS:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Remote control:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 10 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£335.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo Plus (RC 2)
£669.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
£670.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)
£728.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
£786.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
£747.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly Smart Combo (1 Battery)
£539.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
£519.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£688.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel