Deuter Speed Lite 17

Manufacturer: Deuter
from £44.83to £73.0911 offersManufacturer: Deuter
• Speed Lite 17 Hiking Backpack by Deuter
• Lightweight and sustainable backpack made from 100% recycled material
• Volume: 17 liters
• Wide, ergonomically shaped and perforated shoulder straps for maximum ventilation and carrying comfort
• Large zipper opening for an overview of the gear
• Elastic and breathable side pocket for quick storage of smartphone, trekking poles, sunglasses, and snacks
• Compartment for hydration systems up to 2 liters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Speed Lite 17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack B0F8BX2VTQ
Reduced to the essentials but without sacrificing comfort, the lightweight (410 g) has a very good weight-to-comfort ratio thanks to the Lite back system and well thought-out use of materials and consumes less energy when carried. The ergonomically shaped and highly ventilated shoulder straps, the removable & adjustable hip belt and the infinitely adjustable chest strap ensure that the load sits close to the body and stably and that the weight is distributed over the hips and shoulders. This reduces pressure on the shoulders and relieves strain on the back. Equipment, hydration bladder (up to 2 litres) and provisions can be stored in the inner compartment and the two side pockets. A key clip and glasses holder keep valuables safely stowed away. A signal whistle and safety instructions inside the rucksack contribute to your safety on the mountain. Dimensions: 46 cm x 26 cm x 16 cm
prodImage
£44.83
Shipping: Free
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack B0D5R7RL3J
Reduced to the essentials but without sacrificing comfort, the lightweight has a very good weight-to-comfort ratio thanks to the Lite back system and well thought-out use of materials and consumes less energy when carried. The ergonomically shaped and highly ventilated shoulder straps, the removable & adjustable hip belt and the infinitely adjustable chest strap ensure that the load sits close to the body and stably and that the weight is distributed over the hips and shoulders. This reduces pressure on the shoulders and relieves strain on the back. Equipment, hydration bladder (up to 2 litres) and provisions can be stored in the inner compartment and the two side pockets. A key clip and glasses holder keep valuables safely stowed away. Safety instructions inside the rucksack contribute to your safety on the mountain. Dimensions: 46 cm x 26 cm x 16 cm
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack
Lightweight (390g) Loops for helmet holder (available as accessory) Attachment for hydration system (deuter Streamer 2.0 - not included!) Lots of freedom of movement and optimum load centre thanks to the V-cut Main material made from 100% recycled materials and bluesign certified
prodImage
£54.66
£64.56
Shipping: £9.90
with shipping: £9.90
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Hiking Backpack - Linden Cactus 3410125 1206
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Hiking Backpack - Linden Cactus, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Daypacks
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Updated Speed Lite 17 Hiking Backpack - Black 34101257000
Deuter Updated Speed Lite 17 Hiking Backpack - Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack DEU SPEED LITE 17 PAPRIKA SAFFRON
Lightweight (390 g) Straps for helmet holder (available as an accessory) Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 2.0, not included) Lots of freedom of movement and optimum load centre thanks to V-cut Main material consists of 100% recycled materials and is bluesign-certified
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack B0D5R6XCXZ
Reduced to the essentials but without sacrificing comfort, the lightweight has a very good weight-to-comfort ratio thanks to the Lite back system and well thought-out use of materials and consumes less energy when carried. The ergonomically shaped and highly ventilated shoulder straps, the removable & adjustable hip belt and the infinitely adjustable chest strap ensure that the load sits close to the body and stably and that the weight is distributed over the hips and shoulders. This reduces pressure on the shoulders and relieves strain on the back. Equipment, hydration bladder (up to 2 litres) and provisions can be stored in the inner compartment and the two side pockets. A key clip and glasses holder keep valuables safely stowed away. Safety instructions inside the rucksack contribute to your safety on the mountain. Dimensions: 46 cm x 26 cm x 16 cm
prodImage
£50.06
Shipping: Free
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack DEU1297_One_1282299
Reduced to the essentials but without sacrificing comfort, the lightweight has a very good weight-to-comfort ratio thanks to the Lite back system and well thought-out use of materials and consumes less energy when carried. The ergonomically shaped and highly ventilated shoulder straps, the removable & adjustable hip belt and the infinitely adjustable chest strap ensure that the load sits close to the body and stably and that the weight is distributed over the hips and shoulders. This reduces pressure on the shoulders and relieves strain on the back. Equipment, hydration bladder (up to 2 litres) and provisions can be stored in the inner compartment and the two side pockets. A key clip and glasses holder keep valuables safely stowed away. Safety instructions inside the rucksack contribute to your safety on the mountain. Dimensions: 46 cm x 26 cm x 16 cm
prodImage
£52.16
Shipping: Free
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack DEU SPEED LITE 17 JADE CITRUS
Lightweight (390 g) Straps for helmet holder (available as an accessory) Hydration system attachment (compatible with deuter Streamer 2.0, not included) Lots of freedom of movement and optimum load centre thanks to V-cut Main material consists of 100% recycled materials and is bluesign-certified
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
DEUTER SPEED LITE 17 - LIGHTWEIGHT BACKPACK FOR FAST PACED HIKING
DEUTER SPEED LITE 17 - LIGHTWEIGHT BACKPACK FOR FAST PACED HIKING, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Deuter Speed Lite 17 Lightweight Hiking Backpack B0C7L53VHS
Lightweight (390g) Loops for helmet holder (available as accessory) Attachment for hydration system (deuter Streamer 2.0 - not included!) Lots of freedom of movement and optimum load centre thanks to the V-cut Main material made from 100% recycled materials and bluesign certified
prodImage
£73.09
£88.49
Shipping: £15.40
with shipping: £15.40
Product Details
Speed Lite 17 Hiking Backpack by Deuter
Lightweight and sustainable backpack made from 100% recycled material
Volume: 17 liters
Wide, ergonomically shaped and perforated shoulder straps for maximum ventilation and carrying comfort
Large zipper opening for an overview of the gear
Elastic and breathable side pocket for quick storage of smartphone, trekking poles, sunglasses, and snacks
Compartment for hydration systems up to 2 liters

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Speed Lite 17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deuter

Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)
£88.07
Deuter Race Air 14+3 (3204423)Compare 4 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£107.63
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Futura 25 SL
£105.99
Deuter Futura 25 SLCompare 5 Prices
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)
£121.17
Deuter Futura 30 SL (3400721)Compare 5 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£207.44
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Futura 23
£79.95
Deuter Futura 23Compare 12 Prices
Deuter Pico
£27.00
Deuter PicoCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£164.99
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Superbike 14 EXP SL
£60.00
Deuter Superbike 14 EXP SLCompare 2 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SL
£157.16
Deuter Aircontact Lite 35 + 10 SLCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kipling City Pack Mini
£44.95
Compare Prices
58 offers
Picard Sonja 2145
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brandit Hunter backpack
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dakine Class Backpack 25L
£44.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Sportlite 20
£45.37
Compare Prices
21 offers
vidaXL Army style 50 L
£38.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eastpak Padded Double
£45.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deuter Waldfuchs 14 (3610325)
£43.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chrome Hondo
£55.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vaude Agile 14
£46.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£44.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
Modeherz
prodImage
£54.66
Shipping: £9.90
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel