DJI Flip (RC 2)

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Flip (RC 2)
from £399.00to £559.006 offersManufacturer: DJI
• Drone
• Material: Plastic
• Features: Palm launch, AI subject tracking
• Propeller guard: Foldable, lightweight
• Recording capabilities: Landscapes and portraits
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Flip (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Flip Drone With RC 2 Controller CP.FP.00000180.01
Fold with Ease, Shine with Skill DJI Flip features a stunning compact design with exceptional imaging capabilities. It supports palm takeoff without...
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Flip with RC 2 Remote Controller - Grey, Silver/Grey 10277060
Some important info: when flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones.Even rookies can fly like a pro with the DJI Flip Drone. It's got a foldable, full-coverage propeller guard that helps keep it safe from mishaps - ideal for practising. And because it uses a carbon fibre structure, it's super light and keeps the drone below 249 g. With AI Subject Tracking you can get some epic shots. It'll follow you through forest paths or steep peaks while keeping you in the spotlight.Good to know- Capture 48-megapixel photos that are packed with detail thanks to the 1/1.3” CMOS sensor and fast f/1.7 aperture- Videos are smooth and clear when shooting in 4K at 60 fps, while HDR captures more shadow and highlight detail- The DJI Intelligent Flight Battery gets you up to 31 minutes of flight time___________________________________________Please note: The DJI Fly app is compatible with selected iOS & Android devices only, please see DJI website for full compatibility list.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Flip With RC 2 Screen Remote Controller, Follow Me Drone With 4K UHD Camera for Adults, Under 249 g, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilization, 13km Video Transmission, Palm Takeoff, 31-Min Flight Time
Fly Fearlessly - This 4K camera drone has full-coverage propeller guards made from lightweight carbon fiber, providing comprehensive protection for you. Enjoy your time with the drone! Lightweight and Regulation Friendly - Weighing under 249 g, [1] this drone doesn't require a drone pilot certificate in the UK. It's compact, convenient, and ideal for your travels! Your On-the-Go Director - With subject tracking, your subject stays in focus. Whether you're hiking or having a party, this drone acts like your personal cinematographer, capturing every move. Capture Every Detail with 1/1.3-inch CMOS - The larger sensor in this 4K camera drone captures more light, delivering clearer images with vivid detail, ideal for capturing both scenery and portrait. Stunning 4K/60fps HDR Video - Capture the beauty of sunrise and sunset with ultra-high-definition video. This mini drone offers an exceptional visual experience, making every moment look breathtaking. 31-Min Max Flight Time - Leave battery concerns behind. With up to 31 minutes of flight time, [5] this mini drone can capture more moments and explore further without interruptions. Includes the DJI Flip, RC 2 remote controller with a high-bright screen, one battery, and more. Ideal for an upgraded flying experience. Due to platform compatibility issues, the DJI Fly app has been removed from Google Play. Visit the official DJI website to download the user manual and the latest DJI Fly app for a better experience.
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Flip with RC 2 Screen Remote Controller, Follow Me Drone with 4K UHD Camera for Adults, Under 249g, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilization, 13km Video Transmission, Palm Takeoff, 31-min Flight Time
Soar into the world of cinematic creativity with the DJI Flip, the ultimate under-249g drone designed for adventurers and content creators. This compact powerhouse eliminates the need for a pilot's certificate in many regions, making it your perfect travel companion. Its integrated full-coverage carbon fiber propeller guards ensure you can fly fearlessly and focus purely on capturing stunning footage.Be your own director with the intelligent Follow Me subject tracking feature. The drone autonomously keeps your subject in the frame, acting as your personal cinematographer during hikes, parties, or any adventure. At its heart is a professional-grade 1/1.3-inch CMOS sensor that captures more light for exceptionally clear images and vivid detail. Record breathtaking ultra-high-definition visuals with stunning 4K/60fps HDR video, perfect for preserving the rich colors of a sunset or a dynamic action scene.A robust 3-axis mechanical gimbal guarantees incredibly smooth and stable footage in every flight. Enjoy unparalleled control and a crystal-clear live feed from up to 13 km away with the advanced O4 video transmission system, all viewed directly on the bright screen of the included RC 2 remote controller. With a remarkable max flight time of 31 minutes and convenient features like palm takeoff, the DJI Flip empowers you to explore further and capture more without interruption. This complete kit is your gateway to an upgraded flying experience.
2 days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Flip Drone With RC 2 Controller CP.FP.00000180.01
DJI Flip Drone With RC 2 Controller, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
DJI Flip Drone With RC 2 Controller CP.FP.00000180.01
DJI Flip Drone With RC 2 Controller, Cameras & Photography > Camera Drones
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drone
Material: Plastic
Features: Palm launch, AI subject tracking
Propeller guard: Foldable, lightweight
Recording capabilities: Landscapes and portraits

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Flip (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 4K
£200.00
DJI Mini 4KCompare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£914.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Mini 4K Fly More Combo
£355.00
DJI Mini 4K Fly More ComboCompare 8 Prices
DJI Neo Fly More Combo
£199.00
DJI Neo Fly More ComboCompare 10 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£209.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£303.97
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 5 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)
£749.99
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£1,239.00
DJI Air 3 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 1 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£399.87
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 11 Prices
DJI Flip (RC 2)
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel