Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle

Price History
• 360° camera drone with 8K resolution
• Includes two batteries providing 25 minutes of flight time each and a charging hub
• Motion controller for intuitive hand gesture control
• VR headset for an immersive flight experience
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£1,119.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Antigravity A1 Drone (Powered by Insta360) - Explorer Bundle 8K 360 Degree 249g Foldable Drone & Goggles for Immersive Flight with Point-to-Fly Motion Control with Case / 3x Batteries 103671
Antigravity A1 Explorer bundle inc: A1 Drone & 3 x Flight Battery (Total flight weight
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
Insta360 Antigravity A1 Drones Explorer Combo 7865152
The Insta360 Antigravity A1 is built for creators who want to capture everything and we mean everything with the world's first drone packing a built-in 8K 360-degree camera. At just 249g, it slips under regulatory limits in most countries whilst delivering immersive footage you can relive from every possible angle. Whether you're exploring epic landscapes or tracking fast-paced action, the A1 offers new creative possibilities with crystal-clear resolution and truly unique perspectives. With 29 minutes of flight time and intelligent return-to-home when battery is low or connection drops, you can focus on your shots without losing your kit. The 48MP sensor and 8K video capture deliver detailed frames, while remote and smartphone control offer flexible piloting. Vision goggles provide 360-degree immersive flight with head tracking and live streaming. A 90-minute charge time minimises downtime. Folding to 17.9cm x 14.5cm x 20.5cm and weighing 249g, it's travel-friendly. The Explorer Combo includes the drone, 1 Li-Ion battery, remote and all you need to fly right away. Maximum flying height 120 metres. 90 minutes charging time for 29 minutes flying time. Suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Controlled using smartphone and remote. Wi-Fi enabled. Built in camera 48MP and 8K video. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). For ages 10 year and over. This item is not a toy. WARNING(S):To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. General information:Size H17.9, W14.5, D20.5cm. Weight 249g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6978913850019. WARNING: see drone licensing information below. It is illegal to fly a drone or model aircraft 100g or over that does not show a valid operator ID. You must pass the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly at https://register-drones.caa.co.uk. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For further information visit: https://dronesafe.uk/.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,119.99
Shipping: Free
Antigravity A1 8K 360° Drone - Explorer Bundle DE001-2
Antigravity A1 8K 360° Drone - Explorer Bundle, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Antigravity A1 Drone (Powered by Insta360) - Explorer Bundle 8K 360 Degree 249g Foldable Drone & Goggles for Immersive Flight with Point-to-Fly Motion Control with Case / 3x Batteries 103671
Antigravity A1 Explorer bundle inc: A1 Drone & 3 x Flight Battery (Total flight weight
prodImage
£1,278.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
360° camera drone with 8K resolution
Includes two batteries providing 25 minutes of flight time each and a charging hub
Motion controller for intuitive hand gesture control
VR headset for an immersive flight experience

Price History

1M 3M
Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (DJI RC-N3)
£1,198.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle
£949.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Avata Pro-View Combo (new)
£884.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI Mini 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£826.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,119.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,278.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel