DeWalt DCV100

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £59.99to £182.9830 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Leaf Blower
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Idle speed: 18,000 rpm
• Volume Flow Rate: 168 m³/h
• Blowing Power: 290 km/h
• Airspeed: 80 m/s
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
• Carrying Strap: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCV100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18V XR Compact Blower, Tool Only, DCV100-XJ, Battery Powered, Yellow/Black B01BU0I3W0
POWERFUL: The DEWALT 18V XR compact blower can hold up to 80 m/s of air flow and 18,000 RPM fan speed for clearing work areas effectively. COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT: Designed to facilitate portability and reduce fatigue while ensuring ourstanding performace. It is ideal for jobsite clean up in small to medium-sized yards. ERGONOMIC DESIGN: Its handheld style provides comfort and ease of use. Making it suitable for jobsite clean up during extended periods of time. CONTROL AND VERSATILITY: Equipped with a variable speed slider switch combined with variable speed trigger to adjust air flow speed according to preference or application making it suitable for different tasks. ELECTRIC POWER SOURCE: its battery-operated technology makes it more quiet and reduces maintance needs. SAFETY AND PERFORMANCE: Contains a lock-on switch to simplify operation, especially for taks that require prolongued use, ensuring there is stability and control while providing consistant performance leading to uniform results when cleaning debris. COMPATIBLE WITH XR BATTERY SYSTEM: Designed to boost your tool's performance with state-of-the-art lithium-ion technology. It offers an extended cycle life and minimized self-discharge, ensuring your batteries remain charged and ready for use. With features like performance monitoring, dust and moisture resistance as well as a lightweight and compact design for optimal portability, these batteries are a reliable choice for various environments. INCLUDES: A round nozzle, a nozzle extension and an inflator/deflator attachment. These accessories allow for a versatile range of applications. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 2.094391489 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV100 18v Blower DCV100-XJ
DEWALT DCV100 18v Blower, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£71.04
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Li-Ion Compact Cordless Jobsite Leaf Blower Body Only DCV100-XJ
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Li-Ion Compact Cordless Jobsite Leaf Blower Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£77.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV100-XJ XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18 Volt Bare Unit DEWDCV100
DeWalt DCV100-XJ XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18 Volt Bare Unit The DeWalt DCV100 XR Compact Jobsite Blower has a compact andlightweight design that...
prodImage
£87.94
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV100-XJ 18V XR Compact Blower Body Only 885120
The DeWalt 18V XR Compact Blower is a powerful heavy duty yet lightweight tool designed for high performance and excellent runtime. The powerful motor delivers an air speed of up to 80 m/s, with variable speed control and trigger for enhanced control depending on applications. The ergonomic handle grip has been optimised with a rubber overmould for improved comfort. The inflator and deflator attachments connect at the nozzle outlet as an inflator and at the inlet fan as a deflator, ideal for using on inflatables. Variable speed slider switch with variable speed trigger for improved control Inflator/deflator attachments for versatile applications Compact and lightweight blower for jobsite clean-up Lock-on switch for ease of use
prodImage
£90.77
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV100-XJ 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Cordless Blower - Bare Unit & 18V XR Lithium-Ion Battery B08JMDZS4W
Product 1: Compact and lightweight blower for general clean-up Product 1: Air speed of 80m/s Product 1: Fan speed – 18 000 RPM Product 1: Inflator/ deflator attachments for versatility Product 2: High performance Product 2: Easy to use
prodImage
£109.97
£114.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Dewalt DCV100N 18v XR Compact Jobsite Blower - Body Only DCV100-XJ
Dewalt DCV100N 18v XR Compact Jobsite Blower - Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.00 / Unit
DeWalt 18V XR Compact Leaf Blower, Blow Tube Extension, 3 Speed - Bare Unit DCV100-XJ
DeWalt 18V XR Compact Leaf Blower, Blow Tube Extension, 3 Speed - Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£79.56
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Compact Blower 80 m/s Handheld Battery Powered DCV100-XJ Tool Only
DEWALT 18V XR Compact Blower 80 m/s Handheld Battery Powered DCV100-XJ Tool Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£82.53
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCV100 XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18V Bare Unit DCV100-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCV100 XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18V Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18V XR Compact Blower Cordless Leaf Dust Cleaner Bare Unit Tool DIY Home DCV100-XJ
DeWalt 18V XR Compact Blower Cordless Leaf Dust Cleaner Bare Unit Tool DIY Home, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCV100 18V XR Compact Blower Body Only DCV100-XJ
DeWALT DCV100 18V XR Compact Blower Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV100 XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18V Bare Unit DCV100-XJ
DEWALT DCV100 XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Carpet Cleaners
prodImage
£96.79
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCV100-XJ DCV100 XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18V Bare Unit DEWDCV100
Dewalt DCV100-XJ DCV100 XR Compact Jobsite Blower 18V Bare Unit DEWDCV100, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower Cordless Bare Unit DCV100-XJ
DEWALT 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower Cordless Bare Unit DCV100-XJ, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£101.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower Cordless Bare Unit DCV100-XJ
DEWALT 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower Cordless Bare Unit DCV100-XJ, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£101.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV100 18v XR Compact Jobsite Blower Bare Unit DCV100-XJ
DeWalt DCV100 18v XR Compact Jobsite Blower Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£103.51
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV100-XJ 18V XR Compact Builder Clean Jobsite DIY Blower BODY ONLY
DeWalt DCV100-XJ 18V XR Compact Builder Clean Jobsite DIY Blower BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1.0 DS300 Case
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1.0 DS300 Case, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£108.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1.0 DS300 Case DCV100-XJ
DeWalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1.0 DS300 Case, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£122.50
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV100-XJ 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower with 1 x 4Ah Battery DCB182
DEWALT DCV100-XJ 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower with 1 x 4Ah Battery, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV100 18V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCB184
DEWALT DCV100 18V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£132.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCE530N-XJ Cordless hot air Gun, 18V (Base), Black/Yellow & DCV100-XJ 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Cordless Blower - Bare Unit B08JMFGC6T
Product 1: Proven reliable DeWalt technology Product 1: Lightweight construction at just 0.92 Kgs Product 1: High performace for the home or tradesman Product 1: power source type: Battery-powered Product 2: Compact and lightweight blower for general clean-up Product 2: Air speed of 80m/s Product 2: Fan speed – 18 000 RPM Product 2: Inflator/ deflator attachments for versatility
prodImage
£154.98
£159.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV100 18V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger DCV100-XJ
DeWalt DCV100 18V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower + 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV100 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DCV100-XJ
DeWalt DCV100 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower + 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1 x 4Ah Battery, Charger & Case DCV100-XJ
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1 x 4Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case DCV100-XJ
Dewalt DCV100 18V XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£177.97
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV100-XJ 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower with 2 x 4Ah Batteries DCB182
DEWALT DCV100-XJ 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower with 2 x 4Ah Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£177.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV100 18V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCB184
DEWALT DCV100 18V Li-Ion XR Compact Jobsite Blower With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£182.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W50.8 Centimetre x H32.5 mm x D22 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Functions
Carrying Strap:No
Specification
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Idle speed:18,000 rpm
Volume Flow Rate:168 m³/h
Blowing Power:290 km/h
Airspeed:80 m/s
Sound Pressure :96 dB

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCV100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCMST561N
£140.76
DeWalt DCMST561NCompare 36 Prices
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJ
£432.39
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJCompare 25 Prices
DeWalt DCM565N-XJ
£188.95
DeWalt DCM565N-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJ
£149.98
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCM571N
£265.04
DeWalt DCM571NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCMHT563N
£142.03
DeWalt DCMHT563NCompare 8 Prices
DeWalt DCMPH566N
£210.79
DeWalt DCMPH566NCompare 13 Prices
DeWalt DCMCS565N
£196.79
DeWalt DCMCS565NCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJ
£108.00
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJCompare 20 Prices
DeWalt DCMBA572N
£189.82
DeWalt DCMBA572NCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GP-LB 18/200 Li E-Solo (3433555)
£59.34
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita UB100DZ
£61.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-UB 18/250 Li E-Solo (3433542)
£45.62
Compare Prices
19 offers
Hikoki RB18DCW4Z
£64.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£71.04
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£77.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel