Makita DUB362Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DUB362Z
from £125.9518 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Leaf Blower
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Volume Flow Rate: 798 m³/h
• Blowing Power: 190.8 km/h
• Carrying Strap: Yes
• Weight: 3.9 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£125.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£202.98
Shipping: Free

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maun Carbon Steel Straight Edge 1200mm 170148
Maun Carbon Steel Straight Edge 1200mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Painting & Decorating Tools
prodImage
£125.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DUB362Z Twin 18v Blower
MAKITA DUB362Z Twin 18v Blower, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£202.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT Brushless Blower - Batteries and Charger Not Included
6 stage air volume/velocity settings by dial Soft start, variable speed control by trigger and constant speed control Lock on function with button operable from either side of the handle 3 stage telescopic long nozzle with adjustment range of 100mm Dual battery fuel gauge Grip to frame angle to provide optimum nozzle to ground angle for efficient sweeping operation Instant start-up; simply load two 18V li-ion LXT slide type batteries and the blower is ready to use Compact and lightweight 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 9.48 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 402 / 798 m³/h
Makita DUB362Z 36V Brushless Blower Body Only 135557
The Makita DUB362 has been developed to be one of the most powerful cordless blowers that outperforms competing models. It is powered by 2x 18v Makita lithium-ion batteries that supply the powerful 36v DC motor drive system.ï High air volume and speed delivered by brushless motor 6-stage air volume/velocity settings by dial with variable speed control by trigger Lock on function, with button operable from either side of handle 3-stage telescopic long nozzle with adjustment range of 100mm Soft start Lightweight & compact for single handed operation
prodImage
£312.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower Body Only
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower Body Only
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18 V Li-ion LXT Brushless Blower Body Only
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18 V Li-ion LXT Brushless Blower Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£222.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin LXT 18v / 36v Lithium Turbo Brushless Leaf Blower - Bare
Makita DUB362Z Twin LXT 18v / 36v Lithium Turbo Brushless Leaf Blower - Bare, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Li-ion Brushless Leaf Blower Body Only
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V / 36V LXT Li-ion Brushless Leaf Blower Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower (Body Only)
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower (Body Only), Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Blower No Batteries DUB362Z
Makita DUB362 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Blower No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Brushless Blower 36V Bare Unit
Makita DUB362Z Brushless Blower 36V Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V Brushless Blower- Body Only
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V Brushless Blower- Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Blower DUB362Z
Makita Brushless Blower DUB362Z, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Brushless Blower 36V Bare Unit MAKDUB362Z
Makita DUB362Z Brushless Blower 36V Bare Unit MAKDUB362Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£276.82
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Brushless Blower 36V Bare Unit MAKDUB362Z
Makita DUB362Z Brushless Blower 36V Bare Unit MAKDUB362Z, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£309.26
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z 36v LXT Brushless Powerful Cordless Blower Bare Unit Garden Leaf
Makita DUB362Z 36v LXT Brushless Powerful Cordless Blower Bare Unit Garden Leaf, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£313.94
Shipping: Free
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V Garden Blower c/w DC18SH Charger & 2 x BL1850B Batteries
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V Garden Blower c/w DC18SH Charger & 2 x BL1850B Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.9 kg
Functions
Carrying Strap:Yes
Specification
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Volume Flow Rate:798 m³/h
Blowing Power:190.8 km/h

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUB362Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£211.15
Makita DLM382ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 29 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£154.99
Makita DLM330ZCompare 9 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 6 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks G40AB
£127.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DUB184Z
£128.52
Compare Prices
20 offers
Ryobi RY18BLA-140
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scheppach LBH2600P
£132.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18BLB-0
£94.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DUB185RT
£141.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GP-LB 36/270 Li E BL-Solo (3433570)
£146.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DUB362Z
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£125.95
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£202.98
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 402 / 798 m³/h
prodImage
£312.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel