Cougar Duoface Pro RGB

Manufacturer: Cougar
from £56.99to £113.994 offersManufacturer: Cougar
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• RGB Lighting: Fully customizable
• Cooling: Efficient airflow, fan slots
• Cable Management: Plenty of space for clean cable routing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar Duoface Pro RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cougar│DUOFACE PRO RGB Mid Tower PC Case - Preinstalled 4 ARGB Fans -GPU 390mm Compatible - Quick-slide Dust Filter -Up to 6 fans - 360mm water cooler - CEB/E-ATX - White CAS-291
Offers two distinct front panels to optimize air intake or showcase your build The innovative quick-slide dust filter is both highly functional and aesthetically pleasing The removable top panel and front bracket allow for effortless assembly within the extra-large interior space Features a built-in RGB fan controller syncing with up to six fans Supports up to an E-ATX motherboard Accommodates graphics cards up to 390mm in length Supports up to nine fans, a 360mm water cooler and CPU coolers up to 190mm in height
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Cougar Duoface Pro ARGB Mid Tower Gaming Case with 4 ARGB Fans - White CGR-5AD1W-RGB
Cougar Duoface Pro ARGB Mid Tower Gaming Case with 4 ARGB Fans - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
COUGAR Midi Tower Case Duoface Pro ARGB. White CGR-5AD1W-RGB
DUOFACE PRO RGBThe Rule of TwoThere are always two sides to every story. and the Duoface Pro RGB is no exception. It offers two distinct front panels that showcase the two sides of its personality: one panel puts the dazzling RGB lighting on display. while the other is optimized for superior airflow. This latest addition to the Duoface series is a true embodiment of flexibility and innovative open-layout design.A Game of Two HalvesWith the new tool-less assembly feature. switching between panels requires minimal effort. allowing you to quickly and easily prioritize between optimizing air intake or showcasing the view of your build on the fly.No Style Without SubstanceThe innovative quick slide dust filter of the Duoface Pro RGB is both highly functional and aesthetically pleasing. with stylish edges that visually sets it apart. Additionally. you can easily slide off the dust filter without removing the front panel. making maintenance a breeze. Why choose between functionality or style when you can have both?Access All AreasThe removable top panel and detachable front bracket offer unimpeded access to the interior. providing you with an extra-large space that makes assembling your rig the easiest it’s ever been.Double DutyThe cable management bar is cleverly designed to also function as a graphic card holder. making the most efficient use of available space. This innovative design not only gives you a clear view of your components but also improves performance stability.Industrial Light and MagicEquipped with four 120mm ARGB fans and a highlighted logo. the Duoface Pro RGB allows you to control a variety of stunning lighting effects with the touch of a dedicated RGB button. Additionally. the built-in LED controller is fully compatible with 5V ARGB connections on motherboards. enabling seamless system-wide lighting synchronization.Hustle and FlowCrafted from high-quality metal and punctuated with 5.0mm diameter perforations. the airflow panel of Duoface Pro RGB delivers exceptional ventilation and generous fresh air intake.Size MattersThanks to its 240mm wide-body design. the Duoface Pro RGB offers an ample interior space that easily accommodates an E-ATX motherboard. a 390mm graphics card. and two 3.5″ HDDs and two 2.5″ SSDs. making it perfect for even the most demanding system builds.Beat the HeatWith support for up to nine fans. a 360mm water cooling radiator. and a CPU cooler up to 190mm in height. the Duoface Pro RGB’s impressive cooling potential completely eliminates any risk of your critical components overheating.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.92
Shipping: Free
Cougar Duoface Pro RGB Mid Tower Black Case with 4 ARGB Fans 140916888
Two front panels for double enjoyment Ingenious open layout design Innovative quick slide dust filter Integrated RGB system with 5V ARGB motherboard synchronization
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
RGB Lighting: Fully customizable
Cooling: Efficient airflow, fan slots
Cable Management: Plenty of space for clean cable routing
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar Duoface Pro RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cougar

Cougar FV150 RGB
£128.16
Cougar FV150 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Atlas 550W
£94.99
Cougar Atlas 550WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Panzer Max-G
£225.52
Cougar Panzer Max-GCompare 1 Prices
Cougar GLE 1000 1000W
£206.99
Cougar GLE 1000 1000WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar OmnyX
£139.49
Cougar OmnyXCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Helor 360
£108.74
Cougar Helor 360Compare 1 Prices
Cougar Helor 240
£74.99
Cougar Helor 240Compare 3 Prices
Cougar MX430 Air RGB
£89.95
Cougar MX430 Air RGBCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Archon 2 RGB
£65.99
Cougar Archon 2 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGB
£94.99
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£56.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kolink Stronghold Barricade
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec CX60M ARGB
£59.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jonsbo C6 Black
£57.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CH560 WH (R-CH560-WHAPE4-G-1)
£60.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory MX Mesh ARGB Black/White
£56.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
NOX Hummer ZX
£57.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CH360 Digital
£58.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phanteks XT V3
£56.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone Precision PS16
£56.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
trade2public
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.92
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel