DeWalt DCS365N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £347.00to £749.9915 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Panel Saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,750 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Length: 25 cm
• Saw Blade Bore: 16 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 184 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 35 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS365N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCS365N Mitre Saw (Body Only) Cordless 18V 184mm DCS365NDE7033
DEWALT DCS365N Mitre Saw (Body Only) Cordless 18V 184mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR 184mm Mitre Saw, Tool Only, DCS365N-XJ B01AI1N8T0
EXTENDED RUNTIME FOR MAXIMUM PRODUCTIVITY: Achieve up to 535 cuts in 82mm skirting board on a single 4Ah XR battery, keeping you working longer with fewer interruptions. POWERFUL MOTOR FOR DEMANDING APPLICATIONS: The double insulated DEWALT 65mm fan-cooled motor with replaceable brushes delivers maximum power, even when cutting through hardwood. OPTIMISED CROSS CUT CAPACITY: Effortlessly handle larger materials with a cross cut capacity of 50mm x 250mm at 90°, ideal for a wide range of site tasks. INCREASED MATERIAL SUPPORT WITH HORIZONTAL SLIDE RAILS: Slide rails provide additional capacity, allowing you to cut larger workpieces with confidence and precision. PRECISION AND SPEED WITH MITRE & BEVEL DETENTS: Quick and easy set-up is guaranteed thanks to mitre and bevel angle detents, ensuring accurate cuts at any angle. STABLE YET PORTABLE ALUMINIUM BASE: The robust aluminium base ensures stability during operation, while remaining lightweight enough for easy transport around the site. ACCURATE CUTTING WITH XPS SHADOWLINE SYSTEM: The innovative XPS Shadowline provides fast and precise blade alignment with no adjustment required, saving time and boosting accuracy. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers longer life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximum flexibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you can rely on dependable performance, job after job., Weight: 27.55778275 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£349.33
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS365N-XJ XR 184 mm Mitre Saw with XPS-Bare Unit, 590 W, 18 V, Yellow + Suitable Power Tool Accessory B08R7BK7T5
XPS shadow line cut indicator provides fast accurate alignment of the blade while illuminating the work piece for increased productivity 3750RPM - gives you the feeling of using a cordless mitre saw Horizontal rails create additional capacity for larger materials Corded extreme framing circular saw blades have a thin kerf Not for wood that can contain nails, recommended. The nails may contain recommended
prodImage
£366.26
£370.75
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt 18V Cordless 184mm Li-Ion XR Mitre Saw Body Only Bare DCS365N-XJ 719958
This DeWalt DCS365 cordless mitre saw offers professionals superior cordless performance over previous models. It delivers the same outstanding accuracy as that achieved by equivalent corded products together with an exceptional level of precision throughout the lifespan of the tool. Lightweight and comfortable to use, this tool features a compact design for added convenience and ease of portability when transporting. XPS cutline system projects a perfect shadow on a cut line Mitre angle adjustment system provides accurate and consistent setting of mitre angles Mitre and bevel angle detents for quick and easy set up of the saw Dust control and airlock compatible Double insulated DEWALT 65mm fan cooled motor with replaceable brushes for maximum power in hardwood The aluminium base construction provides stability to the saw while still retaining its portability Large dual sliding fence mechanism gives maximum support in large material cuts at any angle or combination of angles Horizontal rails create additional capacity for larger materials
prodImage
£409.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS365N 18V Cordless 184mm XPS Slide Mitre Saw with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery
DeWalt DCS365N 18V Cordless 184mm XPS Slide Mitre Saw with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£435.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS365N-XJ Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit 18 Volt DEWDCS365N
DeWalt DCS365N-XJ Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit 18Volt The DeWalt DCS365 Cordless XPS Mitre Saw is fitted with a doubleinsulated 65mm fan...
prodImage
£475.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
DEWALT DCS365N-XJ XR 184 mm Mitre Saw with XPS-Bare Unit, 590 W, 18 V, Yellow + DEWALT Battery B0DHXM1VSC
XPS shadow line cut indicator provides fast accurate alignment of the blade while illuminating the work piece for increased productivity 3750RPM - gives you the feeling of using a cordless mitre saw Horizontal rails create additional capacity for larger materials Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime
prodImage
£389.32
£393.81
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT DCS365N-XJ XR 184 mm Mitre Saw with XPS-Bare Unit, 590 W, 18 V, Yellow + DEWALT Battery B0DHVXJ78Y
XPS shadow line cut indicator provides fast accurate alignment of the blade while illuminating the work piece for increased productivity 3750RPM - gives you the feeling of using a cordless mitre saw Horizontal rails create additional capacity for larger materials Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£399.28
£403.77
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCS365N 18V 184mm XPS Slide Mitre Saw with 2 x 4.0Ah DCB182 Batteries
DeWalt DCS365N 18V 184mm XPS Slide Mitre Saw with 2 x 4.0Ah DCB182 Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£475.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS365n 18volt Li-ion Cordless Mitre Saw Body Only DCS365NDE7033
DeWalt DCS365n 18volt Li-ion Cordless Mitre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS365N 18v Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit + DE7023 Leg Stand ‎DCS365N + DE7023
Dewalt DCS365N 18v Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw Bare Unit + DE7023 Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS365N 18v Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw XPS Bare + DCV584L Vacuum DCS365N-VAC
Dewalt DCS365N 18v Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw XPS Bare + DCV584L Vacuum, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS365N 18V Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw Body with DE7023 Leg Stand DCS365NDE7023
Dewalt DCS365N 18V Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw Body with DE7023 Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£533.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS365N 18V 184mm Slide Mitre Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger + Leg Stand 7475
Dewalt DCS365N 18V 184mm Slide Mitre Saw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger + Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£566.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS365N 18v Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw XPS Bare + DCV586M Vacuum DCS365N DCV586M
Dewalt DCS365N 18v Cordless XPS 184mm Mitre Saw XPS Bare + DCV586M Vacuum, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:35 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:50 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H59 Centimetre x D49 Centimetre
Weight:11.5 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:93 dB
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Mitre Angle:L 48°, R 48°
Specification
Saw Type:Panel Saw
Rotational Speed:3,750 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Cutting Length:25 cm
Saw Blade Bore:16 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 184 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS365N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 68 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 17 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
37 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DJS800Z
£323.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann BS125M
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCS570P2
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
ctsironmongery
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£366.26
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£409.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel