D-Link DAP-E9560

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-E9560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link Nuclias Connect BE9500 Wi-Fi 7 Access Point DAP-E9560
What’s new with Wi-Fi 7?Along with a massive boost to speed. Wi-Fi 7 also introduces 320 MHz ultra-wide bandwidth. 4096-QAM. Multi-RU. and Multi-Link Operation. which all together make your wireless experience more reliable and efficient than ever before.What’s the difference between Wi-Fi 5.Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-Fi 7?Wi-Fi 5 provided a sizeable jump in wireless throughput. And although Wi-Fi 6 provided 37% faster speeds. it was designed with efficiency improvements in mind. Wi-Fi 7 brings a generation of higher throughput - 480% more than previous generations. A Wi-Fi 7 router. for example. will open up your entire home to the latest online experiences thanks to backwards compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£187.12
Shipping: Free
D-Link BE9500 Wi-Fi 7 Tri-Band Indoor Access Point (DAP-E9560), PoE, 10-Gigabit Port, Ceiling/Wall Mount, MU-MIMO, OFDMA, WPA3, Nuclias Connect Managed, Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi 7 for Business B00PS0ZX0Y
Next-generation Wi-Fi 7 performance – Faster throughput, higher capacity, and reduced interference thanks to Tri-Band Wi-Fi, 320 MHz channels, 4096-QAM and Multi-Link Operation (MLO). Ultra-fast wired speeds – 10-Gigabit Ethernet uplink ensures maximum performance and future-proof network infrastructure. Power over Ethernet for easy installation – Reduce cabling and place the access point where it's needed most, powered directly from a PoE switch. Enterprise-grade security – WPA3, Enhanced Open, VLAN/SSID mapping, MAC/IP access control, internal RADIUS server and optional captive portal login. Simple central management – Managed via Nuclias Connect for remote configuration, monitoring, and updates with no subscription fees.
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
D-Link Nuclias Connect BE9500 Wi-Fi 7 Access Point. 2.4 GHz 5 GHz 6 GHz Ethernet LAN data rates: 10100100010000 Mbit/s. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Product colour: White 455205
Whats new with Wi-Fi 7? Along with a massive boost to speed Wi-Fi 7 also introduces 320 MHz ultra-wide bandwidth 4096-QAM Multi-RU and Multi-Link Operation which all together make your wireless experience more reliable and efficient than ever before. Whats the difference between Wi-Fi 5 Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-Fi 7? Wi-Fi 5 provided a sizeable jump in wireless throughput. And although Wi-Fi 6 provided 37% faster speeds it was designed with efficiency improvements in mind. Wi-Fi 7 brings a generation of higher throughput - 480% more than previous generations. A Wi-Fi 7 router for example will open up your entire home to the latest online experiences thanks to backwards compatibility.
prodImage
£215.36
Shipping: Free
D-Link Nuclias Connect Be9500 Wi-Fi 7 Access Point. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz 6 Ghz Ethernet DAP-E9560
D-Link Nuclias Connect Be9500 Wi-Fi 7 Access Point. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz 6 Ghz Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£230.45
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-E9560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
D-Link DMS-107Compare 6 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£186.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DAP-3666
£183.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link EAP787 BE12000
£225.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
£191.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edimax CAX1800
£181.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DBA-X1230P
£148.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
£193.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
£179.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
£227.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£179.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£187.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£230.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel