DeWalt DCS520T2

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £569.48to £1,129.9933 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Plunge saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,500 rpm - 4,200 rpm
• Saw Blade Bore: 20 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 165 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 44 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 59 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 47°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS520T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2 x 6Ah Batteries
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2 x 6Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£569.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2 x 6Ah Batteries
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT Brushless Plunge Saw 165mm + 2 x 6Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£569.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2 54V XR Cordless Brushless Flexvolt 165mm Plunge Saw with 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries, Charger & TSTAK Carry Case DCS520T2-AMZ
Parallel plunge allows the user to maintain a smooth and constant hand position while cutting 48 tooth blade gives a fine and accurate finish with very little breakout in laminates Rail adjustment allows the saw to be adjusted accurately to the DeWalt guide rail system (sold separately) The anti kickback function stops the saw from moving backwards along the rail and helps stop the saw from climbing out of the work piece when making plunge cuts Variable speed allows the correct speed to be set for different types of materials Full wave electronics maintains a constant speed under heavy load The enclosed guard gives a 90% dust extraction capability 55mm depth of cut allows the trimming and sizing of most common door sizes, Weight: 13.22773572 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£655.94
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 54V Xr Flexvolt Plunge Saw 2 Batts Charger DCS520T2 102960
The DeWalt 54V XR FLEXVOLT 165mm Plunge Saw is part of the XR FLEXVOLT Lithium-ion platform offering unrivalled enhanced runtime and performance. The parallel plunge feature allows the user to maintain a smooth and constant hand position while cutting. The 42 tooth blade gives a fine and accurate finish with very little breakout in laminates. The variable speed enables the saw to adjust its speed depending on material application. The saw features an anti kickback function which stops the saw from moving backwards along the rail, it also stops the saw from climbing out of the work piece when making plunge cuts. 54V XR FLEXVOLT system giving the power of the cord without the cord Heavy-duty construction applications can be completed without the need for mains power Parallel plunge allows the user to maintain a smooth and constant hand position while cutting 43 tooth blade gives fine and accurate finish with very little breakout in laminates Rail adjustment allows the saw to be adjusted accurately to the rail Anti kickback function stops the saw from moving backwards along the rail Variable speed allows the correct speed to be set for different types of materials Enclosed guard gives a 90% dust extraction capability 55mm Depth of cut allows the trimming and sizing of most common door sizes 2x 54V XR FLEXVOLT battery packs are backwards compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR tools
prodImage
£774.73
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2-GB XR FlexVolt Plunge Saw 54 Volt 2 x 6.0Ah Li-Ion DEWDCS520T2
DeWalt DCS520T2-GB XR FlexVolt Plunge Saw 54 Volt 2 x 6.0AhLi-Ion The DeWalt DCS520 XR FlexVolt Plunge Saw has a brushless,heavy-duty motor which...
prodImage
£912.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm - 2 x 6.0ah Batteries DCS520T2 Kit
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm - 2 x 6.0ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£597.54
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw T-STAK Kit -...
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw T-STAK Kit -..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£620.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2-GB 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw in T-STAK
DeWalt DCS520T2-GB 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw in T-STAK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£629.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw T-STAK DCS520T2GB
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw T-STAK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£630.55
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2 54V XR Flexvolt Plunge Saw (2 x 6.0Ah Li-Ion Batteries & T-STAK
Dewalt DCS520T2 54V XR Flexvolt Plunge Saw (2 x 6.0Ah Li-Ion Batteries & T-STAK, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£635.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS520T2 54v Plunge saw 165mm
DEWALT DCS520T2 54v Plunge saw 165mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£645.66
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Li-ion 165mm Plunge Saw + 1.5m Guide Rail
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Li-ion 165mm Plunge Saw + 1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£649.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Li-ion 165mm Plunge Saw + 1.5m Guide Rail
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Li-ion 165mm Plunge Saw + 1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£649.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£668.90
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£669.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£669.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x 6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail, Clamp & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x 6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail, Clamp & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£689.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x 6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail, Clamp & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x 6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail, Clamp & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£690.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x 6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail, Clamp & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x 6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + Guide Rail, Clamp & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£690.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520 54volt XR FLEXVOLT 2 x 6.0Ah Plunge Saw Kit + Guide Rail Options DCS520T2
DeWalt DCS520 54volt XR FLEXVOLT 2 x 6.0Ah Plunge Saw Kit + Guide Rail Options, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£699.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm 2x 6.0ah 1m Guide Rail DCS520T2-GB + DWS5022
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw 165mm 2x 6.0ah 1m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£704.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw+ Rail, Connector, Clamp& Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw+ Rail, Connector, Clamp& Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£707.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw+ Rail, Connector, Clamp& Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V XR 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw+ Rail, Connector, Clamp& Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£707.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£740.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2R GB 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw with 2 x Rail
DeWalt DCS520T2R GB 54V XR FLEXVOLT 2x6.0Ah Li-ion Plunge Saw with 2 x Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£750.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail & Bag
DeWalt DCS520T2 54V FLEXVOLT 2x6Ah Batt. 165mm Plunge Saw + 2 x Guide Rail & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£750.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw - 2x6.0ah + 2 Guide Rails ++ ‎DCS520T2-GB
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw - 2x6.0ah + 2 Guide Rails ++, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£819.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw + 2 Guide Rails + Clamps ++ DCS520T2-GB DE6292 DWS5022 x 2 DWS5025 DWS5026
Dewalt DCS520T2 54v XR FLEXVOLT Cordless Plunge Saw + 2 Guide Rails + Clamps ++, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£829.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS520T2-KR-VAC 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw - 2x6.0ah + 2 Guide Rails ++
Dewalt DCS520T2-KR-VAC 54v XR FLEXVOLT Plunge Saw - 2x6.0ah + 2 Guide Rails ++, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£919.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:2
Battery Capacity:6 Ah
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:44 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:59 mm
Other
Idle Noise:93 dB
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:47°
Specification
Saw Type:Plunge saw
Rotational Speed:2,500 rpm - 4,200 rpm
Saw Blade Bore:20 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 165 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS520T2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 65 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool ISC 240 EB-Basic (576571)
£558.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DLS714Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS002GZ01
£680.34
Compare Prices
18 offers
Zipper ZI-FKS315
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool TSC 55 KSEB-Basic (577988)
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS7485N
£524.97
Compare Prices
31 offers
Flex CS 62 18.0-EC/5.0 Set
£614.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TK255 230V
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254920)
£514.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS576T2
£512.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£569.48
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£569.49
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£655.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£774.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel