DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)

Price History
• DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo with 3 Batteries
• 23 min flight time, 155° ultra-wide-angle camera, 4K/60fps HDR videos
• 10-bit D-Log M color mode, 46 GB internal storage
• Includes DJI Goggles 3, RC Motion 3 controller, 3 batteries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries) 4 rotors Quadcopter 12 MP 384 CP.FP.00000151.01
Easy ACRORC Motion 3 allows for stunning flying acrobatics simply with one push. including front/back flips. sideways rolls and 180° drifts.Tight Shots in Super-Wide 4KCapture the thrill of flight with crisp 4K/60fps HDR video. Enjoy a 155° ultra-wide-angle FOV that enhances low-altitude. high-speed flying.1/1.3-inch Image SensorThe upgraded 1/1.3-inch image sensor expands the dynamic range. handling low-light more effectively to get great footage.Built-in Propeller GuardAvata 2 combines the body and propeller guard. for more protection. Lighter and more agile. it can showcase your skills.Turtle ModeAvata 2 can flip itself into takeoff position with Turtle mode. so you can get airborne again.Binocular Fisheye Visual PositioningBinocular fisheye sensors enable downward and backward visual positioning for low-altitude and indoor flights. enhancing stability and safety.One-Tap Sky VFXWith the LightCut app. you can add Sky VFX. or use One-Tap Edit and a range of templates in the post to easily create engaging aerial footage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£728.09
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries), FPV Drone with Camera 4K, Immersive Experience, One-Push Acrobatics, Built-in Propeller Guard, 155° FOV, Camera Drone with Goggles 3 and RC Motion 3 B0CS6HVW6P
Unlock Adrenaline-Pumping Immersive Flying - Prompt visual feedback through goggles as if you were right there in the cockpit, enjoying a breathtaking perspective, pure thrill and total freedom. Intuitive Motion Control - Effortlessly control the drone's movement with your hand, no complex buttons—just natural, easy movements, enabling even beginners to fly confidently and with ease. Compatible with DJI Goggles 3, DJI Goggles N3, DJI Goggles 2, DJI Goggles Integra, DJI RC Motion 2, DJI RC Motion 3, DJI FPV Remote Controller 2 and DJI FPV Remote Controller 3. Please check the FAQ below for detailed compatibility information. Easy ACRO, Fly Like a Pro in No Time - Perform jaw-dropping flips, rolls, 180° drifts, and power loops without extensive training. Elevate your flying skills and capture awesome with ease. Tight Shots in Super-Wide 4K - The 155° FOV and ultra-sharp video bring you a unique experience, and the 1/1.3-inch image sensor helps you capture stunning 4K/60fps footage and 4K/100fps Slow-Motion Video. Hassle-Free POV Content, Film making at launch - Lightweight and portable, the drone is ready to help capture high quality POV content, and LightCut app offers numerous templates to make your content creation a breeze. DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries) includes the drone, 3 Intelligent Batteries, DJI RC Motion 3, DJI Goggles 3, and more. Great for users who want to spend more time flying FPV and capture stunning moments. * DJI Avata 2 must be activated in the DJI Fly App, to ensure a better product usage experience, please go to the DJI official website to download the DJI Fly App before use.
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries) - Grey, Silver/Grey 10263225
Some important info: when flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones.Make the sky your playground with the DJI Avata 2 drone. It can flip, roll, spin, and weave through tight spaces like a ninja - the sort of moves most drones can only dream of. You'll be able to grab some seriously impressive 4K HDR (60 fps) footage in the most challenging of places. And it all looks epic in the super-wide 155° field of view. The single-handed Motion 3 controller is your trusty wingman. Just a flick of the joystick and you're pulling off stunts like a pro. You'll see exactly what your drone sees with the micro-OLED display on the DJI Goggles 3. With Real View PiP (Picture-in-Picture) you can keep tabs on the world around you at the same time, so no oopsie moments.Good to know- The 1/1.3” CMOS sensor handles low-light like a pro thanks to an impressive dynamic range- Binocular Fisheye Visual Positioning sensors keep it steady as a rock when flying indoors or at low altitudes- Even if the weather isn't on your side, RockSteady keeps things smooth and stable in strong winds and at high speeds- HorizonSteady stays locked onto the horizon, even as the drone turns and weaves- Post-production is a breeze with 10-bit D Log M capturing more shadow and highlight details- Practise before take-off with the Virtual Flight app - you can try your hand at one-tap acrobatics and FPV flights- It can flip itself over if it lands on its back with Turtle mode - and Return to Home when the battery is low or the signal drops____________________________________The DJI Fly app is compatible with selected iOS & Android devices only, please see DJI website for full compatibility list.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries) 4 rotors Quadcopter 12 MP 3840 x 2880 pixels 2150 mAh Black 367416
Easy ACRO RC Motion 3 allows for stunning flying acrobatics simply with one push including front/back flips sideways rolls and 180 drifts. Tight Shots in Super-Wide 4K Capture the thrill of flight with crisp 4K/60fps HDR video. Enjoy a 155 ultra-wide-angle FOV that enhances low-altitude high-speed flying. 1/1.3-inch Image Sensor The upgraded 1/1.3-inch image sensor expands the dynamic range handling low-light more effectively to get great footage. Built-in Propeller Guard Avata 2 combines the body and propeller guard for more protection. Lighter and more agile it can showcase your skills. Turtle Mode Avata 2 can flip itself into takeoff position with Turtle mode so you can get airborne again. Binocular Fisheye Visual Positioning Binocular fisheye sensors enable downward and backward visual positioning for low-altitude and indoor flights enhancing stability and safety. One-Tap Sky VFX With the LightCut app you can add Sky VFX or use One-Tap Edit and a range of templates in the post to easily create engaging aerial footage.
prodImage
£889.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo with 3 Batteries
23 min flight time, 155° ultra-wide-angle camera, 4K/60fps HDR videos
10-bit D-Log M color mode, 46 GB internal storage
Includes DJI Goggles 3, RC Motion 3 controller, 3 batteries

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 11 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Avata Explorer Combo
£726.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mini 5 Pro (RC-N3)
£688.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Avata 360 Fly More Combo (DJI RC 2)
£670.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£826.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Air 3S (RC-N3)
£786.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo Plus (RC 2)
£669.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
£747.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mini 3 Fly More Combo (RC)
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (new)
£884.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Avata 2 Fly More Combo (3 Batteries)
prodImage
£728.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£889.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel