Makita UB001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UB001GZ
from £215.22to £321.6316 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Battery Leaf Blower
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Idle speed: 23,000 rpm
• Blowing Power: 230 km/h
• Sound Pressure : 94 dB
• Battery Type: Li-ion
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Carrying Strap: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UB001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA UB001GZ 40v Blower
MAKITA UB001GZ 40v Blower, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£215.22
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Cordless Blower Lightweight Body Only
Makita UB001GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Cordless Blower Lightweight Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Blower – Batteries and Chargers Not Included Blue
Lightweight and compact, ideal for single handed operation Variable speed controlled by trigger Cruise control function 3 stage telescopic long nozzle High air volume and speed via brushless motor IPX4 waterproof rated – resists splashing water Compatible with a shoulder belt Boost mode; 17N max blowing force, always available Long nozzle Up to 15 minutes run time with a 4.0 Ah battery (not included) in cruise control and up to 6 ½ minutes run time with a 4.0 Ah battery (not included) in boost mode, Weight: 4.850169764 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Blower - Body
Makita 40V Blower   The Makita UB001G is a cordless blower powered by a single 40v Max XGT Li-Ion battery. Features Cruise control function:...
prodImage
£318.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita UB001GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Cordless Blower Lightweight Body Only
Makita UB001GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Cordless Blower Lightweight Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Blower Body Only
Makita UB001GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Blower Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v XGT Brushless Blower Body Only UB001GZ
Makita 40v XGT Brushless Blower Body Only UB001GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Blower – Body
Makita UB001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Blower – Body, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£253.95
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ 40V XGT Cordless Blower Body Only
Makita UB001GZ 40V XGT Cordless Blower Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit
Makita UB001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£277.15
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit
Makita UB001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£282.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit
Makita UB001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£283.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Blower UB001GZ
Makita Brushless Blower UB001GZ, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£283.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Garden Leaf Blower No Batteries UB001GZ
Makita UB001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Garden Leaf Blower No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£306.95
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001G XGT 40Vmax BL Blower - Versatile Power Tool for Yard & Jobsite UB001GZ
Makita UB001G XGT 40Vmax BL Blower - Versatile Power Tool for Yard & Jobsite, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£319.35
Shipping: Free
Makita UB001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit MAKUB001GZ
Makita UB001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Blower 40V Bare Unit MAKUB001GZ, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£321.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W101.7 Centimetre x H29.7 Centimetre x D90.5 Centimetre
Weight:3.1 kg
Functions
Carrying Strap:Yes
Accessories: Curved flat nozzle, straight round nozzle, round nozzle 80, connecting pipe 85-72
Specification
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Idle speed:23,000 rpm
Blowing Power:230 km/h
Sound Pressure :94 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UB001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£91.26
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita UB001GZ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£215.22
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£318.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel