DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)

Price History
• RC Drone
• Set Consisting of: DJI Mini 4 Pro, DJI RC 2 remote control, 3x DJI Mini 4 Pro Intelligent Flight Battery, 3x DJI Mini 4 Pro/Mini 3 Pro propellers (pair), 1x screwdriver, 1x DJI Mini 4 Pro gimbal protector, 1x DJI Mini 4 Pro propeller holder, 1x USB-C to USB-C PD cable, 1x USB-C cable, 1x DJI Mini shoulder bag, 1x two-way charging station DJI Mini 4 Pro/Mini 3 series
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Number of Motors: 4
• Flight Speed max.: 57.6 km/h
• Flight Altitude max.: 4,000 m
• Flight Time: 34 min
• Camera: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) 4 rotors Quadcopter 48 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels 2590 mAh Black White 355033
Go Big With Mini DJI Mini 4 Pro is our most advanced mini camera drone to date. It integrates powerful imaging capabilities omnidirectional obstacle sensing ActiveTrack 360 with the new Trace Mode and 20km FHD video transmission bringing even more things to love for pros and beginners alike. Take it Easy Take off whenever inspiration strikes. Weighing less than 249 g Mini 4 Pro was designed for convenience on the go and the drone's weight means there's no need for training or examinations in most countries and regions. Out-sized Imaging Performance Capture more complex details easily with Mini 4 Pro's camera powered by a 1/1.3-inch CMOS sensor featuring Dual Native ISO Fusion a f/1.7 aperture and 2.4m 4-in-1 pixels. More highlight and shadow details with a high dynamic range means uncompromising results in every frame. 4K/60fps HDR Preserve the natural wonder of any moment. 4K/60fps HDR lets you share the nuances of sunset or sunrise in true-to-life quality. Slo-Mo 4K/100fps Immerse the audience in every frame. With slow motion in 4K clarity capture the action on the trails at the beach or in your own backyard at 100fps. Highlight the Night The improved noise reduction algorithm of Mini 4 Pro's Night Shots video effectively suppresses noise and facilitates clearer cleaner footage right from the camera. 1.07 Billion Colors Record in 10-bit D-Log M. The natural color gradations and delicate full-spectrum details mean Mini 4 Pro unlocks pro-level post-production control and expert-level creative editing flexibility. Dynamic on Every Platform No matter where you publish your content HLG ensures the natural colors and brightness remain true-to-life without adjustment or format conversion due to its high dynamic range. RAW-Some Photos It's often the little things that matter most. Preserve every intricate detail with 48MP RAW and next-gen SmartPhoto which combines HDR imaging scene recognition and more for images that pop. Sense More Fly Safe Omnidirectional obstacle sensing makes Mini 4 Pro mighty safe. With four wide-angle vision sensors and a pair of downward vision sensors it detects obstacles from all angles. Advanced Pilot Assistance Systems (APAS) ensures additional safety by enabling automatic braking and bypassing during flight. Fly Longer Create More In Europe Mini 4 Pro has C0 certification. With the standard Intelligent Flight Battery you get up to 34 minutes of flight time ensuring seamless creation without battery concerns.
prodImage
£826.55
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo Open Box CPMA0000073504
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo Open Box, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£880.43
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) CP.MA.00000735.04
DJI Mini 4 Pro - Mini to the Max Key Features Under 249 g 4K/60fps HDR T
prodImage
£1,720.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
FHD video transmission: 20 km
Features: Object tracking, waypoint navigation, obstacle detection
Battery
Number of Batteries:3
Battery Type:2S Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2,590 Milliampere-hours
Charging Time:70 Minutes
Camera
Camera:Yes
Image Sensor:48 MP
Resolution:8,064 px x 6,048 px
Zoom:4x digital, 4x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Aperture Range:F1.7
Viewing Angle:82 °
Dimensions
Dimensions:D398 mm x H101 mm x W373 mm
Weight:249 g
Flight Altitude max.
4,000 m
Flight Speed max.
57.6 km/h
Flight Time
34 min
Number of Motors
4
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Set Consisting of
DJI Mini 4 Pro, DJI RC 2 remote control, 3x DJI Mini 4 Pro Intelligent Flight Battery, 3x DJI Mini 4 Pro/Mini 3 Pro propellers (pair), 1x screwdriver, 1x DJI Mini 4 Pro gimbal protector, 1x DJI Mini 4 Pro propeller holder, 1x USB-C to USB-C PD cable, 1x USB-C cable, 1x DJI Mini shoulder bag, 1x two-way charging station DJI Mini 4 Pro/Mini 3 series
Specifications
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Internal Storage:2 GB
Gimbal:Yes
GPS:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Remote Control with Display:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

324 Reviews

Latest
I have my 107 and wanted the best little DJI flyer avaiable, this is it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Love how small and compact it is. Will be using it to video my holiday light show I put on several times yearly. Will use it at some family events and the rest is just my weakly "fly time". It's a tiny drone with...View More all the bells and whistles. My old drone was several years old and an off brand and I could tell the difference from the first moment it took off. You do get what you pay for, when it comes to drones. DJI is the leader in the field for a reason.View Less
Great video and still photo quallity...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
The product is great. The user interface to login, update, etc of DJI could use some tweaking and improvement. Once you jump through those hoops the drone works like magic. Also Other than the Chinese and the FAA probably...View More monitoring everything the drone does -- it's pretty sweet.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
The product is great. The user interface to login, update, etc of DJI could use some tweaking and improvement. Once you jump through those hoops the drone works like magic. Also Other than the Chinese and the FAA probably...View More monitoring everything the drone does -- it's pretty sweet.View Less
With reviews from

DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 324 reviews
5
237
4
42
3
6
2
9
1
30

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 11 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
£786.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (new)
£884.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
£747.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)
£728.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Avata Explorer Combo
£726.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
£688.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
£670.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo Plus (RC 2)
£669.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
prodImage
£826.55
Shipping: Free
dronesafestore
prodImage
£880.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,720.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel