Ryobi OBL1820S

Price History
• Leaf Blower
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Volume Flow Rate: 156 m³/h
• Blowing Power: 245 km/h
• Airspeed: 52.1 m/s
• Sound Pressure : 92.5 dB
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Carrying Strap: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ryobi OBL1820S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ryobi OBL1820S 18V ONE+ Cordless Blower (Battery & Charger Excluded) B01LPCPBQ4
High speed nozzle provides airflow of 245km/H Lightweight Design with ultimate cordless convenience makes quick work of clearing jobs GripZone over mould for comfortable grip Sold as a 'bare' tool (without a battery or charger) but is compatible with all batteries and chargers across the 18V ONE+ system, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Ryobi
prodImage
£58.96
Shipping: Free
Ryobi OBL1820S 18V Cordless Blower, 245 km/h
Ryobi OBL1820S 18V Cordless Blower, 245 km/h, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Ryobi OBL1820S 18V ONE+ Cordless Blower, 241Km/H Air Speed (Zero Tool) - Hyper Green & Grey
Product Description The new Ryobi 18V blower is more powerfuland even lighter weight than its predecessor. Packing impressiveperformance figures of...
prodImage
£67.50
Shipping: Free
Ryobi OBL1820S 18V ONE Cordless Blower (Battery & Charger Excluded) 68f97f8acda369bcfc2d6236
OBL1820S 18V ONE Cordless Blower (Battery & Charger Excluded), Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£88.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W54 Centimetre x H24 Centimetre x D18.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Functions
Carrying Strap:No
Specification
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Volume Flow Rate:156 m³/h
Blowing Power:245 km/h
Airspeed:52.1 m/s
Sound Pressure :92.5 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Ryobi OBL1820S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Powerful blower, lightweight and well balanced, long-lasting battery
Autor: Scampo
|
25/08/2021
|
We bought this for my wife's sister after she saw us using our Worxx equivalent the other day (model no. WG543E). She couldn't believe the power of that little beast! It is extraordinary. But, since she already has a...View More Ryobi 18v lawn mower, which she loves, buying the Ryobi blower made sense as the same battery would fit. Out of interest, my son has the Bosch 36v cordless blower (ALB 36 LI) to go with his Rotak mower, so we've been able to compare all three for fun.Firstly, if you haveView Less
Fine for small areas.
Autor: Max L
|
24/08/2021
|
I've got a lot of Ryobi One kit and rate it highly. But, this is the first tool I kind of regret buying. It burned through a 5.0 Ah and a 1.3 Ah battery long before my garden was cleared. I had to revert back to using a...View More rake, which was a bit deflating! I think this blower would have benefitted from having a power trigger, rather than a clunky sliding on-off switch. This would allow you to better regulate the power (ie. controlled blasts rather than constantly running at 100%). I have 7.6 AhView Less
If you use a larger battery seems to be more powerful.
Autor: BRIAN C.
|
23/08/2021
|
Great item , I use it to keep my Astro turf clear of leaves
Magic
Autor: opf
|
22/07/2021
|
Perfect for clearing paved area of rose petals, leaves etc. Using 5a battery. Small and light, one handed use. A magic wand. Previously used two stroke blower. Heavy and noisy and only about the same power.
Lightweight
Autor: Barry G
|
21/07/2021
|
Nice to use not heavy or cumbersome. I’m quite happy to recommend it.
With reviews from

Ryobi OBL1820S Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
15
4
6
3
4
2
0
1
3

More from Ryobi

Ryobi RY18PCA-0
£98.99
Ryobi RY18PCA-0Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi R18SW3-0
£224.95
Ryobi R18SW3-0Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi RY18PCB-0
£127.95
Ryobi RY18PCB-0Compare 3 Prices
Ryobi OLT1832
£69.95
Ryobi OLT1832Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi RY18GSA-0
£74.95
Ryobi RY18GSA-0Compare 8 Prices
Ryobi RY18STPA-0
£166.95
Ryobi RY18STPA-0Compare 2 Prices
Ryobi OBC1820B
£152.99
Ryobi OBC1820BCompare 1 Prices
Ryobi OBV18
£189.95
Ryobi OBV18Compare 1 Prices
Ryobi RY18EGA-0
£117.00
Ryobi RY18EGA-0Compare 6 Prices
Ryobi RY18PW22A-0
£104.55
Ryobi RY18PW22A-0Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-UB 18/250 Li E-Solo (3433542)
£54.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-UB 18/250 Li E (3433560)
£67.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita UB100DZ
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GP-LB 18/200 Li E-Solo (3433555)
£68.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi OBL1820S
prodImage
£58.96
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.50
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£88.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel