DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2)

Price History
• Dual-camera drone
• Cameras: 1-inch CMOS with 50 MP and 1/1.3-inch CMOS with 48 MP
• Video: 4K/60fps, 4K/120fps, 10-bit D-Log M
• Flight time: up to 45 minutes, range: 20 km
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2 Screen Remote Controller), Drone with 1" CMOS Wide-Angle & Medium Tele Camera for Adults, 4K/60fps, Omnidirectional Sensing & 3 Batteries for Extended Flight Time B07FVZFFXD
Enhanced Camera for Travel Shots - Air 3S's 1" CMOS primary camera delivers breathtaking shots with enriched detail in low-light scenarios like sunsets and nightscapes. Capture Footage with Vibrant Detail - Record cinematic 4K/60fps HDR video with up to 14 stops of dynamic range [4] to see intricate cloud textures and other details during sunrise and sunset. Free Panorama Mode - Create seamless panoramic shots by stitching together images. Wide-angle panos offer a wider scope for selection, medium tele panos provide high detail and less distortion. Safer Nighttime Flying - Forward-facing LiDAR and additional sensors enable nightscape omnidirectional obstacle sensing, allowing your drone to circumvent buildings while flying. [1] Next-Gen Smart Return-To-Home - Powerful upgraded algorithms allow the Air 3S to intelligently select the optimal RTH route and quickly fly back to the Home Point, even in weak GPS signal areas. [6] Extended Flight & Video Transmission - Enjoy greater creative freedom with a 45-min max flight time [2] and 20km of video transmission, [3] giving you time to scout locations, nail your shot, and return to home. Includes Air 3S, three intelligent flight batteries, one battery charging hub, an ND filter set, and a DJI RC 2 remote controller with a large and bright screen for an enhanced flight experience. * Battery charger sold separately. It is recommended to purchase the DJI 65W Portable Charger. Guaranteed software updates until 2026/12/31
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Air 3s Fly More Combo 4 rotors Quadcopter 50 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels CP.MA.00000816.01
DJI Air 3s Fly More Combo. Number of rotors: 4 rotors. Megapixel (approx.): 50 MP. Maximum video resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels. Maximum speed: 27 m/s. Maximum operating distance: 32000 m. Battery technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion). Battery capacity: 4276 mAh. Internal memory: 42 GB. Compatible memory cards: MicroSD (TransFlash). Wi-Fi. Wi-Fi standards: 802.11a. 802.11b. 802.11g. Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac). Bluetooth. Bluetooth version: 5.2. AC adapter power: 65 W. Product colour: Grey
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,372.89
Shipping: Free
DJI Air 3s Fly More Combo 4 rotors Quadcopter 50 MP 3840 x 2160 pixels 4276 mAh Grey 392034
DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2)
prodImage
£1,391.25
Shipping: Free
DJI Air 3S Drone Fly More Combo with RC 2 Remote Controller - Grey, Silver/Grey 10272530
Some important info: when flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones. Capture more with the DJI Air 3S and its dual cameras. For dramatic landscapes and cityscapes, go wide with an epic 24 mm wide-angle main camera. Equipped with a 1” CMOS sensor, it captures crisp 50-megapixel images and 4K 60 fps HDR video. Paired with advanced image-processing technology, you can grab some truly stunning shots, even in low-light. To frame your subject, get closer with the 70 mm medium telephoto. This one has a 1/1.3” CMOS sensor and is just the thing for portraits and vehicles.And with an impressive 45-minute flight time (that's nearly twice as much as the Air 2S), you've got all the time you need to nail that perfect shot. No rush, no fuss! Good to know - Free Panorama mode seamlessly stitches together multiple images into impressive panoramas - With Nightscape Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing, this drone is a master at dodging objects, even in the dark - There's support for 10-bit D-Log M for more highlight and shadow details and 10-bit HLG colour mode for better dynamic range - Smart Return to Home remembers the flight path, so it always comes back, even in places without satellite signal - Enjoy a bird's eye view with a Full HD 60 fps live feed that doesn't falter, even up to 20 km away - With this Fly More Combo you get 3 intelligent batteries, a filter set, charging hub, extra propellers, and a bag to carry your gear ___________________________________________ Please note: The DJI Fly app is compatible with selected iOS & Android devices only, please see DJI website for full compatibility list.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,439.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2 Screen Remote Controller), Drone with 1" CMOS Wide-Angle & Medium Tele Camera for Adults, 4K/60fps, Omnidirectional Sensing & 3 Batteries for Extended Flight Time
Capture the world from breathtaking perspectives with the DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo. Engineered for pros and enthusiasts, this drone is your ultimate travel companion. Its powerful dual-camera system features a 1" CMOS wide-angle sensor, excelling in low-light and capturing stunning 4K/60fps HDR video with an incredible 14 stops of dynamic range for vivid, cinematic footage.Fly with confidence day or night. Omnidirectional obstacle sensing, enhanced by forward-facing LiDAR, ensures safe navigation around obstacles, even after dark. The advanced Smart Return-To-Home function intelligently plots the safest route back to you, even in areas with weak GPS.Enjoy unparalleled freedom with up to 45 minutes of flight time per battery and a crystal-clear 20km video transmission range. The Fly More Combo maximizes your adventures with three batteries, a charging hub, an ND filter set, and the DJI RC 2 remote controller with its integrated bright screen for immediate takeoff. Stitch seamless panoramas and push your creative limits with the DJI Air 3S.
2 days
prodImage
£1,439.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-camera drone
Cameras: 1-inch CMOS with 50 MP and 1/1.3-inch CMOS with 48 MP
Video: 4K/60fps, 4K/120fps, 10-bit D-Log M
Flight time: up to 45 minutes, range: 20 km

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 10 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Air 3S Fly More Combo (RC 2)
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,372.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,391.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,439.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel