Dell UltraSharp U2720Q

Manufacturer: Dell
from £696.00to £1,119.243 offersManufacturer: Dell
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2720Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell UltraSharp U2720Q 68.6 cm (27") 4K UHD Profi-Monitor HDMI/DP/USB-C Pivot HV, Black DELL-U2720Q
EXCEPTIONAL VISUALS - Experience true color and captivating details on this 27” 4K monitor with a wide color coverage including 95% DCI-P3 CRAFTED FOR PRODUCTIVITY - Work efficiently with improved Dell Display Manager a fully adjustable stand and virtually borderless InfinityEdge THE POWER OF USB-C - Single cable USB-C delivers up to 90W of power while transmitting data and video signals TRUSTED RELIABILITY - Your monitor comes with a 3-year Advanced Exchange Service so that if a replacement becomes necessary it will be shipped to you the next business day during your 3-year Limited Hardware
prodImage
£696.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Dell U2720Q UltraSharp USB-C 27 Inch 4K UHD (3840x2160) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, HDR, 2x USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, 3x USB, 3 Year Warranty DELL-U2720Q
EXCEPTIONAL VISUALS - Experience true color and captivating details on this 27” 4K monitor with a wide color coverage including 95% DCI-P3 CRAFTED FOR PRODUCTIVITY - Work efficiently with improved Dell Display Manager a fully adjustable stand and virtually borderless InfinityEdge THE POWER OF USB-C - Single cable USB-C delivers up to 90W of power while transmitting data and video signals TRUSTED RELIABILITY - Your monitor comes with a 3-year Advanced Exchange Service so that if a replacement becomes necessary it will be shipped to you the next business day during your 3-year Limited Hardware
prodImage
£696.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
DELL UltraSharp U2720Q 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra... DELL-U2720Q
Experience true color reproduction on this brilliant 27" 4K monitor with a wide color coverage.
prodImage
£1,119.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.1 Centimetre x H39.5 Centimetre x D18.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,300:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U2720Q
EPREL:344,909
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 33 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2720Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 18 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£317.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ RD320U
£695.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£698.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ RD320UA
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD3420Q
£716.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQMR
£718.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK
£670.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK
£563.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQL1A
£731.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
KITS Store
prodImage
£696.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
KITS Store
prodImage
£696.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£1,119.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel