DeWalt DCG405N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £113.99to £276.5553 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 900 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Secondary Handle: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG405N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

53 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCG405N XR 18V 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only DCG405N-XJ
DeWalt DCG405N XR 18V 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Cordless 125mm Angle Grinder Body only DCG405N-XJ
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Cordless 125mm Angle Grinder Body only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£116.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG405N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder, Multi-Colour
18V Brushless Motor Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released Electronic Clutch reduces the kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall SOFT START feature allows a slow speed build-up to avoid an initial jerd when starting Two position side handle offers greater comfort and control, Weight: 2.205 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DEWDCG405N XR Brushless 125mm Grinder 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DEWDCG405N XR Brushless 125mm Grinder 18V BareUnit The DEWALT DCG405 XR Brushless Grinder has a powerful fan cooledmotor with a mesh cover...
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N-XJ 18V Xr Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Bare 882006
The DeWalt 18V XR Lithium-Ion 125 mm Angle Grinder- Bare Unit offers enhanced runtime and performance. The electronic clutch reduces the kick back reaction in the event of a pinch or stall. Its electronic brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released for improved work safety and control. The mesh covers restrict dust from being sucked into the motor, improving the tools life. The two position handle provides greater versatility in confined spaces. (Battery Not Included) 18V Brushless Motor Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released Electronic Clutch reduces the kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall Mesh Covers restricts dust being sucked through the motor Rubber Overmould provides enhanced grip and comfort Two position side handle offers greater comfort and control If registered within 1 month of purchase with MYDEWALT guarantee extended to 3 years
prodImage
£147.05
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG405N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Gri
DEWALT DCG405N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Gri 18V Brushless Motor Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released...
prodImage
£242.53
£260.52
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
More offers
DeWalt Brushless Angle Grinder 18V XR 125mm DCG405N Bare Unit
DeWalt Brushless Angle Grinder 18V XR 125mm DCG405N Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Grinders > Grinders
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT Power Tools DeWALT DCG405N Angle Grinder XR Brushless Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCG405N
DeWALT DCG405N Angle Grinder XR Brushless Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£118.60
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Multicolor (Bare Unit)
DeWalt DCG405N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Multicolor (Bare Unit), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£120.00
£123.95
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder (Body Only) DCG405N-XJ
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£121.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N 18v XR 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder Body Only DCG405NXJ
DeWalt DCG405N 18v XR 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder (Body Only) DCG405N-XJ
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder (Body Only) DCG405N-XJ
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N XR 18V 125mm Angle Grinder DCG405N-XJ
DeWalt DCG405N XR 18V 125mm Angle Grinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Body Only DEWDCG405N
Dewalt DCG405N 18v XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £132.00 / Unit
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Li-ion Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only DCG405NXJ
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Li-ion Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£134.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG405N XR Brushless 125mm Grinder 18v Bare Unit DCG405N-XJ
DEWALT DCG405N XR Brushless 125mm Grinder 18v Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£135.14
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 Extra Diamond Blade
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£137.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 Extra Diamond Blade DCG405N-XJ, WC-SD12522
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 1 Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£137.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N Angle Grinder + 1 Extra Diamond Blade DCG405N-XJ
Dewalt DCG405N Angle Grinder + 1 Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18v XR Brushless Cordless 125mm Angle Grinder - Bare Unit BAY23
Dewalt DCG405N 18v XR Brushless Cordless 125mm Angle Grinder - Bare Unit BAY23, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N 18v XR Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder & 10x125mm Discs DCG405N / DT3507-QZ
DeWalt DCG405N 18v XR Cordless Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder & 10x125mm Discs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£141.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N XR Brushless Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit
Dewalt DCG405N XR Brushless Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm Cordless Body Only DCG405NXJ
DeWalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm Cordless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm + DWST1-71195 Case DCG405N-XJ, DCG405N, DCG405, DWST1-71195
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm + DWST1-71195 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 2 Extra Diamond Blade
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 2 Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£145.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 3 Extra Diamond Blade DCG405N-XJ
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 3 Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£146.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 3 Extra Diamond Blade DCG405N-XJ, WC-SD12522
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 3 Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£146.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 4 Extra Diamond Blade
Dewalt DCG405N 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm With 4 Extra Diamond Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£147.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:1.75 kg
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:900 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG405N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 9565CR
£114.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGD800Z
£114.86
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DGA504Z
£95.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TP-DWS 18/225 Li BL Solo (4259995)
£114.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
£114.98
Compare Prices
43 offers
Einhell TP-BR 18/32 Li BL Solo (4468000)
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 9911
£112.20
Compare Prices
14 offers
Proxxon OZI 220/E
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
£140.00
Compare Prices
41 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A (29812)
£111.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
ryalisa0
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£116.98
Shipping: Free
Dramco Limited
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel