Crankbrothers Candy 3

Manufacturer: Crankbrothers
from £91.94to £173.1814 offersManufacturer: Crankbrothers
• Pedals
• Material: Aluminum
• Weight: 304 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Candy 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crankbrothers Unisex Candy Lace Cycling Shoes, 4 UK Black B0D5Y33KC3
OUTSOLE: Rubber outsole and tread pattern designed for traction off the bike. Long central channel for uninterrupted pedal entry and mud shedding. Ability to choose optimal cleat position with an extended 35mm cleat track. Anti-slip zone if you don’t engage on the pedal. Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound allows for easy pedal entry and exit. Enhanced wear and tear resistance. Fiber-reinforced nylon shank has a mid-level stiffness to transfer power efficiently when climbing or sprinting and also allow long-term comfort. UPPER: Designed for versatility and long-distance riding. Relaxed fit for all-day comfort. Laser-cut materials and perforated tongue for breathability. Robust TPU toe protection and heel counter. PU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning. Classic lace closure system, with elastic retention loop to keep things in check.
prodImage
£91.94
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERS Candy-3 Pedals - Black 16175
The Candy is really diverse and is used by a wide range of riders. We have seen them out on the trail, at cyclocross races and even on commuter bikes. The cage around the 4 point engagement system inspires confidence and offers a great alternative to the eggbeater pedal if you want more of a pedal body surface area Cleat: Premium brass cleats included Shims: Included Release Angle: 15° to 20° Warranty: 5 years Weight: 304g per pair Spindle: Forged scm435 chromoly steel Body: 2 piece machined aluminium Wings: Cast Steel Spring: 300 series stainless steel Inner bearing: Needle Outer bearing: Cartridge Maximum rider weight: No restrictions You can customise the fit and feel of your pedal using crankbrothers tread contact sleeves (CRB-13282). These shims come with 3 different thicknesses enabling the rider to ensure good contact between their shoes and the pedal axle. The pedals are fully serviceable with a level 3 or 11 service kit (product code CRB-11730). We recommend that the pedal is cleaned and greased every 30 hours of riding and the bearings are inspected for wear
prodImage
£99.00
£108.40
Shipping: £9.40
with shipping: £9.40
crankbrothers Crank Brothers Candy 3
Crank Brothers Candy 3, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERS Candy-3 Pedals - Black 16175
The Candy is really diverse and is used by a wide range of riders. We have seen them out on the trail, at cyclocross races and even on commuter bikes. The cage around the 4 point engagement system inspires confidence and offers a great alternative to the eggbeater pedal if you want more of a pedal body surface area Cleat: Premium brass cleats included Shims: Included Release Angle: 15° to 20° Warranty: 5 years Weight: 304g per pair Spindle: Forged scm435 chromoly steel Body: 2 piece machined aluminium Wings: Cast Steel Spring: 300 series stainless steel Inner bearing: Needle Outer bearing: Cartridge Maximum rider weight: No restrictions You can customise the fit and feel of your pedal using crankbrothers tread contact sleeves (CRB-13282). These shims come with 3 different thicknesses enabling the rider to ensure good contact between their shoes and the pedal axle. The pedals are fully serviceable with a level 3 or 11 service kit (product code CRB-11730). We recommend that the pedal is cleaned and greased every 30 hours of riding and the bearings are inspected for wear
prodImage
£124.05
Shipping: Free
crankbrothers Crank Brothers Candy 3
Crank Brothers Candy 3, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERs Candy 3 Black / Black Spring 16175
...
prodImage
£149.51
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers MTB Pedals Candy 3 Dark Red 16177
...
prodImage
£160.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
crankbrothers Crank Brothers Candy 3
Crank Brothers Candy 3, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
‎CRANQ #Crankbrothers Crank Brothers Candy3 MTB Pedal jeden rozmiar Dark Red ‎16177
Crank Brothers Candy3 MTB Pedal jeden rozmiar Dark Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£133.74
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERS CANDY 3 SLATE BLUE/BLUE SPRING 16176-FBM
LIGHTWEIGHT AND PREMIUM QUALITY: 6061-T6 aluminum body with anodized finish, 340g per pair CLIP-IN SYSTEM DESIGNED FOR OPTIMAL SHOE / PEDAL INTERFACE: 4-sided entry for superior mud shedding, snap-on traction pad technology to customize and optimize the shoe/pedal interface, 17-4PH stainless wing, customizable float & release angle (premium brass cleats with shims included) PROVIDES SUPERIOR GRIP AND PERFORMANCE: Ribbed body for better traction when unclipped
prodImage
£137.98
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Klickpedale Candy 3, Rot, 1617-CB 5129037
LIGHTWEIGHT AND PREMIUM QUALITY: 6061-T6 aluminum body with anodized finish, 340g per pair CLIP-IN SYSTEM DESIGNED FOR OPTIMAL SHOE / PEDAL INTERFACE: 4-sided entry for superior mud shedding, snap-on traction pad technology to customize and optimize the shoe/pedal interface, 17-4PH stainless wing, customizable float & release angle (premium brass cleats with shims included) PROVIDES SUPERIOR GRIP AND PERFORMANCE: Ribbed body for better traction when unclipped
prodImage
£140.32
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Candy 3 Pedals Black CRB-16175
Crankbrothers Candy 3 Pedals Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£142.49
£145.49
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
‎CRANQ #Crankbrothers CRANKBROTHERS Candy 3 Pedals Black ‎16175
CRANKBROTHERS Candy 3 Pedals Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£173.18
Shipping: Free
‎CRANQ #Crankbrothers CRANKBROTHERS Candy 3 Pedals Slate Blue ‎16176
CRANKBROTHERS Candy 3 Pedals Slate Blue, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£173.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Aluminum
Weight
304 g

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Candy 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LS
£124.99
Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LSCompare 18 Prices
Crankbrothers Candy 11
£351.99
Crankbrothers Candy 11Compare 3 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 SmallCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£29.99
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£100.96
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 5 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£32.09
Crankbrothers Stamp 1Compare 25 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£103.04
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool Case
£19.00
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool CaseCompare 9 Prices
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3
£96.99
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3Compare 15 Prices
Crankbrothers Premium Cleat
£25.50
Crankbrothers Premium CleatCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Deore M6100/M6120 (SH000010818)
£91.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM Force Rear Derailleur
£92.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm Crankset
£95.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small MacAskill Edition
£91.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano FC-4703
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano XTR FC-M9100/M9120 (I-SMCRM95A4)
£92.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano GRX FC-RX810-2 (Y-0JR98010)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£91.94
Shipping: Free
Zoebikes
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £9.40
biketart*
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel