DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)

Price History
• 8K 360° Drone with RC 2 Remote Control
• Integrated Propeller Guard and Omnidirectional Obstacle Detection
• HDR Video Recording in 8K/60 fps and 120 MP Photos
• O4+ Full HD Video Transmission up to 20 km Range
• Flexible Modes: 360° and Single Lens for Creative Shots
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Avata 360 ( RC 2) 4 rotors Octocopter 64 MP 6000 x 3000 pixels 270 CP.FP.00000320.01
1-Inch Flagship Imaging. 8K/60fps HDR Video 1-inch-equivalent sensors. large 2.4 μm pixels. and high dynamic range deliver exquisite clarity. 8K/60fps HDR 360° video provides sufficient resolution for sharp cropped shots.Powerful Video Transmission. Immersive FlightDJI O4+ video transmission system features strong anti-interference capabilities. delivers high-definition. high-frame-rate transmission at 1080p/60fps. and supports a range of up to 20 km.Infinite Creativity From One Take Capture a full 360° view in a single flight. In post. reframe from any perspective to turn one clip into multiple creations.Unlimited Rotation. Unbound Vision360° imaging enables infinite rotation and tilt control. Even when flying in one direction. you can effortlessly rotate the horizons. make the view do a flip. or create the dolly zoom effect.Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing & Propeller GuardNightscape omnidirectional obstacle sensing works even during action tracking. The integrated propeller guard provides an extra layer of safety.360° and Single Lens. Flexible Dual Modes Seamlessly switch from 360° to Single Lens mode for classic Avata-style filming in 4K/60fps [4]. Get the flexibility of two forms in one powerful drone.Spotlight Free for Instant Shareable FootageNo need to aim. Spotlight Free locks onto a moving subject and assists with camera movement. Just fly freely. and easily nail epic shots.FPV Flights & Aerial Filming in One DroneChoose RC 2 for precise framing. Or use Goggles 3/N3 paired with RC Motion 3 for immersive flight where the view moves naturally with your head.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 360 with RC 2 Controller - Grey, Black 10301198
Some important info: when flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones.Take your content to a whole new level with the DJI Avata 360. Capture a full 360° view in a single flight, then reframe later from any angle. Rotate, tilt or flip the view in post, turning one clip into multiple edits. Even if you fly straight ahead, you can reshape the shot with effects like horizon spins or dramatic dolly zooms. Its dual 1/1.1"" sensors record stunning 8K HDR video, so every scene looks crisp, bright and full of detail. And with the RC 2 controller in hand, your movements feel smooth and natural, whether you're aiming for cinematic sweeps or quick, playful turns.Good to know- Omnidirectional obstacle sensing reduces the risk of bumps and crashes- Propeller guards help protect the blades in tight spaces- Spotlight Free mode keeps moving subjects in the frame while you fly- O4+ video transmission gives you a smooth, clean live view- Up to 23 minutes of flight time- 42 GB internal storage lets you save plenty of clips without a card- First Person View (FPV) gives you an immersive, pilot-style experience- Aerial mode captures wide, cinematic shots of the landscape
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 360 ( RC 2) 4 rotors Octocopter 64 MP 6000 x 3000 pixels 2700 mAh Grey 462786
1-Inch Flagship Imaging 8K/60fps HDR Video 1-inch-equivalent sensors large 2.4 m pixels and high dynamic range deliver exquisite clarity. 8K/60fps HDR 360 video provides sufficient resolution for sharp cropped shots. Powerful Video Transmission Immersive Flight DJI O4+ video transmission system features strong anti-interference capabilities delivers high-definition high-frame-rate transmission at 1080p/60fps and supports a range of up to 20 km. Infinite Creativity From One Take Capture a full 360 view in a single flight. In post reframe from any perspective to turn one clip into multiple creations. Unlimited Rotation Unbound Vision 360 imaging enables infinite rotation and tilt control. Even when flying in one direction you can effortlessly rotate the horizons make the view do a flip or create the dolly zoom effect. Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing & Propeller Guard Nightscape omnidirectional obstacle sensing works even during action tracking. The integrated propeller guard provides an extra layer of safety. 360 and Single Lens Flexible Dual Modes Seamlessly switch from 360 to Single Lens mode for classic Avata-style filming in 4K/60fps [4] . Get the flexibility of two forms in one powerful drone. Spotlight Free for Instant Shareable Footage No need to aim. Spotlight Free locks onto a moving subject and assists with camera movement. Just fly freely and easily nail epic shots. FPV Flights & Aerial Filming in One Drone Choose RC 2 for precise framing. Or use Goggles 3/N3 paired with RC Motion 3 for immersive flight where the view moves naturally with your head.
prodImage
£637.89
Shipping: Free
DJI Avata 360 - Including RC331 Smart Controller
Soar beyond the limits of conventional filming with the DJI Avata 360. This revolutionary drone is equipped with 1-inch-equivalent sensors to capture stunning 8K/60fps HDR 360° video, delivering exquisite clarity and ample resolution for incredibly sharp cropped shots. Fly with supreme confidence thanks to an integrated propeller guard and nightscape omnidirectional obstacle sensing.Unleash infinite creativity from a single take. Capture a complete 360° view in one flight, then reframe your footage from any perspective in post-production to turn one clip into multiple stunning creations. Seamlessly switch between 360° and Single Lens mode for classic Avata-style filming in 4K/60fps. Experience unparalleled freedom with infinite rotation and tilt control for dynamic camera movements impossible on standard drones.This combo includes the drone, the DJI RC 2 smart controller with a built-in screen for precise control, and one Intelligent Flight Battery. The O4+ transmission system ensures a reliable FHD 1080p/60fps video feed with a range of up to 20 km. With 360° and aerial filming in one device, it's the only drone you need to pack for any adventure.
2 days
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8K 360° Drone with RC 2 Remote Control
Integrated Propeller Guard and Omnidirectional Obstacle Detection
HDR Video Recording in 8K/60 fps and 120 MP Photos
O4+ Full HD Video Transmission up to 20 km Range
Flexible Modes: 360° and Single Lens for Creative Shots

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 5 Prices
DJI Avata 360 (DJI RC 2)
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£637.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel