Dell UltraSharp U2724DE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 24 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL UltraSharp U2724DE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 144 DELL-U2724DE
Experience a new level of visual comfort and productivity with this hub monitor certified by TÜV for 5-star eye comfort. Designed with extensive connectivity and the power of Thunderbolt 4.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£328.77
Shipping: Free
Dell U2724DE UltraSharp Thunderbolt 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 120Hz, IPS Black, 5ms, 98% DCI-P3, 2 Thunderbolt, 2 USB-C, 2 DisplayPort, HDMI, 4 USB, RJ45, Silver B0CNJSX8N8
Ambient Light Sensor: A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimizes brightness and color temperature based on your surroundings A smoother visual experience: 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors Fit your work style: Tilt, swivel, pivot and adjust the height of your monitor to work your way Stay focused on your work: Our InfinityEdge screen provides a virtually borderless experience Tailored to you: Create, store and manage ICC profiles on your computer dynamically through the software dashboard
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27 IPS QHD Thunderbolt 4 USB-C Monitor DELL-U2724DE
. Experience a new level of visual comfort and productivity with this hub monitor certified by TüV for 5-star eye comfort. Designed with extensive connectivity and the power of Thunderbolt 4. Reduced eye strainBuilt-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Improved ComfortView PlusReduces harmful blue light emissions to (;35% for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour accuracy. A smoother visual experienceA 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. Superior image qualityThis IPS Black panel technology monitor has deeper blacks and greater gray colour level accuracy delivering exceptional contrast (2000 1) across a wide viewing angle. Vivid lifelike colourEnjoy 1.07 billion colours and a wide colour coverage across industry standards including 98% DCI-P3 98% Display P3 100% sRGB and 100% BT.709. Get colour calibration accuracy of Delta E (; 2 (average) (sRGB BT.709 Display P3 DCI-P3). Single-cable convenienceThunderbolt 4 transmits data and video signals at speeds of up to 40Gbps and delivers up to 90W of power to your PC. Extend your connectivityConnect to more with DisplayPort 1.4 HDMI (HDCP 1.4)(supports up to QHD 2560 x 1440 120Hz TMDS VRR as specified in HDMI 2.1) USB-A and USB-C ports that provide speeds of up to 10Gbps. Connect with easeSimply plug in accessories and devices with a quick access USB-A port and a USB-C port that delivers up to 15W of power. Expand your perspectiveExperience uncompromised picture quality by daisy chaining two monitors. Designed for comfortFit your work style Tilt swivel pivot and adjust the height of your monitor to work your way. .
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2724DE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black Silver 356263
Experience a new level of visual comfort and productivity with this hub monitor certified by TV for 5-star eye comfort. Designed with extensive connectivity and the power of Thunderbolt 4.
prodImage
£383.45
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27" Quad HD IPS 120Hz 5ms Height Adjustable Monitor DELL-U2724DE
Experience stunning visuals with the Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27" QHD IPS Monitor, DELL-U2724DE. Perfect for everyday use. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£384.78
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U2724DE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 144
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£386.16
Shipping: Free
Dell U2724DE, IPS Black Technology, 350 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms 1W34K
Shop the Dell UltraSharp 27 Inch Thunderbolt™ Hub Monitor (U2724DE) certified by TÜV for 5-star eye comfort. Experience a new level of visual comfort, extensive connectivity and the power of Thunderbolt 4. | Dell U2724DE, IPS Black Technology, 350 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£400.68
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE WQHD 27" Class 16:9 LED Display 1892714
LED monitor provides maximum efficiency and ease of use 27" screen to view movies, games and photos with clarity 5ms response time makes it great for the latest action movies, sports or games Delivers attractive images with brightness levels of 350 nits Four times the HD resolution with WQHD mode, allows you to have multiple multimedia content displayed without delay with amplified efficiency Edge LED backlight technology for clear and bright viewing Maximum resolution of 2560 x 1440 for dramatic, crisp viewing with greater reliability Standard 120Hz refresh rate reduces blurring deterioration to ensure maximum productivity 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and working in the office HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) provides excellent audio and video quality and unique cable comfort
prodImage
£401.98
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27" IPS QHD Thunderbolt 4 USB-C Monitor DELL-U2724DE
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27" IPS QHD Thunderbolt 4 USB-C Monitor DELL-U2724DE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£408.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
DELL UltraSharp U2724DE computer monitor 68.6 cm 27 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD L DELL-U2724DE
DELL UltraSharp U2724DE computer monitor 68.6 cm 27 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£412.15
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27 IPS QHD Thunderbolt 4 USB-C Monitor DELL-U2724DE
prodImage
£459.97
£481.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Dell U2724DE UltraSharp Thunderbolt 27 Inch QHD (2560x1440) Monitor, 120Hz, IPS Black, 5ms, 98% DCI-P3, 2 Thunderbolt, 2 USB-C, 2 DisplayPort, HDMI,
Ambient Light Sensor: A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimizes brightness and color temperature based on your surroundings A smoother...
prodImage
£587.60
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp 27" Thunderbolt Hub 120Hz 1440p Monitor U2724DE
DELL UltraSharp U2724DE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD The U2724DE's most important specification is...
prodImage
£864.11
£870.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) Monitor DELL-U2724DE
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE 27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£445.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell 210-BKTV UltraSharp 27 Thunderbolt Hub
Dell 210-BKTV UltraSharp 27 Thunderbolt Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£485.25
Shipping: Free
Dell U2724DE Rp U2724DE Computer Monitor
Dell U2724DE Rp U2724DE Computer Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£500.95
Shipping: Free
Dell 68.6cm (27") Quad HD 2560 x 1440 Edge LED IPS 16:9 350cd/m² 1.07B 8ms 178Â/178 2000:1 210-BKTV
Experience a new level of visual comfort and productivity with this hub monitor certified by TãœV for 5-star eye comfort. Designed with...
prodImage
£864.11
£870.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 68.6cm (27") Quad HD 2560 x 1440 Edge LED IPS 16:9 350cd/m² 1.07B 8ms 178Â/178 2000:1 U2724DE
prodImage
£889.41
£895.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.2 Centimetre x H38.6 Centimetre x D19.2 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.37 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:2,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U2724DE
EPREL:1,591,644
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:24 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 225 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes
KVM switch

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2724DE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
£328.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24ACRV
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725QF
£313.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thermaltake TGM-I27FQ
£328.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27p-30 (63A9GAT1EU)
£321.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Cinema HD Display 20 Inch
£326.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2
£331.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5
£317.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2724DEB
£325.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£328.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£369.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel