DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)

Price History
• DJI Mini 4 Pro
• Weight: 249 grams
• 4K videos at 60 frames per second
• Obstacle detection on all sides
• Flight time up to 34 minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) 4 rotors 48 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels 16 m/s 2590 mAh Black White 352004
Go Big With Mini DJI Mini 4 Pro is our most advanced mini camera drone to date. It integrates powerful imaging capabilities omnidirectional obstacle sensing ActiveTrack 360 with the new Trace Mode and 20km FHD video transmission bringing even more things to love for pros and beginners alike. Take it Easy Take off whenever inspiration strikes. Weighing less than 249 g Mini 4 Pro was designed for convenience on the go and the drone's weight means there's no need for training or examinations in most countries and regions. Out-sized Imaging Performance Capture more complex details easily with Mini 4 Pro's camera powered by a 1/1.3-inch CMOS sensor featuring Dual Native ISO Fusion a f/1.7 aperture and 2.4m 4-in-1 pixels. More highlight and shadow details with a high dynamic range means uncompromising results in every frame. 4K/60fps HDR Preserve the natural wonder of any moment. 4K/60fps HDR lets you share the nuances of sunset or sunrise in true-to-life quality. Slo-Mo 4K/100fps Immerse the audience in every frame. With slow motion in 4K clarity capture the action on the trails at the beach or in your own backyard at 100fps. Highlight the Night The improved noise reduction algorithm of Mini 4 Pro's Night Shots video effectively suppresses noise and facilitates clearer cleaner footage right from the camera. 1.07 Billion Colors Record in 10-bit D-Log M. The natural color gradations and delicate full-spectrum details mean Mini 4 Pro unlocks pro-level post-production control and expert-level creative editing flexibility. Dynamic on Every Platform No matter where you publish your content HLG ensures the natural colors and brightness remain true-to-life without adjustment or format conversion due to its high dynamic range. RAW-Some Photos It's often the little things that matter most. Preserve every intricate detail with 48MP RAW and next-gen SmartPhoto which combines HDR imaging scene recognition and more for images that pop. Sense More Fly Safe Omnidirectional obstacle sensing makes Mini 4 Pro mighty safe. With four wide-angle vision sensors and a pair of downward vision sensors it detects obstacles from all angles. Advanced Pilot Assistance Systems (APAS) ensures additional safety by enabling automatic braking and bypassing during flight. Fly Longer Create More In Europe Mini 4 Pro has C0 certification. With the standard Intelligent Flight Battery you get up to 34 minutes of flight time ensuring seamless creation without battery concerns.
prodImage
£747.16
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 4 Pro with DJI RC2 Controller Drone Quadcopter NEW SEALED!
DJI Mini 4 Pro with DJI RC2 Controller Drone Quadcopter NEW SEALED!, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 4 Pro with DJI RC2 and 128GB Samsung microSD card for Action Sports Cam CPMA0000073104
DJI Mini 4 Pro with DJI RC2 and 128GB Samsung microSD card for Action Sports Cam, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£898.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DJI Mini 4 Pro
Weight: 249 grams
4K videos at 60 frames per second
Obstacle detection on all sides
Flight time up to 34 minutes

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

108 Reviews

Latest
I have my 107 and wanted the best little DJI flyer avaiable, this is it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Great video and still photo quallity...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
The product is great. The user interface to login, update, etc of DJI could use some tweaking and improvement. Once you jump through those hoops the drone works like magic. Also Other than the Chinese and the FAA probably...View More monitoring everything the drone does -- it's pretty sweet.View Less
Registration IS required
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2024
|
Contrary to the description, this kit comes with the "intelligent flight battery plus" batteries, which result in a total weight over 250 g (0.55 lb.) and therefore requires registration (in the US). I have read that...View More when these batteries are used the RID (Remote ID) feature is automatically turned on, broadcasting the drone's ID. It is only when the lighter-weight batteries (specifically marked as "249 g") are used that you fall below the threshold required forView Less
Quality product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2024
|
The product has been performing to standard, based on the prescriptions provided by the seller. I highly recommend this product.
Super
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
Super
With reviews from

DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 108 reviews
5
79
4
14
3
2
3
1
10

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 10 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 10 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£335.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)
£728.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
£786.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
£670.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo Plus (RC 2)
£669.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
£659.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£826.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Avata Explorer Combo
£843.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (new)
£884.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
prodImage
£747.16
Shipping: Free
skumar1s
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
gotechstore
prodImage
£898.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel