DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)

Price History
• Drone
• Obstacle Detection: Omnidirectional
• Features: Gesture Control, SelfieShot, ActiveTrack
• User-Friendliness: Suitable for Beginners
• Use Cases: Personal Follow-Me Camera Drone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DJI Neo 2 - Drone Only&ULANZI MA30 Magnetic Phone Tripod Stand
Soar into the world of aerial photography with the DJI Neo 2 drone, a compact and intelligent flying camera designed for effortless creativity. This 'Drone Only' package is the perfect addition for pilots ready to capture stunning perspectives with ease.The DJI Neo 2 itself is built for adventure, featuring a streamlined design that prioritizes portability without compromising on performance. Expect intuitive flight controls and automated shooting modes that help you get the perfect shot every time, from dramatic swooping reveals to stable hovering footage. Its integrated camera is engineered to deliver high-quality, share-worthy content directly from the sky.Complementing your aerial kit is the versatile ULANZI MA30 Magnetic Phone Tripod Stand. This powerful accessory ensures your ground-based content is just as impressive. Its strong magnetic attachment allows for instant and secure mounting of your smartphone, making it an ideal tool for vlogging, live streaming, or capturing time-lapses. The flexible legs provide a stable base on any surface or can be wrapped around objects for unique shooting angles.Together, this combination offers a complete content creation solution, empowering you to capture dynamic footage from above and professional-grade video on the ground, all with streamlined, user-friendly gear.
2 days
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 (Drone Only), Lightweight 4K Drone With Camera B0FJ1S18HF
Lightweight & Portable Design - Weighing just 151g [9] and C0 certified, this compact drone features full-coverage propeller guards for safer, worry-free transport and flight. Palm Takeoff & Landing [1], Gesture Control [2] - Enjoy easy palm takeoff and landing, plus intuitive gesture controls for hands-free operation and seamless flying experiences. Smooth & Reliable Tracking - ActiveTrack [3] keeps your subject in focus, while Apple Watch lets you view live feed, check flight status, or use voice control to adjust tracking [17]. Easy Moment Capture With SelfieShot - Snap memorable moments easily with SelfieShot, allowing quick and convenient selfies anytime with just a simple tap. All-Around Safety & Flexible Flight - Fly confidently with omnidirectional obstacle sensing [8] and enjoy versatile flight [13] for safer, more dynamic aerial adventures. 4K High-Quality Imaging [7] - Capture every moment in stunning detail with 4K resolution [7], delivering crisp, lifelike photos and videos every time. Includes DJI Neo 2, one battery, propeller guards, and more for a smooth and easy start to your flying experience. Due to platform compatibility issues, the DJI Fly app has been removed from Google Play. Visit the official DJI website to download the user manual and the latest DJI Fly app for a better experience.
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 Drone - Grey 7952711
The DJI Neo 2 is noted for its versatility, offering multiple control options, including autonomous flight, smartphone app control, and traditional remote controllers (RC-N3). The DJI Neo 2 is a compact, ultra-lightweight (151g) camera drone designed for beginners and content creators, featuring omnidirectional obstacle sensing, 4K 60fps video, and intelligent flight modes like ActiveTrack and gesture control. Palm Takeoff & Landing: The Neo 2 can take off and land directly from and onto your palm, which is useful in areas without a flat, clear surface. Gesture Control: You can control the drone's movement and proximity using simple hand gestures, allowing for hands-free operation in Spotlight or Follow modes. Enhanced 4K Imaging: Features a 12MP 1/2-inch CMOS sensor with a bright f/2.2 aperture, capable of 4K video at 60fps and slow-motion 4K at 100fps. High-Quality Imaging: Features a 12MP, 1/2-inch CMOS sensor with an f/2.2 aperture, delivering clear, low-noise footage. Maximum speed 27 metres per second. Maximum flying height 120 metres. 70 minutes charging time for 19 minutes flying time. Suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Controlled using smartphone and remote. Wi-Fi enabled. Built in camera 60MP and 4K video. Internal storage capacity 49GB. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). For ages 12 year and over. This item is not a toy. WARNING(S):To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. General information:Size H4.1, W17.1, D14.7cm. Weight 151g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6937224131767. WARNING: see drone licensing information below. It is illegal to fly a drone or model aircraft 100g or over that does not show a valid operator ID. You must pass the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly at https://register-drones.caa.co.uk. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For further information visit: https://dronesafe.uk/.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 (Drone Only) CP.FP.00000270.01
Quad‑Rotor Flight SystemThe DJI Neo 2 uses a 4‑rotor configuration delivering stable lift agile maneuverability and reliable performance even in challenging environments. 12 MP High‑Clarity CameraEquipped with a 12‑megapixel sensor the Neo 2 captures crisp still images with accurate detail—ideal for aerial photography and everyday creative use. 2.7K Video RecordingRecord smooth vibrant footage at a maximum resolution of 2688 × 1512 offering a sharp 2.7K video experience for elevated content creation. 7 km Operating RangeEnjoy extended exploration with a maximum operating distance of 7000 meters giving pilots the freedom to capture wide landscapes and distant subjects. Li‑Ion Battery with 1606 mAh CapacityPowered by a 1606 mAh Lithium‑Ion battery the Neo 2 balances lightweight design with dependable flight time for casual and professional use. 49 GB Internal StorageWith 49 GB of built‑in memory you can store photos and videos directly on the drone without relying on external cards. Advanced Wireless ConnectivitySupports Wi‑Fi (802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax) and Bluetooth 5.2 ensuring fast transfers stable control links and compatibility with modern devices. Sleek Black and; Grey DesignThe Neo 2 features a modern black and grey colour scheme giving it a professional understated look that complements its advanced capabilities..
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 - Drone Only, Lightweight & Foldable 4K Camera, Palm Takeoff & Landing, Gesture Control, ActiveTrack, Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing
Take flight with the DJI Neo 2, the ultimate lightweight drone designed for effortless, high-quality aerial capture. Engineered for portability, it weighs a mere 151g and features a foldable design with full-coverage propeller guards, making it your perfect on-the-go companion.Control is intuitive and touch-free. Launch and land directly from your palm and command the drone with simple gestures for the perfect shot. Its advanced ActiveTrack technology automatically recognizes and follows your subject, keeping it perfectly framed. For even more convenience, use your Apple Watch to view a live feed, check status, or adjust tracking with voice commands.Capture stunning selfies instantly with the dedicated SelfieShot function. Fly with absolute confidence thanks to omnidirectional obstacle sensing that detects hurdles from all directions, enabling safer and more flexible flight paths. The built-in 4K camera delivers exceptionally crisp, lifelike photos and 12MP stills, ensuring every adventure is recorded in breathtaking detail. The DJI Neo 2 makes professional-grade videography and photography accessible to everyone.
2 days
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 (Drone Only) CP.FP.00000270.01
prodImage
£209.00
£215.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DJI Neo 2 4 rotors 12 MP 2688 x 1512 pixels 7000 m 1606 mAh Black Grey 417050
DJI Neo 2?(Drone Only)
prodImage
£230.05
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 (Drone Only) CP.FP.00000270.01
prodImage
£274.97
£291.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
DJI Neo 2 (Drone Only) Lightweight & Foldable 4K Drone With Camera Palm Takeoff 69594a77bdcd8f8c30ae5f1b
DJI Neo 2 (Drone Only) Lightweight & Foldable 4K Drone With Camera Palm Takeoff, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£333.76
Shipping: Free
DJI Neo 2 (alleen drone), lichtgewicht en opvouwbare drone met camera, palmstart DEN225
DJI Neo 2 (alleen drone), lichtgewicht en opvouwbare drone met camera, palmstart, Baby > Toys & Activities > Other Toys & Activities
prodImage
£356.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drone
Obstacle Detection: Omnidirectional
Features: Gesture Control, SelfieShot, ActiveTrack
User-Friendliness: Suitable for Beginners
Use Cases: Personal Follow-Me Camera Drone

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£451.42
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£335.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 3 Prices
DJI Mini 4K
£248.17
DJI Mini 4KCompare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel